• Spain

    • Lot 737

    R-Flugpostbrief mit 45Cts + 2 Pts "Verteidigung von Madrid" von Barcelona nach Valencia, Mi 711, Mi € 400.-+
    1938

    R airmail cover with 45 Cts and 2 Pts "Defense from Madrid" from Barcelona to Valencia, Michel 711, Michel € 400.- and 1938

    380.00 CHF

  • Spain Collections

    • Lot 735

    Umfangreicher Bestand ab Nummer 1 in Alben mit vielen guten Ausgaben. Überschlagsmässig bessere 1910-60 gerechnet (* = 40% vom **-Preis) Mi Euro 8000.-+, Klassik und Neuheiten nicht gerechnet, wovon etliches in Viererblocks oder sonst mehrfach, dazu Telegraphen- und Stempelmarken sowie Überdruckserien aus dem Bürgerkrieg auch nicht gerechnet -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1980

    Comprehensive holding from number 1 in albums with many good issues. Estimate better 1910-60 calculated (* = 40% from ** -price) Michel Euro 8000.- and, classic and novelties not calculated, from which some in block of four or otherwise multiple, in addition to it telegraphs and revenue stamps as well overprint series from the civil war neither calculated -large lot 1850-1980

    2400.00 CHF

    • Lot 736

    Nachlassposten meist in Vordruckalben, Hauptwert bessere Ausgaben 20. Jahrhundert, oftmals stark angefalzt, resp. anhaftend. U.a. dabei UPU-Kongress, Virgen del Pilar, alle 4 Lepanto-Blocks usw. Nur bessere Ausgaben gerechnet (40% vom postfrisch-Preis) über 6100.- Euro ; Kolonien und Lokalausgaben aus dem Bürgerkrieg auch recht reichhaltig, nicht bewertet, ebenso Einzelwerte, Spendenmarken, Bedarfsbriefe usw. Weiter dazu ein Schwung FDCs
    1856-1954

    Remission lot mostly in illustrated albums, main value better issues 20th century, often strong hinged, respectively adherent. U. On as well Universal Postal Union congress, Virgen del Pilar, all 4 Lepanto souvenir sheets and so on. Only better issues calculated (40% from mint never hinged price) over 6100.- Euro ; colonies and local issue from the civil war also in fact abundant, not calculated, likewise single values, contribution stamp, commercially used letters and so on. Further in addition to it a sweep first day covers 1856-1954

    1800.00 CHF

  • Spain Bulk lot

    • Lot 740

    PORTUGAL & SPANIEN schöner Bestand modern: Portugal ab 1967 (n.A. Euro 5593.-), Azoren (n.A. Euro 720.-) und Madeira (n.A. Euro 785.-) ab 1980, Spanien (n.A. Euro 2684.-) ab 1962 und spanisch Andorra ab 1972 (n.A. Euro 429.-) alle Gebiete jeweils bis 2010; jeweils sehr kompakt aufgesteckt, n. A. total Euro 10209.-
    1962-2010

    Portugal & Spain nice inventory modern: Portugal from 1967 (n. A. Euro 5593.-), Azores (n. A. Euro 720.-) and Madeira (n. A. Euro 785.-) from 1980, Spain (n. A. Euro 2684.-) from 1962 and Hispanic Andorra from 1972 (n. A. Euro 429.-) all areas in each case to 2010; in each case very compact attached, to indicated totally Euro 10209.- 1962-2010

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 738

    Schöne Sammlung, weitgehend komplett ab Nummer 1 in zumeist sehr guter Erhaltung, vielfach mit guten Altsignaturen; dazu eher bescheidene Sammlung Spanien
    1853-1920

    Nice collection, nearly complete from number 1 in mostly excellent preservation, multiple with good old signs; in addition to it rather modest collection Spain 1853-1920

    2100.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 22:21 MET