• Portugal Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 494

    Sauberer Brief 1860 von Lissabon per Schiffspost via London (mit L1 rot SHIP-LETTER) nach Lausanne, mit Taxzahl-Stempel rot "60"; und Brief von Rio 1866 Transatlantik nach Neuchâtel
    1860/66 (2)

    Neat letter 1860 from Lisbon per ship's mail via London (with one-line cancel red SHIP letter) to Lausanne, with tax number stamp red "60" ; and letter from Rio 1866 transatlantic to Neuchâtel 1860 / 66 (2)

    150.00 CHF

  • Portugal Picture postcards

    • Lot 739

    Sauberes Lot 53 Belege inklusive Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen, dabei Zensur und Bedarfsflugpost, oftmals in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1854- (53)

    Neat lot 53 documents including picture postcards and postal stationery, as well censorship and commercially used airmail, often to Switzerland used 1854- (53)

    80.00 CHF

  • Portugal Bulk lot

    • Lot 740

    Nettes Lot ab Klassik, dabei u.a. Serie Antonius von Padua sauber gestempelt auf Albumblatt, weiteres Albumblatt mit Antoniuswerten (*) Portugal und Azoren nicht gerechnet, bessere Serien und Werte ungebraucht, Mi Euro 2850.-
    1860-1960ca.

    Nice lot from classic, as well among others set Saint Anthony of Padua neatly cancelled on album page, further album page withSaint Anthony stamps (* ) Portugal and Azores not calculated, better sets and values unused, Michel Euro 2850.- 1860-1960 approximately

    200.00 CHF

  • Portugal Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 741

    Lot 50 Belege, überwiegend Bedarf, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, mit Bedarfsflugpost und Zensur
    1900-55ca. (50)

    Lot 50 documents, mainly commercial usage, many addressed to Switzerland, with commercially used airmail and censorship 1900-55 approximately (50)

    100.00 CHF

  • Portugal Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 742

    Jumbo-Einsteckalbum mit Blocks 4-10 und 14 je postfrisch, Mi Euro 1300.-, sowie moderne Sammlung ca. 1977-86 auch ** unberechnet
    1940-86

    Jumbo stockbook with souvenir sheets 4-10 and 14 always mint never hinged, Michel Euro 1300.-, as well modern collection approximately 1977-86 also * * uncharged 1940-86

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday November 30th 2020 - 01:48 MET