• Great Britain Stamp booklets

    • Lot 511

    Bestand: 2 bändige Sammlung Royal Mail Stamps ca. 1973-2000 postfrisch, ohne Regionalmarken wohl komplett, Dubletten-Album mit postfrisch-Material, teils bis zu 3x. 1 Album Markenheftchen, 1 Band Royal Mail Universal, 1 Band Royal Mail Presentation Folders, 1 Band Royal Mail Numismatic Covers + 1 Album gestempelte Dubletten, Jahrbuch 1989 - hoher Einstand und hoher Frankaturwert -GROSSLOS-

    1940-2000

    Inventory: 2 volumes collection Royal Mail Stamps approximate 1973-2000 mint never hinged, without regional issues seeming complete, duplicates album with mint never hinged material, partly pending 3 x. 1 album stamp booklet, one volume Royal Mail all purpose, one volume Royal Mail Presentation Folders, one volume Royal Mail Numismatic Covers plus 1 album cancelled duplicates, year book 1989 - high acquisition price and high franking value -large lot 1940-2000

    300.00 CHF

  • Great Britain Postal stationery

    • Lot 506

    Gutes Lot 295 Belege ab Vorphila mit klassischen Belegen, wovon viele nach Frankreich gelaufen sind, Zensur, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten und Spezialitäten

    1825-1950ca. (295)

    Good lot 295 documents from prephilately with classic documents, from which many are addressed to France, censorship, postal stationery, picture postcards and specialties 1825-1950 approximately (295)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 510

    Etliche ältere Belege, 1 Penny red, dann Bedarfspost vorab in die Schweiz gelaufen, u.a. Express, Ganzsachen, total 27 Belege

    1850- (27)

    Some older documents, 1 penny red, then commercial mail beforehand to Switzerland used, among others by special delivery, postal stationery, totally 27 documents 1850- (27)

    80.00 CHF

  • Great Britain Collections

    • Lot 507

    Kompakte, mit Herzblut in 2 Einsteckbüchern präsentierte Sammlung mit 8 Penny Black und 6 Two Pence blue. Weiter viele gute und präsentierende Schlüssel-Werte bis Elisabeth II. Teils etwas unterschiedlich erhalten, vom Besitzer nach Stanley Gibbons klassiert und bewertet, umgerechneter Katalogwert (ohne Elisabeth) nach Angabe ca. CHF 215'000.-; insgesamt 11 Befunde und 3 Atteste

    1840-1991

    Compact, with heart and soul presented collection in 2 stock books with 8 penny Black and 6 Two pence blue. Further many good and presenting key values to Elisabeth II. Partly in mixed condition condition, from holder to Stanley Gibbons classified and valued, converted catalogue value (without Elisabeth) to indication approximately CHF 215'000.-; in total 11 short attests and 3 certificates 1840-1991

    3000.00 CHF

  • Great Britain Bulk lot

    • Lot 679

    Konvolut aus Familiennachlass, von alt bis neu in X Einsteckalben, dabei bessere Ausgaben unter anderem von China - Heftchen "Jahr des Hahns", Mi SB3 und Pferdeblock, Mi Block 12, Schweiz-Sammlung mit u.a. viel Ungebrauchtem 60-80er-Jahre, diverse klassische Werte. Weiter zwei uralte, gut dotierte Auswahlhefte, eines mit nur älteren klassischen britischen Werten das andere mit Kolonien; zuletzt ein Schwung Umschläge mit teils ganz einfachen Werten, teils teuren klassischen Werten, in teils sehr unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.

    1845-

    Mixed lot from family estate, from old to new in X stockbooks, as well better issues among others from China - booklet "year of the cock", Michel SB3 and horse souvenir sheet, Michel souvenir sheet 12, Switzerland collection with among others much unused 60 to 80s years, various classic values. Further two age old, good endowed selection booklets, of a with only older classic British values the other with colonies; finally a sweep covers with partly all plain values, partly expensive classic values, in partly very different condition. 1845-

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 508

    Nachlassposten: Teilsammlung in 2 Leuchtturmvordruckalben anfänglich gestempelt, danach postfrisch, ca. 1960-86 wohl komplett, dazu 16 Bücher "Royal Mint Special Stamps", 2 Schachteln mit Heftchen und Foldern, Ein Schwung "Presentation Packs", 4 Vordruck-Bände Sammlung Royal Wedding Diana Charles (nicht komplett), etwas Gibraltar, Australien usw. - Die ganze Partie "müffelt" etwas, unberechnet

    1840-1995

    Remission lot: part of a collection in 2 Lighthouse illustrated albums starts used, after mint never hinged, approximate 1960-86 seeming complete, in addition to it 16 books "Royal Mint Special Stamps", 2 boxes with booklet and Foldern, a sweep "Presentation Pack", 4 pre printed form volumes collection Royal Wedding Diana Charles (not complete), a little Gibraltar, Australia and so on. - the entire lot smells a bit, uncalcualted 1840-1995

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 509

    Partie ab Penny Black nur gestempelt auf Steckseiten, dabei einige schöne Werte, auch etwas Schweiz und Frankreich dabei - dann 4 Ordner und 9 Versandtaschen mit FDCs 1982-2011 (Abonnement) sowie 1 Ordner Expo 1980 in einem Ordner, Buch 1984 -GROSSLOS-

    1840-2011

    Lot from penny Black only used on stock pages, as well a few nice values, also some Switzerland and France as well - then 4 file and 9 mailing bags with first day covers 1982-2011 (subscription) as well 1 file expo 1980 within a file, book 1984 -large lot 1840-2011

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 17:29 MET