• Monaco Stamps bulk lot

    • Lot 713

    Sauberes postfrisch-Lot Monaco: Bessere Freimarkenwerte Ausgabe 1924-33 (Grossformate) in unterschiedlichen Mengen Yvert Euro 3154.-, Satzware 1941-44 in Bogen, Bogenteilen und Blocks Yvert Euro 4800.-. Dazu von Frankreich 2 Bogen 20F auf 50F Clément Ader Euro 4250.-; 10er Block 1 Centimes Ceres, allgemeine Kolonialausgabe im 10er-Block **, total Yvert Euro 12'300.-+
    1872-44

    Neat mint never hinged lot Monaco: better postal stamps values issue 1924-33 (large sizes) in different quantities Yvert Euro 3154.-, sets 1941-44 in sheet, parts of sheets and souvenir sheets Yvert Euro 4800.-. In addition to it from France two sheets 20 F on 50 F Clément Ader Euro 4250.-; 10s souvenir sheet 1 Centimes Ceres, General colonial issue inblock of 10 * *, totally Yvert Euro 12'300.- + 1872-44

    400.00 CHF

  • Monaco Postal stationery

    • Lot 714

    Gutes Lot mit u.a. 2 Wertbriefen 1917, Express, Ganzsachen, auch eine Eintrittskarte für das Casino 1935, total 30 Belege
    1892-1955 (30)

    Good lot with among others 2 insured letters 1917, by special delivery, postal stationery, also a ticket for the casino 1935, totally 30 documents 1892-1955 (30)

    100.00 CHF

  • Monaco Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 715

    Seltener Block Regierungsjubiläum von 1847 auf grünlichem Papier, Mi Block 2I, sauber mit Sonderstempel, Mi Euro 800.-
    1947

    Rare souvenir sheet centenary from 1847 on greenish paper, Michel souvenir sheet 2I, neat with special cancel, Michel Euro 800.- 1947

    100.00 CHF

  • Monaco Collections

    • Lot 731

    Teilsammlung 1960-68 auf SAFE-Blättern, ähnliche Sammlung aber 1995-98 und Sammlung Monaco 1964-83 (weitgehend komplett) im italienischen Vordruckalbum jeweils postfrisch. Dazu in Schachtel Steckkarten, Tüten und lose Marken Andorra, Frankreich und Monaco, sowie Schulheft mit gestempelten alten Dubletten von Monaco
    1880-1998

    Part of a collection 1960-68 on SAFE-leaf, similar collection but 1995-98 and collection Monaco 1964-83 (nearly complete) in the Italian illustrated album in each case mint never hinged. In addition to it in box stock cards, bags and single stamps Andorra, France and Monaco, as well exercise book with cancelled old duplicates from Monaco 1880-1998

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 799

    Netter Posten diverser Ausgaben meist europäischer Länder, dabei 2x Monaco Block 1, Niederlande Block 1-2, bessere Sätze Jugoslawien, u.a. Tierserien je postfrisch, auch noch diverses von der Schweiz
    1918-70ca.

    Nicer lot various issues mostly of European countries, as well 2 x Monaco souvenir sheet 1, Netherlands souvenir sheet 1-2, better sets Yugoslavia, among others animal series always mint never hinged, as well various from of Switzerland 1918-70 approximately

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 05:49 MET