• France

    • Lot 529

    10 Centimes Ceres, auf Drucksache, Yvert/Mi 1, sauber gestempelte vollrandige Marke mit Nebenstempel (2Kr) BAGNOLS-S-CEZE, Attest und signiert von der Weid

    1851

    10 Centimes Ceres, on printed matter, Yvert / Michel 1, neat cancelled full margins stamp with additional cancellation (2 Kr) BAGNOLS-S-CEZE, certificate and signed von der Weid 1851

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 530

    3 Ballons Montés je gut erhalten, 1). 10 + 20 Centimes nach Belgien auf Gazette des Absents Nr 15, Ballon Général Foucault; 2). Ballon nach Fonssalade (Lot et Garonne), Général Renault; 3). Ballon n. Troyes, Ballon Châteaudun - dazu 5 Ballons an den gleiche Adressaten in Troyes, alle mit fehlenden Marken, diese 5 Belege sind nicht gerechnet + Formular für Ballon Monté ungebraucht - Yvert ca. Euro 2000.-+

    1870-71 (9)

    3 balloon Montés always in good condition, 1). 10 plus 20 Centimes to Belgium on Newspaper of the Absents number 15, balloon Général Foucault; 2). Balloon to Fonssalade (lot et Garonne), Général Renault; 3). Balloon to Troyes, balloon Châteaudun - in addition to it 5 balloon to the same addressees in Troyes, all with missing stamps, these 5 documents are not calculated plus form for Balon Monté unused - Yvert approximately Euro 2000.- + 1870-71 (9)

    300.00 CHF

  • France Picture postcards

    • Lot 584

    Händler-Konvolut: Partie Ansichtskarten, u.a. Zeppelin/Luftschiffe, Flugzeuge, Schiffe, diverse andere Ansichten, sowie 8 gestickte Karten. 34 Neujahrskarten und 3 Weihnachtskarten, zumeist sehr attraktiv, viele davon Lithos. Dazu von Frankreich 60 Briefe Empire aus Archiv nach Basel, meist von Muhlhouse, Monaco-Belege und FDCs wie auch 2 Grundstocksammlungen von Monaco mit teils guten Werten - Besichtigen!

    1855-1960ca.

    Dealer mixed lot: lot picture postcards, among others Zeppelin / air ships, airplanes, ships, various other views, as well 8 embroidered cards. 34 New year cards and 3 Christmas cards, mostly very attractive, many of it lithographies. In addition to it from France 60 covers Empire style from archive to Basle, mostly from Muhlhouse, Monaco documents and first day covers as well as 2 base collections from Monaco with partly good values - inspect! 1855-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 258

    Kleine Sammlung 17 Ansichtskarten INTERNIERUNG I. Weltkrieg

    1915/18 (17)

    Small collection 17 picture postcards internment I. World war 1915 / 18 (17)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 268

    Gutes Lot 27 schöne Ansichtskarten u. illustrierte Litho-Belege mit HOTELS, diverse von den Kantonen VS u. VD, 3 von Nice

    1896- (27)

    Good lot 27 nice picture postcards and illustrated Litho documents with hotels, various from the cantons on VS and VD, 3 from Nice 1896- (27)

    100.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 540

    Teilsammlung diverser Ausgaben in 5 Ordnern, jedoch vor allem mit den verschiedensten Ausgaben berühmte Persönlichkeiten */**, etliche Briefe dabei, dann viel Dokumentation, dazu Steckalbum mit Dubletten -GROSSLOS-

    1953-1970ca.

    Part of a collection various issues in 5 files, however in particular with the different issues famous personalities * / * *, some covers as well, then much documentation, in addition to it stock album with duplicates -large lot 1953-1970 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 533

    Ergiebiger Bestand mit u.a. Einsteckbuch mit viel Material **/*, starke Sammlung gestempelt in KaBe-Vordruckalbum, Briefalbum; Teilsammlung Auslandpostamt Port Said auf Blättern und auf Steckkarten, Dublettenalben.. überall bessere Ausgaben dabei - bitte besichtigen!

    1849-1980ca.

    Productive inventory with among others stockbook with a lot of material * * / *, strength collection used in KaBe illustrated album, letter album; part of a collection post office abroad Port Said on pages and on stock cards, duplicate albums. Everywhere better issues as well - please have a look! 1849-1980 approximately

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 538

    Posten mit u.a. Briefalbum vorab Wertbriefe und einige R-Briefe Merson/Seumeuse meist nach Italien, dann Abarten und Abstempelungen in 2 weiteren Alben - besichtigen!

    1900-70ca.

    Lot with among others letter album beforehand insured letter and a few registered covers Merson / Seumeuse mostly to Italy, then varieties and cancel in 2 further albums - inspect! 1900-70 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 531

    Sehr reichhaltige Sammlung ab Nummer 1 in Jumbo-Einsteckbuch, gemischte Erhaltung vorab eher gestempelt aber auch ungebraucht sowie postfrisch. Viele gute Werte dabei (u.a. 3 Pexip-Blocks), inklusive Porto und Auslandpostämter

    Very rich collection from number 1 in jumbo stockbook, mixed condition beforehand rather used but also unused as well mint never hinged. Many good values as well (among others 3 Pexip souvenir sheets), including postage and foreign countries post offices 1849-

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 532

    Altsammlung aus Nachlass mit vielen guten Mittelwerten, vorab gestempelt. Klassik unterschiedlich, dabei mehrere Ausgaben Caisse d' Amortissement, PEXIP-Block gestempelt, Samothrace, 50-Francs Flugpost Banknote usw. Nachkriegszeit wohl komplett. Hoher Katalogwert!

    1849-1975

    Old collection from estate with many good mean values, beforehand used. Classic mixed condition, as well a number of issues Caisse d' Amortissement, PEXIP-souvenir sheet used, Samothrace, 50 Franc airmail banknote and so on. Post-war period seeming complete. High catalog value! 1849-1975

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 534

    Interessante Sammlung 82 Belege sowie einige Marken. Verschiedene Verwendungsformen, vielfach OR (Origine Ruraire), Taxbelege, Nachforschungen, Irrläufer - dazu 60 Belege nur 20 Centimes-Belege, Empire ungezähnt, Empire gezähnt und Napoléon Lauré

    1850-1901 (142+)

    Interesting collection 82 documents as well as some stamps. Various use forms, multiple upper margin (Origine Ruraire), taxed docuemtns, inquiries, misdirected mail - in addition to it 60 documents only 20 Centimes documents, Empire imperforated, Empire perforated and Napoléon Lauré 1850-1901 (142 plus)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 536

    Partie 74 Belege ab Klassik mit vielen Frankaturen, u.a. Express, ganz überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen, Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen

    1863- (74)

    Lot 74 documents from classic with many frankings, among others by special delivery, mostly to Switzerland used, picture postcards, postal stationery 1863- (74)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 537

    Partie 65 Belege Bedarfspost überwiegend aus Archiv, meist an gleichen Adressaten, aber an verschiedene Adressen in verschiedenen Ländern, u.a. in die Schweiz, dabei etliche Wertbriefe

    1875- (65)

    Lot 65 documents commercial mail mainly from archive, mostly to same addressees, but to various addresses in different countries, among others to Switzerland, as well some insured letter 1875- (65)

    80.00 CHF

  • France Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 273

    Posten 51 Belege Kanton VS, wovon 30 von Internierten-Lagern I. Weltkrieg, viele verschiedene Ortschaften, auch kleine

    1897- (51)

    Lot 51 documents canton VS, from which 30 from Internation camps I. World war, many various villages, also small 1897- (51)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 528

    Posten über 100 Vorphilabelege u. BoM, mit vielen Departementsstempeln, Briefe nach dem Ausland (meist Schweiz), mit Transit-Stempeln, Taxzahlen, von Schweizer Regiment, 2 interessante Belege 1891/2 vom Corps Expéditionnaire in Annam, Tonkin

    1770/1890ca. (100+)

    Lot over 100 pre philatelic documents and stampless covers, with many department stamps, covers after the foreign country (mostly Switzerland), with transit postmarks, tax numbers, from Swiss regiment, 2 interesting documents 1891 / 2 from Corps Expéditionnaire in Annam, Tonkin 1770 / 1890 approximately (100 plus)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 535

    Vielseitiger und vielfältiger Posten rund 300 Briefe ab Klassik, dabei viel WK I und WK II, viele AKs, Besonderheiten - u.a. dabei EIPA-Sonderkarte mit gelochter Marke von 1930

    1860- (300ca.)

    Versatile and manifold lot round 300 covers from classic, as well much WW I and WW II, many PPC's, special feature - among others as well EIPA special card with punched stamp from 1930 1860- (300 approximately)

    300.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 677

    FÄLSCHUNGEN: Steckalbum mit z.T. interessanten Fälschungen und Verfälschungen diverser Länder. U.a. dabei Altdeutschland, Bezirkshandstempel-Überdrucke SBZ, britische Kolonien, Brasilien, Frankreich, Altitalien/Italien, Österreich, Polen, Spanien und Japan

    1843-

    Forgeries: stock album with in part interesting forgeries and distortions various countries. U. On as well Old German States, district hand stamp overprints Soviet Zone, British Colonies, Brazil, France, Old Italian States / Italy , Austria, Poland, Spain and Japan 1843-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 583

    Nachlasslot vorab älteres Material, Einsteckalben und Tüten. Dabei viele gute Werte, Wipa-Faser, Altdeutschland, Altitalien, Frankreich, usw. Dazu 1 Schachtel Briefe mit Sammler- und Bedarfspost

    1854-

    Estate lot beforehand older material, stockbooks and bags. Many good values, Vienna Philatelic Exhibition grain, Old German States, Old Italy, France, and so on. In addition to it 1 box covers with collector and commercial mail 1854-

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 593

    Interessanter kleiner Bestand Geschenkhefte meist aus der Vorkriegszeit aus dem Besitz von Bundesrat Pilet-Golaz, teils mit hochwertigen Marken. Einige wenige etwas anhaftend andere tipp-top, Hauptwert Frankreich, aber auch dabei Monaco, Andorra, Italien, Türkei und UdSSR - hoher Katalogwert!

    1930-40ca,

    Interesting small inventory gift booklets mostly from the pre-war period from the asset from upper house of the German parliament Pilet Golaz, some with high-value stamps. A few a little adherent other perfect, main value France, but also as well Monaco, Andorra, Italy, Turkey and USSR - high catalog value! 1930-40 approximate,

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 539

    Recht umfangreiches Lager vor allem ab den 30er-Jahren in 3 Alben + auf Steckseiten. Alles ungebraucht, anfänglich etwas ungebraucht mit Falz, dann aber überwiegend postfrisch, viel als Frankaturware verwendbares Material ab 1960, dann auch Flugpost und Vorausentwertungen. Dazu 2 Steckkarten mit nur guten Werten, diese jeweils mit Falz/Falzspur

    1925-94

    In fact extensive camp in particular from the 30s in 3 albums plus on stock pages. All unused, starts a little unused with hinge, then but mainly mint never hinged, much as face value material suitable material from 1960, then also airmail and advance cancellations. In addition to it 2 stock cards with only good values, these in all with hinge or hinge trace 1925-94

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 541

    Partie Bogenware, zumeist "Tableaux", Frankaturwert FF 2527.- (ca. € 385.-)

    1965-80

    Lot sheets, mostly "Tableaux", franking value FF 2527.- (approximately. Â ¬ 385.-) 1965-80

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 16:01 MET