• Luxembourg

    • Lot 542

    Vollständige Bogen der Neudrucke von 1906 der N° 1 und 2 je gut

    erhalten ohne Gummi. Jeweils 2 Gruppen à 100 Marken pro Bogen, also

    total 400 Marken. Bei der 10 Centimes Marken 12 Positionen, bei der

    1 Silbergroschen 3 Positionen neu hergestellt, andere von teils

    zerkratzten Klischees, wie es sein muss, selten! Attest Eichele

    1906

    Complete sheets of the reprints from 1906, the N° 1 and 2 always in good condition without gum. In each case 2 groups of 100 stamps per sheet, well, totally 400 stamps. At the 10 Centimes stamps 12 positions, at the 1 silver penny 3 positions new produced, other from partly scratched clichés, like it has to be, rare! Certificate Eichele 1906

    3400.00 CHF

  • Luxembourg Collections

    • Lot 543

    Restsammlung Luxembourg auf Vordruckblättern, dabei einige gute

    Zuschlagsserien der 30er-Jahre; 1906-39 gebraucht und ungebraucht,

    1967-87 postfrisch, n.A. ca. Mi Euro 3000.-

    1906-87

    Remainder collection Luxembourg on preprinted pages, as well a few good surtax series from the 30s; 1906-39 used and unused, 1967-87 mint never hinged, to indicated approximately Michel Euro 3000.- 1906-87

    180.00 CHF

  • Luxembourg Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 537

    BELGIEN / LUXEMBOURG: Lot Briefe, 1857 von Frankfurt nach

    Luxembourg mit Stempel "PRIVAT POST EXPEDITION LUXEMBURG", Brief

    1822 von Bruxelles n. Navaugle, handgeschriebenes Blatt 1870 an

    Monsieur le Maire adressiert, 43 Belege mit entweder Balken- oder

    Doppelkreisstempel MARCHE wovon zwei mit Stempel "SR" im Kästchen

    (service rural) 3 Belege HABAY LA NEUVE, 4 Belege AYWAILLE, dazu 2

    amerikanische Feldpostbelege 1945 nach Luxembourg adressiert und

    dort mit Briefmarken nachtaxiert

    1857-1945 (55)

    Belgium / LUXEMBOURG: lot covers, 1857 from Frankfurt to Luxembourg with postmark "private post expedition Luxembourg", letter 1822 from Bruxelles to Navaugle, handwritten page 1870 at monsieur le Maire addressed, 43 documents with either bar or double circle postmark MARCHE from which two with postmark "SR" in the box (service rural) 3 documents HABAY LA NEUVE, 4 documents AYWAILLE, in addition to it 2 American fieldpost documents 1945 to Luxembourg addressed and there franked with postage stamps as postage dues 1857-1945 (55)

    400.00 CHF

  • Luxembourg Bulk lot

    • Lot 541

    Konvolut von 4 älteren Sammlungen, jeweils meist bis mittlere

    Werte, 2 Sammlungen gestempelt, 1x * und **, dazu Dublettenalbum

    gestempelt. Dazu klassische Werte auf Steckkarten, u.a. N° 7 im

    vertikalen Paar.

    1856-1970ca.

    Mixed lot of 4 older collections, in each case mostly to middle values, 2 collections used, 1 x * and * *, in addition to it duplicate stockbook used. To this classic values on stock cards, among others N° 7 in the vertical pair. 1856-1970 approximate

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 540

    Reichhaltige Sammlung ab 1. Ausgabe überwiegend gestempelt, auch

    ungebraucht und postfrisch dabei, u.a. mit Block 1; dann Officiel

    (o.O.) - hoher Katalogwert!

    1852-1963

    Rich collection from the first issue mainly used, also unused and mint never hinged as well, among others with souvenir sheet 1; then Officiel (without recourse) - high catalog value! 1852-1963

    650.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 03.07.2022 - 01:59 MET