• Roumanie Collections

    • Lot 627

    Konvolut: Altsammlung in Album mit Klemmbinder, unterschiedlich;

    dann schöner postfrischer Bestand in Einsteckalbum, div., vielfach

    klassische Ausgaben mehrfach u.a. Überdruckausgabe 1952 gut

    dotiert, viel Thematik, hier gute Erhaltung - hoher

    Katalogwert!

    1858-1971

    Mixed lot: old collection in album with spring back binder, mixed; then beautiful mint never hinged inventory in stockbook, various, multiple classic issues multiple among others overprint issue 1952 good doped, much topics, here good condition - high catalog value! 1858-1971

    1200.00 CHF

  • Roumanie Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 684

    Partie 62 Belege AUSTRALISCHE STAATEN, mit teils besseren

    Destinationen wie Russland, Rumänien, Türkei, Chile, Sumatra und

    Schweiz. Dabei von Victoria 1 Shilling 1857 (SG 28, Mi 6B) von

    Melbourne via Frankreich nach Genève, vor-UPU, selten! 2

    Ansichtskarten nach Chile, beide taxiert, dann etliche Ganzsachen,

    usw.

    1857/1910ca. (62)

    Lot 62 documents Australian States, with partly better destinations like Russia, Romania, Turkey, Chile, Sumatra and Switzerland. As well from Victoria 1 Shilling 1857 (SG 28, Michel 6 B) from Melbourne via France to Genève, before Universal Postal Union, rare! 2 picture postcards to Chile, both rated, then some postal stationery, and so on. 1857 / 1910 approximate (62)

    700.00 CHF

  • Roumanie Bulk lot

    • Lot 597

    Nachlasspartie in 11 Alben, Hauptwert Rumänien ab ca. 1890

    überwiegend sauber mit auch guten Ausgaben, etlichen Blocks,

    Motivausgaben, vorab ungebraucht, bzw. postfrisch, dann

    Tschechoslowakei, etwas Ungarn, 1 Album Grossbritannien

    -GROSSLOS-

    1845-1990ca.

    Remission party in 11 albums, main value Romania from approximate 1890 mainly neat with also good issues, several souvenir sheets, motif issues, beforehand unused, respectively mint never hinged, then Czechoslovakia, few Hungary, 1 album Great Britain -large lot 1845-1990 approximate

    320.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 03.07.2022 - 02:09 MET