• Finland

    • Lot 678

    Schöner Brief von Abo nach Björnborg, sauber mit Tintenkreuz entwertet, Yvert € 1100.- für Brief
    1858

    Nice cover from Abo to Björnborg, neatly cancelled with ink cross , Yvert € 1100.- for letter 1858

    150.00 CHF

  • Finland Picture postcards

    • Lot 685

    SKANDINAVIEN: Partie 170 Belege Dänemark vielfach Bedarfspost, dabei R-Brief aus den Färöern 1933, diverse Ansichtskarten und wenige Ganzsachen von Schweden, schöne Partie Belege Finnland (u.a. Wertbriefe); einiges in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1870-1960ca. (170)

    Scandinavia: lot 170 documents Denmark multiple commercial mail, as well registered letter from the Faroe Islands 1933, various picture postcards and few postal stationery from Sweden, nice lot documents Finland (among others insured letter) ; some to Switzerland used 1870-1960 approximately (170)

    150.00 CHF

  • Finland Collections

    • Lot 677

    Schöne Sammlung im KaBe-Vordruckalbum, in den Hauptnummern sozusagen komplett, je schöne Nummern 1 und 2 je gestempelt und Federkreuz entwertet; dann Zungenmarken in Varianten, jeweils recht schön erhalten, nachfolgende Ausgaben sauber gesammelt. Nummer 1 mit drei Attesten, Nummer 2 mit einem Attest, viele spätere Werte sind signiert!
    1856-1990

    Nice collection in Ka Be illustrated album, main numbers listing as good as complete, nice numbers 1 and 2 always used and pen cross cancelled; then serpentine rouletted stamps in variety, anyways a nice condition, following issues cleanly collected. Number 1 with three certificates, number 2 with a certificate, many later values are signed! 1856-1990

    500.00 CHF

  • Finland Bulk lot

    • Lot 701

    Sammlungen je ungebraucht und postfrisch in einem Vordruckalbum und gestempelt in einem weiteren Band, beides DAVO; dazu reichhaltiges Dublettenalbum mit allen Erhaltungen u.a. 5 alte Markenheftchen dabei (teils vollständig). Hoher Katalogwert; beigefügt gestempelte Teilsammlung Finnland - 1993 (etliche Jahre komplett) auch im DAVO-Album

    Collections always unused and mint never hinged within an illustrated album and used within a further volume, both DAVO; in addition to it extensive duplicate stockbook with all conditions among others 5 old stamp booklet as well (partly complete). High catalog value; added part of used collection Finland - 1993 (some years complete) also in the DAVO album 1849-

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 15:29 MET