• Liechtenstein

    • Lot 1

    Serie 20Rp-1Fr Freimarken Landschaften u. Fürstenbild postfrisch **, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest BPB, SBK 1100.-
    53-60

    Set 20 Rp-1 Fr postage stamps landscapes and princes portrait mint never hinged * *, perfect quality, certificate BPB, SBK 1100.- 53-60

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 2

    Freimarke 1930 2Fr in Mischzähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, mit leichter Spur im Gummi, echt und sonst soweit einwandfrei, seltene Zähnung, sign. Moser, Attest Marxer, LBK 2012 4500.-, SBK 5500.-
    97C

    Postal stamp 1930 2 Fr in mixed perforation, unused with original gum, with slight trace in the gum, genuine and otherwise as far as perfect, scarce perforation, signed Moser, certificate Marxer, LBK 2012 4500.-, SBK 5500.- 97 C

    200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 3

    Vaduzblock postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, sehr schön und tadellos erhalten, Attest +sign. (mit Bleistift) Rupp, LBK 12 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet mint never hinged * * with original gum, very fine and faultless, certificate and signed (with pencil) Rupp, LBK 12 3200.- 104

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 4

    Vaduzblock 1934 postfrisch **, tadellos erhalten, sign. Rupp (feinst mit Bleistift), SBK 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934 mint never hinged * *, faultless, signed Rupp (very fine with pencil), SBK 3200.- 104

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 5

    Vaduzblock ungebraucht, mit Originalgummi und feinen Falzspuren, tadellos erhalten, Attest + sign. Rupp, LBK 12 2000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet unused, with original gum and fine hinge traces, faultless, certificate and signed Rupp, LBK 12 2000.- 104

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 6

    Vaduzblock, Michel Block 1, auf sauberem R-Brief (mit Sonder-Reco-Zettel), mit Ausstellungsstempel Letztag 15.X.34 nach Triesen echt gelaufen (Ankunftsstempel rückseitig), LBK 12 6000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet, Michel souvenir sheet 1, on clean registered cover (with special registration label), with exhibition cancel last day 15. X. 34 to Triesen genuine postally used (arrival postmark reverse), LBK 12 6000.- 104

    300.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 7

    Serie "Ländliche Motive" 1951 auf Eil-Wertbrief am ersten Tag von Vaduz an Sparkasse Berneck SG, sehr gut erhalten, LBK 12 600.-
    236-47

    Set "Rural motives" 1951 on special delivery insured letter at the first day from Vaduz at Savings bank Berneck SG, excellent condition, LBK 12 600.- 236-47

    100.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 8

    Sammlung 5 Originaldruckbogen ** chinesische Tierkreiszeichen ungefaltet, SBK 875.- -GROSSLOS-
    2014-18 (5)

    Collection 5 original printing sheet * * Chinese Zodiac Sheets unfolded, SBK 875.- -large lot 2014-18 (5)

    80.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postal stationery

    • Lot 9

    Posten 88 saubere Ganzsachen gestempelt / * ab Beginn, dabei seltene
    1918- (88)

    Lot 88 clean postal stationery used / * from the beginning on, as well scarce 1918- (88)

    250.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postage due stamps

    • Lot 10

    Kleines Lot mit 1) Portomarke 30Rp Nr. 18 mit Aufdruck (ab 1938 als Steuermarke verwendet) *, 2) Portomarke 40Rp Nr. 27 auf Brief von Bern 1948 nach Vaduz, mit rotem Absenderstempel BUREAU DES PERMIS MILITAIRE...FRANCAIS DEN SUISSE..., mit Kastenstempel "Port à la charge du destinataire", u. 3) Brief mit Liechtenstein-Marken nach Zürich, wo mit grossem "T" entwertet
    1938/48 (3)

    Small lot with 1) postage due stamp 30 Rp number 18 with overprint (from 1938 as revenue stamp used) *, 2) postage due stamp 40 Rp number 27 on cover from Bern 1948 to Vaduz, with red senders mark BUREAU of the PERMIS MILITAIRE FRANCAIS EN SUISSE, with box cancel "port à la charge you destinataire", and 3) letter with Liechtenstein stamps to Zurich, where with large "T" cancelled 1938 / 48 (3)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Picture postcards

    • Lot 11

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Lot 113 Karten wovon u.a. 4 von der Rhein-Überschwemmung 1927 und 1 von der Ankunft der "Tour de Suisse" 1947, etc.
    1898- (113)

    Picture postcards: lot 113 cards from which among others 4 of the Rhein flood 1927 and 1 of the arrival the "Tour de Suisse" 1947, and so on. 1898- (113)

    250.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Autographs

    • Lot 12

    Interessantes kl. SPEZIALITÄTEN-Lot m. 1) Zeitung "Liechtensteiner Volksblatt" vom 30. Aug. 1912, 2) Notgeld 1920 10/20/50 Heller Nr. 1-3, 3) Beleg für Eilgutabfertigung der K.k. Österr. Staatsbahnen SchaanVaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902/18 von Vaduz, Nendeln und Eschen, und 5) Autograph der Fürstin Elsa von Liechtenstein (1875-1947)
    1902/22 (9)

    Interesting small specialties lot with 1) newspaper "Liechtenstein peoples newspaper" from 30. August 1912, 2) emergency currency 1920 10 / 20 / 50 Heller number 1-3, 3) document for Eilgutabfertigung of the K. K. Austria states railroad Schaan Vaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902 / 18 from Vaduz, Nendeln and Eschen, and 5) autograph of the Princess Elsa from Liechtenstein (1875-1947) 1902 / 22 (9)

    200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Machine cancellations

    • Lot 13

    Gemischter Posten 69 Belege ab österreichische Vorläufer, mit FDCs, Ansichtskarten, Flug- und Zeppelinpost, 2 Freistempel-Frankaturen, Blocks, usw., auch wenige lose Marken, LBK '12 ca. 3160.-
    1905- (69+)

    Mixed lot 69 documents from Austrian forerunner, with first day covers, picture postcards, flight- and Zeppelin mail, 2 meter cancellation frankings, souvenir sheets, and so on, also few single stamps, LBK '12 approximately 3160.- 1905- (69 +)

    150.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Bulk lot

    • Lot 14

    STEMPELMARKEN: Posten mit vielen Fiskalmarken gestempelt, auf Ausschnitt und auf Beleg, 2 Reisepässe um WK I / 1921, 8 Fiskalbelege, auch österreichische
    1907- (207)

    Revenue stamps: lot with many revenue stamps used, on pieces and on document, 2 passports about world war I/ 1921, 8 revenue documents, also Austrian 1907- (207)

    100.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung gestempelt und postfrisch in 6 Alben (getrennt gesammelt), dabei Frankaturware ** bis 2017, Katalog Zumstein (geschätzt) n.A.ca. 28'000.-
    1912/2017

    Part collection used and mint never hinged in 6 albums (separated collected), as well face value material * * to 2017, catalogue Zumstein (estimated) according to owner approximately 28'000.- 1912 / 2017

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 16

    Gut ausgebaute Sammlung ungebraucht in lighthouse-Falzlosalbum,
    anfangs und vereinzelt bis ca. 1940 mit Falz, meist jedoch postfrisch, inkl.
    bessere Kleinbogen, Flugpost, Dienst, etc., SBK * 2375.-, ** 17'225.-
    (bis 1960 gerechnet), total SBK 19'600.-+
    1912/84

    Good expanded collection unused in lighthouse hingeless album, from the beginning some few to approximately 1940 with hinge, however mostly mint never hinged, including better miniature sheet, airmail, service, and so on, SBK * 2375.-, * * 17'225. (to 1960 calculated), total SBK 19'600. + 1912 / 84

    1000.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Airmail stamps

    • Lot 17

    Saubere ungebrauchte Sammlung 1912-2009, meist postfrisch **, Dienst ab 1937, Frankaturware ab 1996, auch etwas gestempelt dabei, einige bessere Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1912/2009

    Clean mint collection 1912-2009, mostly mint never hinged * *, service from 1937, face value material from 1996, also a few used as well, a few better values expertized, high catalog value -large lot 1912 / 2009

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 18

    Teil-Sammlung in 2 Vordruck-Alben, ab 1996 mit einiger Frankaturware
    1912/2004

    Part collection in 2 printed form albums, from 1996 with some face value material 1912 / 2004

    80.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 19

    Einfache Grundstock-Sammlung in Einsteckalbum ab Beginn, gemischt
    gestempelt und/oder */**, SBK gestempelt ca. 1000.- und * 380.-, wobei
    einfache doppelte und ab 1960 nicht gerechnet, Hauptwert ganze Serien
    aus 1947/59 ** für SBK 1'020.-, SBK total 2400.-
    1912/89

    Simple basic collection in stockbook from the beginning, mixed used and / or * / * *, SBK used approximately1000.- and * 380.-, whereby cheap duplication and from 1960 not calculated, main value all sets from 1947 / 59 * * for SBK 1'020., SBK totally 2400.- 1912 / 89

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 20

    Gestempelte Grundstock-Sammlung aller Gebiete in Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum, dabei u.a. Kleinbogen Nr. 263/265 I, SBK (bis 1960) gut
    10'000.-+
    1912/84

    Used basic collection of all areas in lighthouse hingeless album, as well among others miniature sheet number 263 / 265 I, SBK (to 1960) good 10'000.- Plus 1912 / 84

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 21

    Teil- resp. Grundstocksammlung im Biella-Falzlosvordruckalbum mit einer Anzahl mittlerer Marken und Serien. Meist Falz, wenig postfrisch, wenig gestempelt, SBK 4080.-
    1912-79

    Part respectively basic collection in the Biella hingeless illustrated album with a number middle stamps and sets. Mostly hinged, few mint never hinged, lightly cancelled, SBK 4080.- 1912-79

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 22

    Saubere, eher gestempelte Teilsammlung ab 1918 mit vielen besseren Werten und Sätzen, die Ungebrauchten sind mit Falz und so gerechnet, dabei u.a. enge Zähnung Fürstenpaar 1951 ungebraucht. SBK nur bis 1960 gerechnet ca. 4700.-
    1918-65

    Clean, rather cancelled part collection from 1918 on with lots of better values and sets, the unused are with hinge and all counted, as well among others close perforation Prince and Princess 1951 unused. SBK only to 1960 counted approximately 4700.- 1918-65

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 23

    Einsteckalbum mit vor allem mittleren und etwas besseren Ausgaben, auch ganze Serien, alles **, dabei Bogen, Blocks und
    Viererblocks, SBK 6900.-
    1920/61

    Stockbook with in particular middle and some better issues, also all sets, all * *, as well sheet, souvenir sheets and blocks of four, SBK 6900.- 1920 / 61

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 24

    Lot Steckkarten mit sauber gestempelten Serien u. besseren
    Werten aus Sätzen inkl. Viererblocks, etc. (SBK 2950.-), dazu Tüte mit einigen Ausschnitten
    1924/60

    Lot stock cards with clean cancelled sets and better values from sets including block of fours, and so on. (SBK 2950.-), in addition to it paper-bag with some cutouts 1924 / 60

    150.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Bulk lot

    • Lot 25

    Lot **/*/gestempelt/FDC ab 1924, dabei Freimarken 1933/35 Nr. 119-21 ungebraucht, einige Blocks und Sport-FDCs 1955/58, LBK 2012 n.A.ca. 3400.-
    1924-

    Lot * * / * / used / First Day Cover from 1924 on, as well posage stamps 1933 / 35 number 119-21 unused, a few souvenir sheets and athletics first day covers 1955 / 58, LBK 2012 to indicated approximately 3400.- 1924-

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 07:00 MET