• San Marino Bulk lot

    • Lot 758

    Reichhaltiger älterer Händlerposten in 3 Einsteckbüchern, mit vielen Serien und Werten vor allem ungebraucht, bzw. etwas postfrisch, wenig gestempelt. Dabei auch etwas Altitalien, Kolonien, San Marino und Vatikan. Nach Michel zurückhaltend gerechnet (u.a. 3 Serien gymnastische Weltspiele 1951 gestempelt nicht gerechnet, 7 verschiedene Werte Saggio 1863 ungezähnt nicht gerechnet) Euro 12'500.-++
    1860-1960ca.

    Extensive older dealer items in 3 stock books, with many sets and values in particular unused, respectively a little mint never hinged, lightly cancelled. With also a little Old Italy, colonies, San Marino and Vatican. By the Michel-Catalogue cautiously calculated (among others 3 sets Gymnastic world games 1951 used not calculated, 7 different values Saggio 1863 unperforated not calculated) Euro 12'500.- + + 1860-1960 approximately

    500.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 18:24 MET