• Liechtenstein Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 4

    VADUZBLOCK: Engroslot 13 Blocks ungebraucht, meist postfrisch **, 1 mit Bleistiftsignatur, 1 Bleistiftsignatur Rupp, gute Erhaltung, LBK 12 ca. 38'000.- / Gelegenheit für Investor !
    104 (13)

    Vaduz souvenir sheet: engros lot 13 souvenir sheets unused, mostly mint never hinged **, 1 with pencil signature, 1 pencil signature Rupp, good condition, LBK 12 approximate 38'000. / opportunity for investor! 104 (13)

    4000.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 3

    Vaduzblock 1934 ungebraucht */** mit Handstempel "Muster", LBK 12 1400.-/3000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934 unused * / ** with hand stamp "sample", LBK 12 1400.- / 3000.- 104

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 11

    Botenpost Vaduz-Sevelen, herrlicher 9er-Block von der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch. Der Block weist zweimal die Abart "Pest" anstatt "Post" an den Positionen 2 und 8 auf, rückseitig kleines Händlerzeichen "w" im Kreis. SBK 10'900.-+ (Katalogwert gilt für Einzelmarken)
    1918

    Courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot Vaduz Sevelen, wonderful block of nine from of the left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged. The souvenir sheet point at twice the variety "Pest" instead of "post" to the positions 2 and 8 on, reverse small dealers sign "w" in the circle. SBK 10'900. And (catalogue value counts for single stamps) 1918

    2400.00 CHF

    • Lot 9

    Freimarken 2Fr, 3Fr u. 5Fr von 1933/35 postfrisch **, LBK 12, 1500.-
    119-21 (3)

    Postal stamps 2 Fr, 3 Fr and 5 Fr from 1933 / 35 mint never hinged **, LBK 12, 1500.- 119-21 (3)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 2

    Vaduzblock, Michel Block 1, tadellos postfrisch **, LBK 12 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet, Michel souvenir sheet 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged **, LBK 12 3200.- 104

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 34

    Lot postfrische ** Serien u. Werte, dabei 10 Postkutschenblocks W18, LBK 1600.-
    1939/46

    Lot mint never hinged ** sets and values, as well 10 stagecoach souvenir sheet W18, LBK 1600.- 1939 / 46

    110.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 5

    Vaduzblock 1934, ungebraucht, tadellos erhalten, im oberen Rand *, SBK 2000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, unused, faultless, in the upper margin *, SBK 2000.- 104

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 7

    Vaduzblock mit Ausstellungsstempel 15.X.34 Vaduz, in jeder Beziehung tadellos erhalten, Att. Rellstab, LBK 12 3500.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet with exhibition cancel 15. X. 34 Vaduz, in every respect faultless, certificate Rellstab, LBK 12 3500.- 104

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 27

    Posten 83 Belege inkl. FDCs, dabei Zensurbriefe 1944 nach Hermannstadt (Rumänien) u. 1946 nach Wien, dann Flugpost LBK 60f nach Thun, gute FDCs der 50er-Jahre, etc., LBK (nur bessere gerechnet) 3400.- +
    1921/61 (83)

    Lot 83 documents including first day covers, as well letters with censorship 1944 to Here man city (Romania) and 1946 to Vienna, then airmail LBK 60 f to Thun, good first day covers the 50s, and so on, LBK (only better calculated) 3400.- and 1921 / 61 (83)

    380.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 12

    Zensurierter Bedarfsbrief von Absender in Gamprin FL, Postaufgabe in Haag SG (Schweiz) 15.5.42 per Einschreiben nach Rosendale, Wisconsin, USA; der Brief wurde retourniert u. traf am 4.11.42 wieder in Haag ein. Dabei Schreiben des Posthalters an den Absender, er solle den Retourbrief wieder abholen. Interessanter "Forwarded"-Brief aus dem II. Weltkrieg !
    1942

    Censored commercial letter from sender adress in Gamprin FL, postal mailing in Haag SG (Switzerland) 15.5.42 by registered post to Rosendale, Wisconsin, USA; the letter was returned and encountered at the 4.11.42 again in Haag a. As well write of the keeper of the posts to the sender, that he should pick up the return letter again. Interesting "Forwarded" letter from the II. World war! 1942

    320.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Postal stationery

    • Lot 727

    Lot Belege, ganz überwiegend in die Schweiz, grosse Vielfalt an Frankaturen, überwiegend Bedarf mit Zensurpost, Ganzsachen, usw.
    1900-70ca. (200ca.)

    Lot documents, all mainly to Switzerland, large variety at frankings, mainly commercial usage with censored mail, postal stationery, and so on. 1900-70 approximate (200 approximate )

    160.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postal stationery

    • Lot 916

    Vielfältige Partie rund 180 Belege mit vielen Ganzsachen, vorab nach dem Ausland, meist in die Schweiz, dabei Zensur WK I und WK II, Bedarfsflugpost, Hawai
    1890-1980ca. (180ca.)

    Manifold lot round 180 documents with many postal stationery, beforehand after the foreign country, mostly to Switzerland, as well censorship WW I and WW II, commercially used airmail, Hawai 1890-1980 approximate (180 approximate )

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 787

    Lot bessere Bedarfs- und Sammlerfrankaturen der Nachkriegszeit, dabei Express und R-Expressbelege, Ganzsachen, FDCs - dazu eine Sammlung von Sonderstempen 1947-50 auf blanco-Karten, wohl alle verschieden
    1945-56 (250+)

    Lot better demand and collector's frankings the post-war period, as well by special delivery and registered express documents, postal stationery, first day covers - in addition to it a collection from special cancel 1947-50 on unmailed cards, seeming all different 1945-56 (250 and)

    280.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Vignettes

    • Lot 285

    Nachlassposten 219 Belege mit Flugpost, diverse Sonderflüge mit Vignetten, Flugvorläufer II u. III, Blocks u. Blockausschnitte, diverse Belege nach Schweden; dann Album mit modernen R-Retour-Briefen an exotische Überseedestinationen, usw.
    1913- (219)

    Remission lot 219 documents with airmail, various special flight with vignettes, flight forerunner II and III, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheet cuts, various documents to Sweden; then album with modern registered returned covers at exotic overseas destinations, and so on. 1913- (219)

    440.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 380

    Interessanter Posten HINTEN IM KATALOG u. SPEZIALITÄTEN wie Perfins, ATM, Frankozettel, Fälschungen, etwas Liechtenstein, Dienst-, Rollen-, Porto-, Portofreiheit-, Eisenbahn- u. Telegraphen-Marken; reichhaltig u. mit guten Stücken in 9 Steckbüchern, Katalogwert n.A.ca. 10'000.- +
    1880ca.-

    Interesting lot at the back of the catalogue and specialties like Perfins, ATM, postage paid receipt, forgeries, a little Liechtenstein, service-, rolls, postage, franchise, railroad and telegraphs stamps; abundant and with good pieces in 9 stock books, catalogue value to indicated approximate 10'000. And 1880 approximate -

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 18

    Etwas unkonventionell geführte Sammlung in Einsteckalbum, gestempelt und/oder ungebraucht geführt, wobei ab 1939 (bis 1960) ** SBK 3550.-,
    vorher * für 550.- und gestempelt 1912/60 SBK 3900.-+, total SBK 8000.-+
    1912/75ca.

    A little unorthodox led collection in stockbook, used and / or unused led, whereby from 1939 (to 1960) ** SBK 3550.-, previously * for 550.- and used 1912 / 60 SBK 3900.- and, total SBK 8000.- and 1912 / 75 approximate

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 21

    Partie aller Gebiete in Einsteckalbum mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, Kat. n.A. gestempelt 8360.-, ** 3800.- u. * 2540.-, SBK n.A. total
    (bis 1962 gerechnet) 14'700.-
    1912-

    Lot of all areas in stockbook with some better issues, catalogue to indicated used 8360.-, ** 3800.- and * 2540.-, SBK according to the owner totally (to 1962 calculated) 14'700.1912-

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 26

    Teilsammlung u. Dubletten in 4 Steckbüchern, SBK n.A.ca. 7300.-
    1917/2000

    Part of a collection and duplicates in 4 stock books, SBK according to the owner approximate 7300.- 1917 / 2000

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 17

    Grundstocksammlung aller Gebiete, bis 1944/45 auf Blättern aufgezogen
    */o, u.a. Vaduzblock *, anschliessend in Einsteckalbum ** (meist)/*/o, SBK
    n.A. 10'000.-+
    1912/63

    Base collection of all areas, to 1944 / 45 on pages made up * / o, including Vaduz souvenir sheet *, subsequently in stockbook ** (mostly) / * / o, SBK according to the owner 10'000. And 1912 / 63

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Gut bestückte Teilsammlung im Lindner-Album, mit Vaduzblock (*) u. vielen besseren Werten u. Sätzen gut erhalten, auch einige Belege, hoher Katalogwert
    1912/60

    Well-stocked part of a collection in the Lindner album, with Vaduz souvenir sheet (*) and many better values and sets in good condition, also a few documents, high catalog value 1912 / 60

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 13

    Jumbo-Einsteckalbum mit chronologisch geführtem, lückenhaftem Restbestand, etliche mittlere Werte dabei, gestempelt und ungebraucht,
    wobei meist **
    1900/67ca.

    Jumbo stockbook with chronologically guided, incomplete remainder of stock, some middle values as well, used and unused, whereby mostly ** 1900 / 67 approximate

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 38

    Sammlung teilweise gestempelt und postfrisch gesammelt, ab 1996 bis 2018 mutmasslich komplett, Frankaturwert hochgerechnet ca. sFr. 1340.-
    1960-2018

    Collection partial used and mint never hinged collected, from 1996 to 2018 conjectural complete, face value Projected approximate s Fr. 1340.- 1960-2018

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 31

    Vaduzblock, ZU Nr. 104 mit Ausstellungsstempel, einwandfrei erhalten, mit Attest Marxer; dazu Europamarke 1960 im Viererblock **, SBK 2800.-
    1934/60 (2)

    Vaduz souvenir sheet, to no. 104 with exhibition cancel, perfect quality, with certificate Marxer; in addition to it Europe stamp 1960 in the block of four **, SBK 2800.- 1934 / 60 (2)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 14

    Saubere Teil-Sammlung ab 1912, schön aufgezogen in Schaubek-Album, dabei 1980/2005 meist Vollstempel Ersttag, SBK n.A.ca. 12'000.- / dazu 3 weitere Alben mit Teil-Sammlung **/* inkl. Frankaturware (SBK bis 1960 ca. 3500.-), total SBK n.A.ca. 15'500.-
    1912/2005

    Clean part collection from 1912, nice made up in Schaubek album, as well 1980 / 2005 mostly centered cancellation first day, SBK according to the owner approximate 12'000. / in addition to it 3 further albums with part collection ** / * including face value material (SBK to 1960 approximate 3500.-), totally SBK according to the owner approximate 15'500.1912 / 2005

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 32

    Sammlung 1945-98 komplett **, inklusive beide seltenen Zähnungen von 2 u. 3 Franken 1951, Flugmarken sind ab 1936 enthalten; dazu Sammlung 1960-98 gestempelt. Nur bis 1960 gerechnet SBK 5750.-
    1936-98ca.

    Collection 1945-98 complete **, including both rarely perforations from 2 and 3 Franc 1951, flight stamps are from 1936 included; in addition to it collection 1960-98 used. Only to 1960 calculated SBK 5750.- 1936-98 approximate

    400.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 20th 2019 - 07:28 MET