• Greece Postal stationery

    • Lot 804

    28 Belege Griechenland u.a. ein zensurierter OAT-Beleg und 67 Belege Türkei, mit Freimarkenfrankatur einer österreichischen Paketkarte nach Mosul, u.a. sowie 18 Belege Palästina und Israel; Auslandpostämter, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten
    1880- (113)

    28 documents Greece among others a censored OAT document and 67 documents Turkey, with postage stamps franking one Austrian package card to Mosul, among others as well 18 documents Palestine and Israel; foreign countries post offices, postal stationery, picture postcards 1880- (113)

    150.00 CHF

  • Greece Pre-philately

    • Lot 807

    DESINFEKTION: Brief von Athen 1839 nach Neapel, mit Stempel "netto fuori e dentro" von Ancona, und desinfizierter Brief von Corfu 1838 nach Neapel, Inhalt betreffend Schiffsunglück an der griechischen Küste
    1838/39 (2)

    Disinfection: letter from Athen 1839 to Naples, with postmark "netto fuori e dentro" from Ancona, and disinfected letter from Corfu 1838 to Naples, content concerning a disaster at sea at the Greek coast 1838 / 39 (2)

    100.00 CHF

  • Greece Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 808

    Kleines Lot mit 2 Cholerabriefen 1842 von Sira nach Triest, 1 Brief 1860 nach Steyr, 1 von Constantinopel 1852 nach Athen, dann 3 Vorphilabelege SERBIEN 1841/66, dabei der sehr seltene Stempel von VALJEVO
    1841/66 (7)

    Small lot with 2 cholera letters 1842 from Sira to Triest, 1 letter 1860 to Steyr, 1 from Constantinopel 1852 to Athen, then 3 pre philatelic documents Serbia 1841 / 66, as well the very rare postmarks from VALJEVO 1841 / 66 (7)

    150.00 CHF

  • Greece Bulk lot

    • Lot 809

    Sauberes Lot meist postfrische Ausgaben in kompletten Serien aus 1939-60, Mi ca. 2500.-; dazu 3 grosse Steckkarten mit älteren Ausgaben u.a. grossen Hermesköpfen unberechnet und 3 kleine Steckkarte vorab Falzware, ebenfalls unberechnet
    1860-1960ca.

    Neat lot mostly mint never hinged issues in complete sets from 1939-60, Michel approximately 2500.-; in addition to it 3 large stock cards with older issues among others large Hermes heads uncharged and 3 small stock card beforehand hinge goods, likewise uncharged 1860-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

  • Greece

    • Lot 810

    Sauberer Brief von MESSINA nach ATHEN, mit Taxierung 90 mit Rötel, dann mit 10 + 80 Lepta frankiert, jeweils sauber gestempelt ATHINAI 16 JOYA 65
    1865

    Neat letter from MESSINA to ATHEN, with valuation 90 with red chalk, then with 10 plus 80 Lepta franked, in each case neat cancelled ATHINAI 16 JOYA 65 1865

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 25th 2020 - 06:08 MET