• Liechtenstein

    • Lot 1
    • 47B

    3Rp orange in der seltenen Zähnung 9 1/2, gestempelt TRIESENBERG, unten mit Bogenrand, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Marxer, SBK 7000.-
    47B

    3 Rp orange in of the rare perforation 9 1 / 2, used TRIESENBERG, at the bottom with margin of sheet, perfect quality, certificate Marxer, SBK 7000.- 47 B

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 2
    • 51B

    13Rp rotbraun in der seltenen Zähnung 9 1/2, gestempelt ESCHEN, einwandfrei erhalten, Att.+sign. Rupp, SBK 3500.-
    51B

    13 Rp red-brown in of the rare perforation 9 1 / 2, used ESCHEN, perfect quality, certificate plus signed Rupp, SBK 3500.- 51 B

    950.00 CHF

    • Lot 3
    • 104

    Vaduzblock postfrisch ** mit vollständigem Originalgummi, links im Rand winziger Randspalt (1,5mm), soweit einwandfrei, Att. Marxer, SBK 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet mint never hinged * * with complete original gum, left in the margin tiny marginal gap (1, 5 mm), as far as perfect, certificate Marxer, SBK 3200.- 104

    320.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 4
    • 1432B

    Jubiläum 400 Jahre Fürstenhaus Liechtenstein: 1) Einzelwert aus Block ungezähnt auf FDC, sehr selten! 2) Block ungezähnt auf FDC und 3) Buch mit Druckphasen, selten! Dazu Werk "75 Jahre Liecht. Briefmarken" und div. neuere Belege, SBK 3200.- +
    2008,1432B (9)

    Anniversary 400 years Princely House of Liechtenstein: 1) single value from souvenir sheet unperforated on First Day Cover, very rare! 2) souvenir sheet unperforated on First Day Cover and 3) book with print phases, rare! In addition to it work "75 years Liecht. Postage stamps" and various newer documents, SBK 3200.- plus 2008, 1432 B (9)

    750.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 5
    • 1887

    300 Jahre Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Fr 6.30-Marke mit 24 Karat Goldfaden und Swarovskikristallen in Präsentationsschachtel, SBK 1887B (Mi 1932B), SBK 1800.-
    2019

    300 years Principality Liechtenstein, Fr 6.30 stamp with 24 carat gold thread and Swarovski crystals in presentation box, SBK 1887 B (Michel 1932 B), SBK 1800.- 2019

    320.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Official stamps

    • Lot 6
    • Dienst 2C

    10Rp in seltener Mischzähnung 11 1/2 : 10 1/2, einwandfrei postfrisch ** erhalten, mit vollständigem Originalgummi, Att. Marxer, SBK 2000.-
    2C

    10 Rp in rare mixed perforation 11 1/2 : 10 1 / 2, perfect mint never hinged * * condition, with complete original gum, certificate Marxer, SBK 2000.- 2 C

    600.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 8

    Saubere Grundstock-Sammlung ** in Biella-Vordruckalbum 1912/90, SBK (nur bis 1960 gerechnet) 4800.-+

    Clean base collection * * in Biella illustrated album 1912 / 90, SBK (only to 1960 calculated) 4800.- plus 1912 / 90

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 9

    Album mit kleinem Lagerrestbestand parallel je gestempelt und postfrisch geführt, SBK o 2275.-, ** 2080.-, dazu kleine aufgezogene Teilsammlung * aus 1920/45 auf Blättern (SBK * 415.-), total SBK 4770.-
    1912/60

    Album with small stock remainder parallel always used and mint never hinged led, SBK o 2275.-, * * 2080.-, in addition to it small made up part of a collection * from 1920 / 45 on pages (SBK * 415.-), total SBK 4770.- 1912 / 60

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 10

    Teil-Sammlung meist ungebraucht in 3 Lindner-Alben, ab 1940 praktisch komplett und meist **; dazu Dublettenalbum mit Frankaturware 1996/2010 und einigen Briefen
    1912/2010

    Part collection mostly unused in 3 Lindner-albums, from 1940 practically complete and mostly * * ; in addition to it duplicates album with face value material 1996 / 2010 and some covers 1912 / 2010

    440.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 11

    Schöne und gut erhaltene Sammlung gestempelt im Lindner-Album, weitgehend komplett inklusive Vaduzblock, teils doppelt geführt, LBK ca. 24'000.-
    1912/60

    Nice and very fine collection used in the Lindner album, nearly complete including Vaduz souvenir sheet, partly twice collected, LBK approximate 24'000.1912 / 60

    1900.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Stamps bulk lot

    • Lot 12

    Starker Posten mit Hauptwert 1912-36, allermeist tadellos postfrisch **, dabei diverse Werte ungezähnt, dann Proben, viele gute Werte und Sätze, einiges geprüft (mit Attest), LBK wohl über ca. 30'000.-
    1912-

    Strong lot with main value 1912-36, mostly in perfect condition mint never hinged * *, as well various values unperforated, then proofs, many good values and sets, some expertized (with certificate), LBK seeming over approximate 30'000.1912-

    2200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 13

    Gute Teil-Sammlung ungebraucht (meist **) in 2 Lindner-Alben, dann Album mit ehemaligen Auktionslosen (mit guten Werten wie 3ya, 248B ** mit Attest Marxer, Botenpost IA **, sowie 2 Alben mit Dubletten, etc., einige Stücke attestiert, hoher Katalogwert
    1912-

    Good part collection unused (mostly * * ) in 2 Lindner-albums, then album with former auction lots (with good values like 3 ya, 248 B * * with certificate Marxer, courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot IA * *, as well 2 albums with duplicates, and so on, a few pieces attested, high catalog value 1912-

    1800.00 CHF

    • Lot 14

    Gut ausgebaute Grundstock-Sammlung, sauber gestempelt in Schaubek- Vordruckalbum 1912-61, SBK 8600.-, dazu 1980/2005 mit meist Ersttag-VOLL-Stempeln unberechnet
    1912-

    Good expanded base collection, neat cancelled in Schaubek illustrated album 1912-61, SBK 8600.-, in addition to it 1980 / 2005 with mostly first day full postmarks uncharged 1912-

    1300.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Einsteckalbum mit einigen besseren Serien, meist ungebraucht
    1912-73

    Stockbook with some better sets, mostly unused 1912-73

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 16

    Posten mit Abo- und Massenware alt bis neu, einigen Geschenkheften sowie Steckkarten mit u.a. diversen besseren Serien meist *
    1920/95ca.

    Lot with subscription and simple duplications old to new, some gift booklets as well stock cards with among others various better sets mostly * 1920 / 95 approximate

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 17

    Biella-Falzlosalbum mit Grundstock 1924/60 postfrisch, SBK 5400.-+ (einige Ausgaben 1917/21 mit Falz nicht gerechnet)
    1924/60ca,

    Biella album with mounts with base 1924 / 60 mint never hinged, SBK 5400.- plus (a few issues 1917 / 21 with hinge not calculated) 1924 / 60 approximate,

    280.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postal stationery

    • Lot 18

    Pöstchen 37 Belege, dabei Ganzsachen, Ersttagsbriefe, Luftpost, etc., LBK über 1000.-
    1925/60 (37)

    Lot 37 documents, as well postal stationery, First-Day-Covers, airmail, and so on, LBK over 1000.- 1925 / 60 (37)

    120.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 19

    Einsteckalbum mit u.a. etlichen besseren Ausgaben wie 248/49 A + B, überwiegend **, z.T. * (insbesondere Blocks), auch einige gestempelte Serien, SBK (nur bessere, bzw. bis 1960 gerechnet) rund 5500.-
    1925-

    Stockbook with among others a number of better issues like 248 / 49 A plus B, mainly * *, in part * (especially souvenir sheets), also a few cancelled sets, SBK (only better, respectively to 1960 calculated) round 5500.- 1925-

    420.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 20

    Pöstchen 64 saubere Bedarfs- und Sonderbelege, dabei FDCs, Flug- und Zeppelinbelege
    1930- (64)

    Lot 64 clean demand and special documents, as well first day covers, flight- and Zeppelin items 1930- (64)

    700.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 21

    Gut ausgebaute Teilsammlung ** 1937/65 in Einsteckalbum, nahezu alles komplette Serien, SBK 3125.-
    1937/65

    Good expanded part of a collection * * 1937 / 65 in stockbook, almost everything complete sets, SBK 3125.- 1937 / 65

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 22

    Praktisch komplette Sammlung aller Gebiete 1946/58 ** (ohne 248/49B), SBK 3200.-
    1946/58

    Functional complete collection of all areas 1946 / 58 * * (without 248 / 49 B), SBK 3200.- 1946 / 58

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 23

    Viererblock- und Einsteckalbum, Jahreszusammenstellungen, Abo-Tüten, usw. ** aus 1996/2017 (wenig früheres unberechnet), Frankaturwert etwas über sFr. 4100.-
    1996/2017ca.

    Block of four and stockbook, year sets, subscription bags, and so on. * * from 1996 / 2017 (few earlier uncharged), face value a little over s Fr. 4100.- 1996 / 2017 approximate

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 59

    Sammlung 43 Geschenkhefte von der GD PTT und einige auch von Courvoisier, ab 1900/36, Freimarken bis Dienstmarken, tadellos erhalten
    1900-

    Collection 43 gift booklets of the GD PTT and a few also from Courvoisier, from 1900 / 36, postal stamps to official stamps, faultless 1900-

    500.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Bulk lot

    • Lot 156

    Dublettenposten gestempelt, geordnet in Pergamintüten, ab ca. 1900 mit Frei/Werbe und Pro Juventute, x-zehntausende Marken
    1900ca.-

    Doublets lot used, organized in glassine-bags, from approximate 1900 with free / promotional and Pro Juventute, x ten thousands stamps 1900 approximate -

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 227

    Gutes Lot ab Rayons, mit aufgezogener Sammlung Stehende u. Sitzende Helvetia gestempelt, dito. auch Zwischenstege ungebraucht, dann weiteres Material wie Soldatenmarken, bis Campione und etwas Liechtenstein - besichtigen !

    Good lot from Rayons, with made up collection standing and seated Helvetia used, ditto. Also gutters unused, then further material like soldiers stamps, to Campione and some Liechtenstein - inspect! 1850-

    1200.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 02:16 MET