• Liechtenstein

    • Lot 1

    Serie 20Rp-1Fr Freimarken Landschaften u. Fürstenbild postfrisch **, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest BPB, SBK 1100.-
    53-60

    Set 20 Rp-1 Fr postage stamps landscapes and princes portrait mint never hinged * *, perfect quality, certificate BPB, SBK 1100.- 53-60

    100.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 4

    Vaduzblock 1934 postfrisch **, tadellos erhalten, sign. Rupp (feinst mit Bleistift), SBK 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934 mint never hinged * *, faultless, signed Rupp (very fine with pencil), SBK 3200.- 104

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 3

    Vaduzblock postfrisch ** mit Originalgummi, sehr schön und tadellos erhalten, Attest +sign. (mit Bleistift) Rupp, LBK 12 3200.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet mint never hinged * * with original gum, very fine and faultless, certificate and signed (with pencil) Rupp, LBK 12 3200.- 104

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 5

    Vaduzblock ungebraucht, mit Originalgummi und feinen Falzspuren, tadellos erhalten, Attest + sign. Rupp, LBK 12 2000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet unused, with original gum and fine hinge traces, faultless, certificate and signed Rupp, LBK 12 2000.- 104

    200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 2

    Freimarke 1930 2Fr in Mischzähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, mit leichter Spur im Gummi, echt und sonst soweit einwandfrei, seltene Zähnung, sign. Moser, Attest Marxer, LBK 2012 4500.-, SBK 5500.-
    97C

    Postal stamp 1930 2 Fr in mixed perforation, unused with original gum, with slight trace in the gum, genuine and otherwise as far as perfect, scarce perforation, signed Moser, certificate Marxer, LBK 2012 4500.-, SBK 5500.- 97 C

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 28

    Investment-Lot 4 Vaduzblocks gestempelt und gut erhalten, 2 Ersttag (wovon 1 auf Brief-Ausschnitt) und 2 normal mit Sonderstempel, LBK 12 14'000.-
    1934 (4)

    Investment lot 4 Vaduz souvenir sheets used, in good condition, 2 first day (from which 1 on letter piece) and 2 normal with special cancel, LBK 12 14'000.1934 (4)

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 6

    Vaduzblock, Michel Block 1, auf sauberem R-Brief (mit Sonder-Reco-Zettel), mit Ausstellungsstempel Letztag 15.X.34 nach Triesen echt gelaufen (Ankunftsstempel rückseitig), LBK 12 6000.-
    104

    Vaduz souvenir sheet, Michel souvenir sheet 1, on clean registered cover (with special registration label), with exhibition cancel last day 15. X. 34 to Triesen genuine postally used (arrival postmark reverse), LBK 12 6000.- 104

    300.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein

    • Lot 7

    Serie "Ländliche Motive" 1951 auf Eil-Wertbrief am ersten Tag von Vaduz an Sparkasse Berneck SG, sehr gut erhalten, LBK 12 600.-
    236-47

    Set "Rural motives" 1951 on special delivery insured letter at the first day from Vaduz at Savings bank Berneck SG, excellent condition, LBK 12 600.- 236-47

    100.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postage due stamps

    • Lot 10

    Kleines Lot mit 1) Portomarke 30Rp Nr. 18 mit Aufdruck (ab 1938 als Steuermarke verwendet) *, 2) Portomarke 40Rp Nr. 27 auf Brief von Bern 1948 nach Vaduz, mit rotem Absenderstempel BUREAU DES PERMIS MILITAIRE...FRANCAIS DEN SUISSE..., mit Kastenstempel "Port à la charge du destinataire", u. 3) Brief mit Liechtenstein-Marken nach Zürich, wo mit grossem "T" entwertet
    1938/48 (3)

    Small lot with 1) postage due stamp 30 Rp number 18 with overprint (from 1938 as revenue stamp used) *, 2) postage due stamp 40 Rp number 27 on cover from Bern 1948 to Vaduz, with red senders mark BUREAU of the PERMIS MILITAIRE FRANCAIS EN SUISSE, with box cancel "port à la charge you destinataire", and 3) letter with Liechtenstein stamps to Zurich, where with large "T" cancelled 1938 / 48 (3)

    100.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Airmail stamps

    • Lot 17

    Saubere ungebrauchte Sammlung 1912-2009, meist postfrisch **, Dienst ab 1937, Frankaturware ab 1996, auch etwas gestempelt dabei, einige bessere Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1912/2009

    Clean mint collection 1912-2009, mostly mint never hinged * *, service from 1937, face value material from 1996, also a few used as well, a few better values expertized, high catalog value -large lot 1912 / 2009

    1000.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Postal stationery

    • Lot 9

    Posten 88 saubere Ganzsachen gestempelt / * ab Beginn, dabei seltene
    1918- (88)

    Lot 88 clean postal stationery used / * from the beginning on, as well scarce 1918- (88)

    250.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Machine cancellations

    • Lot 13

    Gemischter Posten 69 Belege ab österreichische Vorläufer, mit FDCs, Ansichtskarten, Flug- und Zeppelinpost, 2 Freistempel-Frankaturen, Blocks, usw., auch wenige lose Marken, LBK '12 ca. 3160.-
    1905- (69+)

    Mixed lot 69 documents from Austrian forerunner, with first day covers, picture postcards, flight- and Zeppelin mail, 2 meter cancellation frankings, souvenir sheets, and so on, also few single stamps, LBK '12 approximately 3160.- 1905- (69 +)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 26

    FREISTEMPEL: sehr seltener Beleg (Briefteil) mit Freistempel-Frankatur 30Rp von Vaduz 1931 nach Nairobi, Kenya (mit Ankunftsstempel rückseitig); dazu 2 Postkarten je mit Reklameflagge "Handstrick-Apparat" und "Nähmaschinen Nadeln" von Eschen 1957 nach Zürich
    1931/57 (3)

    Meter cancellation: very rare document (part of a letter) with meter cancellation franking 30 Rp from Vaduz 1931 to Nairobi, Kenya (with arrival postmark reverse) ; in addition to it 2 postcards always with Reklameflagge "Handstrick-Apparat" and "Nähmaschinen Nadeln" from Eschen 1957 to Zurich 1931 / 57 (3)

    100.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Picture postcards

    • Lot 11

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Lot 113 Karten wovon u.a. 4 von der Rhein-Überschwemmung 1927 und 1 von der Ankunft der "Tour de Suisse" 1947, etc.
    1898- (113)

    Picture postcards: lot 113 cards from which among others 4 of the Rhein flood 1927 and 1 of the arrival the "Tour de Suisse" 1947, and so on. 1898- (113)

    250.00 CHF

  • Austrian stamps used in Liechtenstein Autographs

    • Lot 12

    Interessantes kl. SPEZIALITÄTEN-Lot m. 1) Zeitung "Liechtensteiner Volksblatt" vom 30. Aug. 1912, 2) Notgeld 1920 10/20/50 Heller Nr. 1-3, 3) Beleg für Eilgutabfertigung der K.k. Österr. Staatsbahnen SchaanVaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902/18 von Vaduz, Nendeln und Eschen, und 5) Autograph der Fürstin Elsa von Liechtenstein (1875-1947)
    1902/22 (9)

    Interesting small specialties lot with 1) newspaper "Liechtenstein peoples newspaper" from 30. August 1912, 2) emergency currency 1920 10 / 20 / 50 Heller number 1-3, 3) document for Eilgutabfertigung of the K. K. Austria states railroad Schaan Vaduz 1922, 4) 3 Postanweisungsbelege 1902 / 18 from Vaduz, Nendeln and Eschen, and 5) autograph of the Princess Elsa from Liechtenstein (1875-1947) 1902 / 22 (9)

    200.00 CHF

  • Liechtenstein Collections

    • Lot 21

    Teil- resp. Grundstocksammlung im Biella-Falzlosvordruckalbum mit einer Anzahl mittlerer Marken und Serien. Meist Falz, wenig postfrisch, wenig gestempelt, SBK 4080.-
    1912-79

    Part respectively basic collection in the Biella hingeless illustrated album with a number middle stamps and sets. Mostly hinged, few mint never hinged, lightly cancelled, SBK 4080.- 1912-79

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 16

    Gut ausgebaute Sammlung ungebraucht in lighthouse-Falzlosalbum,
    anfangs und vereinzelt bis ca. 1940 mit Falz, meist jedoch postfrisch, inkl.
    bessere Kleinbogen, Flugpost, Dienst, etc., SBK * 2375.-, ** 17'225.-
    (bis 1960 gerechnet), total SBK 19'600.-+
    1912/84

    Good expanded collection unused in lighthouse hingeless album, from the beginning some few to approximately 1940 with hinge, however mostly mint never hinged, including better miniature sheet, airmail, service, and so on, SBK * 2375.-, * * 17'225. (to 1960 calculated), total SBK 19'600. + 1912 / 84

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 30

    Sammlung 1959-2004 in 3 Müller-Vordruckalben je postfrisch und gestempelt; reiner Frankaturwert ** ca. sFr. 495.-, Flugpost 1948 ist auch je ** und gestempelt vorhanden
    1959-2004ca.

    Collection 1959-2004 in 3 Müller illustrated albums always mint never hinged and used; pure face value * * approximatelys Fr. 495.-, airmail 1948 is also always * * and used is existing 1959-2004 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 15

    Teil-Sammlung gestempelt und postfrisch in 6 Alben (getrennt gesammelt), dabei Frankaturware ** bis 2017, Katalog Zumstein (geschätzt) n.A.ca. 28'000.-
    1912/2017

    Part collection used and mint never hinged in 6 albums (separated collected), as well face value material * * to 2017, catalogue Zumstein (estimated) according to owner approximately 28'000.- 1912 / 2017

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 23

    Einsteckalbum mit vor allem mittleren und etwas besseren Ausgaben, auch ganze Serien, alles **, dabei Bogen, Blocks und
    Viererblocks, SBK 6900.-
    1920/61

    Stockbook with in particular middle and some better issues, also all sets, all * *, as well sheet, souvenir sheets and blocks of four, SBK 6900.- 1920 / 61

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 31

    Sammlung postfrisch ** 1965-2020 inklusive Kleinbogen, etc., frankaturgültig ab 1996 für ca. sFr. 1330.-
    1965/2020

    Collection mint never hinged * * 1965-2020 including miniature sheet, and so on, valid for postage from 1996 for approximately s Fr. 1330.- 1965 / 2020

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 32

    FRANKATURPOSTEN mit Teil-Sammlung (1984/95 nicht gerechnet), dann
    Abo-Tüten, vieles auch im Viererblock, einige Bogen sowie Jahreszusammenstellungen **, Frankaturwert ca. sFr. 3700.-
    1996/2018ca.

    Franking post with part collection (1984 / 95 not calculated), then subscription bags, many also in blocks of four, a few sheet as well year sets * *, face value approximately s Fr. 3700.- 1996 / 2018 approximatelyly

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 22

    Saubere, eher gestempelte Teilsammlung ab 1918 mit vielen besseren Werten und Sätzen, die Ungebrauchten sind mit Falz und so gerechnet, dabei u.a. enge Zähnung Fürstenpaar 1951 ungebraucht. SBK nur bis 1960 gerechnet ca. 4700.-
    1918-65

    Clean, rather cancelled part collection from 1918 on with lots of better values and sets, the unused are with hinge and all counted, as well among others close perforation Prince and Princess 1951 unused. SBK only to 1960 counted approximately 4700.- 1918-65

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 19

    Einfache Grundstock-Sammlung in Einsteckalbum ab Beginn, gemischt
    gestempelt und/oder */**, SBK gestempelt ca. 1000.- und * 380.-, wobei
    einfache doppelte und ab 1960 nicht gerechnet, Hauptwert ganze Serien
    aus 1947/59 ** für SBK 1'020.-, SBK total 2400.-
    1912/89

    Simple basic collection in stockbook from the beginning, mixed used and / or * / * *, SBK used approximately1000.- and * 380.-, whereby cheap duplication and from 1960 not calculated, main value all sets from 1947 / 59 * * for SBK 1'020., SBK totally 2400.- 1912 / 89

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 779

    Sehr unterschiedlich bestückte Sammlung in Schwaneberger-Album in 5 Bänden. Hauptwert ist Deutsches Reich, mit u.a. Nothilfe- und Ostropablock, Wagner, Flugpostausgaben; dann jeweils nette Sammlungsteile Danzig, Estland, Liechtenstein, Russland usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1840-1941

    Very mixed collection in Schwaneberger album in 5 volumes. Main value is German Reich, with among others help in need and Ostropa souvenir sheet, Wagner, airmail issues; then in each case nice parts of collections Danzig, Estonia, Liechtenstein, Russia and so on. -large lot 1840-1941

    800.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 11:17 MET