• France Collections

    • Lot 226

    Posten 202 Belege ab Vorphilatelie, etwas unterschiedlich erhalten; dabei Archivlot nach Porrentruy (z.T. von Frankreich), dann auch einige Belege mit Fiskalmarken, Ganzsachen und 2 von Liechtenstein
    1838/1956 (202)

    Lot 202 documents from pre-philately, condition varies condition; as well archive lot to Porrentruy (z. T. From France), then also a few documents with tax stamps, postal stationery and 2 from Liechtenstein 1838 / 1956 (202)

    360.00 CHF

  • France Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 307

    Posten 207 Belege Vorphila und BoM, z.T. aufgezogene und beschriftete Sammlung, mit Frachtbrief von Ragatz 1765, Routenstempeln, Dép. Conquis, div. nach Frankreich, etc.
    1765/1868 (207)

    Lot 207 documents pre philately and Bo M, in part made up and inscribed collection, with waybill from Ragatz 1765, touring cancels, Dép. Conquis, various to France, and so on. 1765 / 1868 (207)

    850.00 CHF

    • Lot 487

    1787- (ca.700)

    Comprehensive accumulation approximate 700 pre philatelic documents France, mostly domestic mail, also to Belgium, Switzerland and Italy. As well small collection border transit postmark made up and from H. U. Sieber inscribed 1787- (approximate. 700)

    950.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 488

    1849-75

    27 classic values in a little mixed, but mostly attractive condition. Yvert approximate € 5500.- (cheapest type calculated) 1849-75

    460.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 489

    Spannender Posten rund 350 Dokumente, mehrheitlich Frankreich (auch gesehen Belgien und Kanada), dabei königliche Anordnungen, Befehle, alte Reisepässe, Fahrausweis, Etiketten, Mandate, u.a. "Épreuve de Luxe" der Radiodiffusionsmarke grün, Teilsammlung Tuberkulosemarken auf Brief und in Heftchen, Steuermarken, Steuermarken auf Dokumenten - für Historiker!
    1651-1985 (350ca.)

    Fascinating lot round 350 documents, mostly France (also seen Belgium and Canada), as well royally order, instructions, old passports, ticket, labels, mandates, among others "Épreuve de Luxe" the radio diffusion stamp green, part of a collection tuberculosis stamps on cover and in booklet, taxs stamps, taxs stamps on documents - for Historian! 1651-1985 (350 approximate )

    280.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 490

    1770-1881 (48)

    Lot 48 documents, made up collection, multiple Savoy, thereby also letter to Switzerland, further documents partly also pre philately, as well 7 stamp documents 1770-1881 (48)

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 491

    1810-1900 (70)

    Interesting lot 70 documents in letter album, as well 1. Issue, documents with classic colonial stamps, frankings, cancellations, as well covers to the United States, to Switzerland, letter from Argentina, postal stationery and so on. 1810-1900 (70)

    1900.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 492

    Lot mit u.a. besseren Werten ab Klassik und gutes Auswahlheft 1x Pexip ** (Knitter), 1x gestempelt; dann 7 "Épreuves" von Pierre Béquet (ähnlich Marken, aber nicht von Marken). Guter Umschlag mit DOM/TOM Marken postfrisch **, Marken auf Blättern aufgezogen

    Lot with among others better values from classic and good approval book 1 x Pexip * * (crease), 1 x used; then 7 "Épreuves" from pierre Béquet (similar stamps, but not of stamps). Good cover with cathedral / TOM stamps mint never hinged * *, stamps on pages made up 1849-

    480.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 493

    2 volumes France from the first issue, very mixed, in fact many valid for postage in the modern area, jumbo duplicates album with also a little Andorra 1849-

    130.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 494

    Reichhaltiger Dublettenposten in Jumbo-Album ab 1. Ausgabe. Sehr reichhaltig, Klassik sehr unterschiedlich, sehr hoher Katalogwert!

    Extensive doublets lot in jumbo album from the first issue. Very abundant, classic very mixed, very high catalog value! 1849-

    800.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 495

    Einsteckalbum mit Sammlung ab 1. Ausgabe, etliche bessere Werte sauber gestempelt oder ungebraucht, etwas Dubletten
    1849-1940

    Stockbook with collection from the first issue, some better values neat cancelled or unused, a little duplicates 1849-1940

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 496

    1849-1952

    Tidy collection, beginning from classic (used and mixed condition), main value from 1900 unused, hinge and mint never hinged, to indicated € 6000.- plus 1849-1952

    580.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 497

    1849-1999

    Clean cancelled part of a collection in Schaubek illustrated album. A few classic values, early 20th century rather weak, modern time then nearly complete in 2 volumes. In addition to it stockbooks with some covers (among others Empire style unperforated 20 plus 40 Centimes (2 x) on cover to Constantinople), * * values. . 1849-1999

    240.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 498

    Konvolut Frankreich, Andorra, Monaco und Saar, insbesondere bei Monaco bessere Ausgaben gesehen

    Mixed lot France, Andorra, Monaco and Saar, especially by Monaco better issues seen 1850-

    190.00 CHF

  • France Picture postcards

    • Lot 499

    1860-1960ca. (500ca.)

    420.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 500

    1870-1980ca.

    Old stock France as well "50 Franc burelé" and french colonies (partly new puted) as well small album with French colonies 20s 40s on pages, in addition to it stockbook Israel, totally 7 albums, also a few documents and picture postcards as well 1870-1980 approximate

    550.00 CHF

  • France Picture postcards

    • Lot 501

    1871-1936 (26)

    380.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 502

    Sammlung Abstempelungen auf Type "Sage", sehr vielseitig: Oblitérations du jour de l'an, Paris bureaux des quartiers, Province, expositions, cachets d' Essay, Levées exceptionnelles und Préobliterés. Dann Paare und Streifen der Sage-Ausgabe - etwas unterschiedlich Erhaltung, besichtigen!
    1876-1900ca.

    Collection cancellations on type "share", very multilateral: Oblitérations you jour de l'an, Paris bureaux of the quarters, Province, expositions, cachets d' essay, Levées exceptional and Préobliterés. Then pairs and strip the share issue - condition varies condition, inspect! 1876-1900 approximate

    550.00 CHF

    • Lot 503

    1876-1970

    Part of a collection in 2 albums collected on blank pages, as well Pexipblock used, for long periods unused respectively mint never hinged and used parallel collected 1876-1970

    110.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 504

    Lot bessere Werte in guter Erhaltung * oder ** u.a. Sage-Werte, Valenciennes * und 2 Francs Merson **; Flugpost-Ausgabe 1936 und 50 Francs Banknote sind gestempelt, Yvert Euro 6375.-
    1897-1936

    Lot better values in good condition * or * * among others share values, Valenciennes * and 2 Franc Merson * * ; airmail issue 1936 and 50 Franc Bill are used, Yvert Euro 6375.- 1897-1936

    440.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 505

    1900-59

    Collection 1939-59 in fact advanced plus box with unused material in bags (much mint never hinged), in addition to it airmail issues * * as former auction lots 1900-59

    190.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 506

    1900-69

    Largely mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, Free and postage due stamps, airmail from 1945, to on € 8500.- catalogue value 1900-69

    700.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 507

    Sauberer Posten in 2 grossen Einsteckalben, vorwiegend Viererblocks mittlere Ausgaben **, oft Eckrandblocks, dazu kleines Einsteckalbum mit guten Sätzen ** und gestempelt (nur dieses Euro 2000.- Katalogwert)
    1928-66

    Neat lot in 2 large stockbooks, predominantly block of four middle issues * *, often corner margin block, in addition to it small stockbook with good sets * * and used (only this Euro 2000.- catalogue value) 1928-66

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 508

    Sammlung 1979-2010 in Leuchtturmvordruckalben, weiteres Album mit Marken nach Motiv geordnet (z.B. Flugzeuge, Züge), hier auch frühere Ausgaben, dazu 2 Bogenmappen mit postfrischen moderneren Ausgaben in Mengen, meist "Tableaux", Blocks und Markenheftchen (letztere zwei alle in FF-Währung), nominal ziemlich genau FF 20'000.- (Euro-Ausgaben in FF umgerechnet) -GROSSLOS-
    1949-2010

    Collection 1979-2010 in Lighthouse illustrated albums, further album with stamps to topic organized (z. B. Airplanes, trains), here also earlier issues, in addition to it 2 sheet folder with mint never hinged modern issues in quantities, mostly "Tableaux", souvenir sheets and stamp booklet (latter two all in FF currency), nominal rather exactly FF 20'000. (Euro-issues in FF converted) -large lot 1949-2010

    900.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 20:06 MET