• Poland Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 567

    Partie Einsteckbücher mit u.a sauberem Material von Polen und Rumänien postfrisch, dann etwas Russland/UdSSR mit Blocks, 1 kleines Album China/Japan; Mappe mit Portrait-Karten sowjetischer Kosmonauten, wovon Vitali Iwanowitsch Sewastjanow mit Autograph
    1920-80ca.

    Lot stock books with among others clean material from Poland and Romania mint never hinged, then a little Russia / Ud SSR with souvenir sheets, 1 small album China / Japan; portfolio with portrait cards Soviet cosmonauts, from which Vitali Iwanowitsch Sewastjanow with autograph 1920-80 approximate

    190.00 CHF

  • Poland Collections

    • Lot 581

    Sammlung im Einsteckbuch meist postfrisch mit etlichen besseren Ausgaben; dabei Block 1, Briefstück mit 2x Polen Nummer 1 auch enthalten
    1865-

    Collection in the stockbook mostly mint never hinged with several better issues; as well souvenir sheet 1, letter piece with 2 x Poland number 1 also included 1865-

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 582

    Alte, reichhaltige Sammlung ab Unabhängigkeit zunächst auf Blättern gesammelt. Aufdruckausgaben ohne Obligo, mit gutem Teil wohl echter Lokalausgaben und etwas Stadtpost, dann Blocks ab Block 1, die Ausgaben ab 1945 im Einsteckbuch meist postfrisch
    1918-1965ca.

    Old, rich collection from independence first on pages collected. Overprint issues without recourse, with good part seeming genuine local issue and some local post, then souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 1, the issues from 1945 in the stockbook mostly mint never hinged 1918-1965 approximate

    600.00 CHF

  • Poland Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 587

    90 Belege in Briefalbum, alles Zarenzeit, vielfach Baltikum, auch Polen und Finnland, dabei Ganzsachen, Paketkarten
    1864-1917 (90)

    90 documents in letter album, all Tsar era, multiple Baltic States, also Poland and Finland, as well postal stationery, package cards 1864-1917 (90)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 592

    Partie ca. 360 Belege: Bulgarien (46), Polen (24), Jugoslawien und Gebiete (40), Russland (36) - dabei Zensur, Ganzsachen, Belege in die Schweiz gelaufen; dazu ca. 220 Belege österreichischer Kriegsgefangener aus Russland
    1854- (360ca.)

    Lot approximate 360 documents: Bulgaria (46), Poland (24), Yugoslavia and areas (40), Russia (36) - as well censorship, postal stationery, documents to Switzerland used; in addition to it approximate 220 documents Austrian prisoner of war from Russia 1854- (360 approximate )

    700.00 CHF

  • Poland Bulk lot

    • Lot 586

    Umfangreicher Posten meist auf Steckkarten und in Tüten, Hauptwert Russland/UdSSR mit besseren Werten; dann etwas Albanien, Bulgarien, Polen und Tschechoslowakei sowie ein Schwung Jugoslawien -GROSSLOS-
    1860-2000ca.

    Extensive lot mostly on stock cards and in bags, main value Russia / Ud SSR with better values; then a little Albania, Bulgaria, Poland and Czechoslovakia as well a sweep Yugoslavia -large lot 1860-2000 approximate

    320.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 23rd 2020 - 07:11 MET