• Papal States

    • Lot 551

    Seltener sehr früher Auslandbeleg mit 5 Bajocchi (linker Bogenrand) von der ersten Woche der 1. Ausgabe von ROM nach TROGEN, diverse Taxvermerke - attraktiver und seltener Beleg! Ev. als Drucksache gelaufen, da Inhalt Zirkular?

    1852

    Rare very early foreign document with 5 Bajocchi (left margin of sheet) from of the first week the 1. Issue of Rome to TROGEN, various rate markings - attractive and rare document! Ev. As printed matter used, there content circular? 1852

    400.00 CHF

  • Papal States Postage due stamps

    • Lot 550

    Lot 14 Belege Altitalien, teils etwas unterschiedlich, jedoch mit seltenen und guten Stücken, dabei u.a. 3-Farbenfrankatur Kirchenstaat nach Stockholm, Schweden, 40 Centesimi Modena usw..

    1856-60 (14)

    Lot 14 documents Old Italy, partly in mixed condition, however with rarely and good pieces, as well among others, 3-colour franking Papal State to Stockholm, Sweden, 40 Centesimi Modena and so on. 1856-60 (14)

    1700.00 CHF

  • Papal States Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 552

    Brieflot, 25 Briefe + 1 Vorderseite mit vielen verschiedenen Frankaturen, etwas gemischte Erhaltung, jedoch soweit sauber mit Randstücken, Streifen, Mischfrankturen usw.

    1853-59 (26)

    Cover lot, 25 covers plus 1 front with many different frankings, a little mixed condition, however as far as neat with margin copies, strip, mixed frankings and so on. 1853-59 (26)

    400.00 CHF

  • Italy Airmail stamps

    • Lot 660

    Interessantes, kl. Lot 3 Zeppelinbelege: 1) Südamerikafahrt 1930 nach Pernambuco, Zuleitungspost ab Italien, Mischfrankatur mit Österreich, 2) Polarfahrt 1931 bis Leningrad, Zuleitungspost ab Österreich, dann nach Kolumbien, u. 3) 5. Südamerikafahrt 1932, Zuleitungspost ab Österreich, nach Montevideo; Liebhaberpreis !

    1930/32 (3)

    Interesting, small lot 3 Zeppelin items: 1) South America flight 1930 to Pernambuco, connecting flight mailings from Italy, mixed franking with Austria, 2) Polar travel 1931 to Leningrad, connecting flight mailings from Austria, then to Colombia, and 3) 5. South America flight 1932, connecting flight mailings from Austria, to Montevideo; collector's price! 1930 / 32 (3)

    1900.00 CHF

  • Italy Vignettes

    • Lot 659

    Schöne u. reichhaltige Sammlung 117 Zeppelinbelege, auf Blätter aufgezogen u. beschriftet, dabei frühe Zeppelin-Karten ab 1908, teils gestempelt, dann Zuleitungspost, auch aus seltenen Ländern, usw.; dazu Sammlung Vignetten "Crociera Zeppelin Roma". Provenance: R. Vuagniaux, sehr hoher Katalogwert

    1908/39 (117)

    Nice and rich collection 117 Zeppelin items, mounted on pages and inscribed, as well early Zeppelin cards from 1908, partly used, then connecting flight mailings, also from rarely countries, and so on ; in addition to it collection labelss "Crociera Zeppelin Roma". Provenance: R. Vuagniaux, very high catalog value 1908 / 39 (117)

    7500.00 CHF

  • Italy Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 134

    Kl. Lot 12 saubere Belege Campione, dabei Satzbrief 1. Auflage, Mischfrankatur 2./3. Ausgabe, etc., SBK ca. 1500.-

    1944/46 (12)

    Small lot 12 neat documents Campione, as well letter with a set 1st issue, mixed franking 2. / 3. Issue, and so on, SBK approximately 1500.- 1944 / 46 (12)

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 39

    Schönes Lot 29 nur bessere u. saubere Flugbelege: Afrikaflüge 1929, Segelluftpost Milano-Arosa, Mittelmeerflüge 1933, Balkanflüge 1934; alle ab italienischen Gebieten (Italien, Vatikan, San Marino, Tripoli, Albanien), nach früherem SLH n.A.ca. 24'000.-

    1929/34 (29)

    Nice lot 29 only better and neat flight documents: Africa Flights 1929, glider air mail Milan Arosa, Mediterranean flights 1933, Balcan flights 1934; all from Italian areas (Italy, Vatican, San Marino, Tripoli, Albania), to early SLH according to consignor approximately 24'000.1929 / 34 (29)

    3600.00 CHF

  • Italy Bulk lot

    • Lot 133

    Gutes Lot mit 1A-1B postfrisch in einem kleinem Geschenkfolder mit dazugehöriger Visitenkarte, weiter diverse Marken auf Brief gestempelt und ungebraucht, sowie Brief und Vorderseite von Italien aus der Kriegszeit in die Schweiz gelaufen, der Brief zensuriert

    1941-44

    Good lot with 1 A-1 B mint never hinged within a small present folder with appurtenant business card, further various stamps on cover used and unused, as well letter and front from Italy from the wartime to Switzerland used, the letter censored 1941-44

    400.00 CHF

  • Italy Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 561

    Sammlung aus Nachlass, bis ca. 1960 sehr spärlich. 1999-2011 wohl komplett (ausser Blocks A36-37) in Einsteckalben, dazu Jahresmappen 2000-2007 von San Marino und Album mit Kleinbogen auch San Marino - hoher Frankaturwert und hoher Einstand! -GROSSLOS-

    1950-2011

    Collection from estate, to approximately 1960 very modest. 1999-2011 seeming complete (except souvenir sheets A36-37) in stockbooks, in addition to it year folders 2000-2007 from San Marino and album with miniature sheets also San Marino - high franking value and high acquistion price! -large lot 1950-2011

    260.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:11 MET