• Greece

    • Lot 842

    Saubere 4 Farbenfrankatur 2+10+40+80 Lepta (80er mit kleinem Einriss) von ATHEN nach GENF, die Schweiz ist keine häufige Destination
    1865

    Clean 4 color franking 2 and 10 and 40 and 80 Lepta (80s with small tear) from ATHEN to Geneva, the Switzerland is no frequent destination 1865

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 845

    100. Todestag Lord Byrons, die beiden Werte ungezähnt je auf Vorlagekarton, unten beschriftet "Engraved by Bradbury and Wilkinson", selten
    1924 (2)

    100. Day of death lord Byrons, the two of them values unperforated always on specimen cardboard, at the bottom inscribed "Engraved by Bradbury and Wilkinson", rare 1924 (2)

    220.00 CHF

  • Greece Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 844

    Schöner Briefposten, 68 Belege überwiegend Bedarf, überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Olympiade-Ausgabe 1896 auf Brief, Zensur, Devisenkontrolle, Inflation; diverse Briefe von und nach Korfu
    1871-1960ca. (68)

    Nice lot of letters, 68 documents mainly commercial usage, mainly to Switzerland used, as well olympic games issue 1896 on cover, censorship, foreign currencies check, inflation; various letters from and to Corfu 1871-1960 approximate (68)

    850.00 CHF

  • Greece Bulk lot

    • Lot 843

    Nachlass-Konvolut: Dubletten-Sammlung gestempelt, dann postfrisch-Abo z.B. 1977-94 im Viererblock, frühe Euro-Jahre x3, parallel dazu FDCs, Mappe nur mit Olympiadeausgaben 2004 - hoher Katalogwert und Motivfundgrube -GROSSLOS-
    1870-2014

    REMISSION-BUNDLE: duplicates collection used, then mint never hinged subscription for example 1977-94 in the block of four, early Euro years x3, in parallel, first day covers, portfolio only with Olympics issues 2004 - high catalog value and topic treasure trove -large lot 1870-2014

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 846

    Schönes Lot bessere Ausgaben postfrisch in kompletten Serien, in unterschiedlichen Mengen 1-6x, Mi Euro 6100.- (Einzelwerte nicht gerechnet)
    1947-55

    Nice lot better issues mint never hinged in complete sets, in different quantities 1-6 x, Michel Euro 6100.- (single values not calculated) 1947-55

    550.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday December 12th 2019 - 20:29 MET