• Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 1002

    Kurioses Lot mit diversen Werten, u.a. Deutsch-Neuguinea britische Besetzung, Mi 2II F1. San Marino, Mi 141 **mit Attest Avi, Bosnien div. Ausgaben mit Zähnungen, Island 25 Kronen Parlament (Mi 277) auf FDC, diverse seltene Blocks von Liberia, Monaco Épreuves de Couleur, usw.
    1914-64

    Strange lot with various values, including German New Guinea British occupation, Michel 2 II F1. San Marino, Michel 141 ** with certificate Avi, Bosnia various issues with perforations, Iceland 25 coronas diet (Michel 277) on First Day Cover, various scarce souvenir sheets from Liberia, Monaco Épreuves de Hue, and so on. 1914-64

    240.00 CHF

  • Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria Postal stationery

    • Lot 781

    Lot 459 gelaufene und ungelaufene Ganzsachen, dabei österreichische Post in der Levante und Bosnien und Herzegowina
    1865-1968 (459)

    Lot 459 used and unused postal stationery, as well Austria Levant Offices and Bosnia and Herzegovina 1865-1968 (459)

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 850

    Sammlung 213 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen inklusive Montenegro und Serbien, dabei illustrierte Karten, einige bessere Überdruckausgaben nach 1945, aus alten UPU-Archivbeständen
    1880-1955 (213)

    Collection 213 unused postal stationery including Montenegro and Serbia, as well illustrated cards, a few better overprint issues after 1945, from old Universal Postal Union archive supply 1880-1955 (213)

    340.00 CHF

  • Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 848

    Lot von 8 Belegen, darunter Strafportobeleg auf Begleitadresse (in Galizien verwendet), Drucksache, Ganzsachen
    1876-1916 (8)

    Lot from 8 documents, beneath penalty postage receipt on accompanying address (in Galicia used), printed matter, postal stationery 1876-1916 (8)

    110.00 CHF

  • Bosnia and Herzegowina Austria Bulk lot

    • Lot 783

    Uralt-Händlernachlass kleinere und mittlere Werte in Tüten, vor allem Österreich und Bosnien, österreichische Post in der Levante und in Kreta, dabei etliche Stücke der 1 Franc-Marke postfrisch auf nicht durchgefärbtem Papier, etwas Jugoslawien, Kroaten usw.. diverse deutsche Besetzung Serbien teils haftend, sehr hoher Katalogwert und Fundgrube. Einige Werte wurden aus den Tüten in Einsteckbüchern präsentiert.
    1894-1950ca.

    Age-old dealers property lower and medium values in bags, in particular Austria and Bosnia, Austria Levant Offices and in Crete, as well some pieces the 1 franc stamp mint never hinged on not through coloured paper, a little Yugoslavia, Croatians and so on. Various German occupation Serbia partly affixed, very high catalog value and treasure trove. Some values were presented from the bags in stockbooks. 1894-1950 approximate

    1200.00 CHF

    • Lot 849

    Gedenkmarken-Ausgabe 1916, mindestens 250 Satz ungezähnt, 250 Satz mit Doppledruck und 250x 12 verschiedene Farbproben, dazu noch einzelne Tüten und Steckkarten, nicht gerechnet, wenige mit minimalen Mängeln. Ferchenbauer €46'000.-++
    1916

    Commemorative stamps issue 1916, at least 250 set unperforated, 250 set showing a double impression and 250 x 12 various colors samples, into the bargain several bags and stock cards, not calculated, few with minimal defects. Ferchenbauer € 46'000. And and 1916

    1500.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday December 14th 2019 - 22:27 MET