• Greece

    • Lot 596

    Attraktive 3-Farbenfrankatur für Brief von PIRÄUS nach GENUA, 5+20+40 Lepta = 65 Lepta Porto. Schnitt voll-breitrandig, sehr sauber

    1868

    Attractive 3 colour franking for letter from Piraeus to Genova, 5 plus 20 plus 40 Lepta = 65 Lepta postage. Cut good to large margins, very clean 1868

    320.00 CHF

  • Greece Postal stationery

    • Lot 597

    Etwas unterschiedliche Partie Belege, Umschläge Ganzsachenpostkarten und Ansichtskarten, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei 1 Brief mit 5 Lepta im Paar + 20 Lepta = 30 Lepta von Korfu nach Triest, insgesamt 50 Belege

    1876- (50)

    A little mixed lot documents, covers postal stationery postcards and picture postcards, many to Switzerland used, as well 1 letter with 5 Lepta in the pair plus 20 Lepta = 30 Lepta from Corfu to Triest, in total 50 documents 1876- (50)

    240.00 CHF

  • Greece Bulk lot

    • Lot 598

    Sonnengott Apollo, vorbereitete aber verbotene Ausgabe von 1912, zwei Bogenserien postfrisch (=200 Satz), bei jeder Wertstufe bei je einem Bogen, minimale Fehler des Bogenrandes, Mi 6000.-

    1912

    God of the sun Apollo, prepared, but forbidden issue of 1912, two sheet sets mint never hinged ( = 200 sets), by each denomination value always one sheet, with minimal defect of the margin of sheets, Michel 6000.- 1912

    340.00 CHF

Current Time: Sunday November 28th 2021 - 13:47 MET