• Poland Postal stationery

    • Lot 608

    Tschechoslowakei und einige Belege von Polen, vorab in die Schweiz gelaufen, teilweise seltene hohe Frankaturen (u.a. 1 Slowakei) auf grossformatigen Briefen, dann Ansichtskarten, Zensur und Ganzsachen

    1918-55ca. (70+)

    Czechoslovakia and a few documents from Poland, beforehand to Switzerland used, partial scarce high frankings (among others 1 Slovakia) on large-size covers, then picture postcards, censorship and postal stationery 1918-55 approximately (70 plus)

    280.00 CHF

  • Poland Collections

    • Lot 609

    Saubere Sammlung in 5 Einsteckalben für die Marken, sowie 2 Briefalben für Blocks und Kleinbogen. Parallel ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelt. Viele bessere Mittelwerte ohne Raritäten enthalten, gute Blocks oft mehrfach, jeweils sehr saubere Qualität gesammelt. Blocks oftmals mehrfach

    Nice collection in 5 stockbooks for the stamps, as well 2 letter albums for souvenir sheets and miniature sheet. Parallel unused respectively mint never hinged and used collected. Many better mean value without rarities included, good souvenir sheets often multiple, in each case very neat quality collected. Souvenir sheets often multiple 1918-

    1500.00 CHF

  • Poland Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 618

    OSTEUROPA/BALKAN: reichhaltiges Lot mit einigen Belegen Polen u.a. Dreiecks-Feldpostbrief WK II, Baltikum, Rumänien, Tschechoslowakei, dann je ca. 50 Belege Jugoslawien mit Teilgebieten und Russland/Ukraine - insgesamt viel Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, sowie etliches in die Schweiz Gelaufenes; insgesamt 147 Belege

    1880- (147)

    Eastern Europe / Balkan: extensive lot with some documents Poland among others triangle fieldpost letter WW II, Baltic States, Romania, Czechoslovakia, then always approximate 50 documents Yugoslavia with subfields and Russia / Ukraine - in total much postal stationery and picture postcards, as well some to Switzerland used; in total 147 documents 1880- (147)

    750.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:09 MET