• Poland Picture postcards

    • Lot 861

    Nettes Lot Belege ab ca. 1890, dabei etliche Postkarten respektive Ganzsachenpostkarten ab Warschau, Ansichtskarten ab Zarenzeit bis Sowjetunion, Zuschlagsausgaben1904 und 1914 (u.a. mit seltener Mischzähnung Ausgabe 1904), dann rund 200 moderne Belege aus der Umbruchszeit an das Rote Kreuz von vielen Teilstaaten der ehem. UdSSR, Ukraine, Weissrussland, total ca. 260 Belege
    1890-1990ca. (260ca.)

    Nice lot documents from approximate 1890, as well some postcards respectively postal stationery postcards from Warsawa, picture postcards from Tsar era to Soviet Union, Zuschlagsausgaben1904 and 1914 (including with rare mixed perforation issue 1904), then round 200 modern documents from the time of change to the red cross from many part countries the formerly Ud SSR, Ukraine, White Russia, totally approximate 260 documents 1890-1990 approximate (260 approximate )

    440.00 CHF

  • Poland Collections

    • Lot 857

    Reichhaltige Sammlung ohne Spitzen, jedoch sehr sauber, teilweise dual, d.h. ungebraucht/postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelt, in 2 KABE-Vordruckalben, dazu dickes Einsteckbuch mit sauberen Dubletten + diverses loses Material, Blocks, Belege, FDCs - hoher Katalogwert!

    Rich collection without high values, however very clean, partial binary, this means unused / mint never hinged and used collected, in 2 KABE illustrated albums, in addition to it thick stockbook with clean duplicates and various loose material, souvenir sheets, documents, first day covers - high catalog value! 1918-

    700.00 CHF

  • Poland Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 775

    Flieger- respektive Ballonpost Przemysl. Dabei 1 Karte Ballonpost Przemysl 1915 (Attest Stahel), 3 Fliegerkarten mit jeweils verschiedenen Stempeln, ex Vuagniaux
    1915 (4)

    Airman respectively balloon mail Przemysl. As well 1 card balloon mail Przemysl 1915 (certificate Stahel), 3 aviation cards with in each case different postmarks, ex Vuagniaux 1915 (4)

    300.00 CHF

  • Poland Bulk lot

    • Lot 807

    Vielfältiger Nachlassposten in 5 Einsteckbüchern und 5 Briefalben, dabei Polen, Deutschland, Grönland, bessere Blocks Albanien und Ungarn, gute Motive wie Tiere, Musik sowie Bedarfspost usw.
    1880-

    Manifold remission lot in 5 stock books and 5 letter albums, as well Poland, Germany, Greenland, better souvenir sheets Albania and Hungaria, good motives like animals, Music as well commercial mail and so on. 1880-

    240.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 04:06 MET