• Belgium Pre-philately

    • Lot 699

    MONS L1 rot auf Brief mit Inhalt (französisch) 11. Mai 1792 vom Abbé von Mons nach Fribourg (CH), handschr. "fco ffort"; Mons war dazumal österreichisch, ab Nov. 1792 französisch
    1792

    MONS one-line cancel red on cover with content (French) 11. May 1792 from abbé from Mons to Fribourg (CH), handwritten "fco ffort" ; Mons was at that time Austrian, from November 1792 French 1792

    80.00 CHF

  • Belgium Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 700

    Kleines Lot 3 Auslandbriefe: 1) Briefhülle 1834 von Bruxelles nach Augsburg, 2) kleiner Brief 1835 von Antwerpen nach St. Peray, F, und 3) Brief von Lebbeke Termonde 1840 via France nach Grono GR in der Schweiz
    1834/40 (3)

    Small lot 3 letters from abroad: 1) envelope 1834 from Bruxelles to Augsburg, 2) small letter 1835 from Antwerpen to St. Peray, F, and 3) letter from Lebbeke Termonde 1840 via France to Grono GR in Switzerland 1834 / 40 (3)

    100.00 CHF

  • Belgium Bulk lot

    • Lot 701

    Sammlungen je ungebraucht und postfrisch in einem Vordruckalbum und gestempelt in einem weiteren Band, beides DAVO; dazu reichhaltiges Dublettenalbum mit allen Erhaltungen u.a. 5 alte Markenheftchen dabei (teils vollständig). Hoher Katalogwert; beigefügt gestempelte Teilsammlung Finnland - 1993 (etliche Jahre komplett) auch im DAVO-Album

    Collections always unused and mint never hinged within an illustrated album and used within a further volume, both DAVO; in addition to it extensive duplicate stockbook with all conditions among others 5 old stamp booklet as well (partly complete). High catalog value; added part of used collection Finland - 1993 (some years complete) also in the DAVO album 1849-

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 702

    Lot mit diversen besseren Ausgaben, u.a. Stahlhelm mit Falz auf Blatt. Diverse etwas haftende Serien nicht gerechnet, Mi einwandfrei Euro 2300.-
    1849-1961

    Lot with various better issues, among others steel helmet with hinges on albumpage. Various a little adhering sets not calculated, Michel only perfect material Euro 2300.- 1849-1961

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 703

    3 Einsteckbücher mit viel Material ab den geschnittenen Ausgaben, auch diverse Spezialitäten dabei

    3 stock books with a lot of material from the cut issues, also various specialties as well 1850-

    100.00 CHF

  • Belgium Postal stationery

    • Lot 704

    Vielfältiges Lot ab Klassik mit vielen Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost, Belgien und Luxembourg, insgesamt 144 Belege
    1850- (144)

    Manifold lot from classic with many picture postcards, postal stationery, philatelic mail, Belgium and Luxembourg, in total 144 documents 1850- (144)

    100.00 CHF

  • Belgium Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 705

    Lot 87 Belege Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost, vielfach Ganzsachen, Zensur, vielfach in die Schweiz
    1890-1955 (87)

    Lot 87 documents demand and collector post, multiple postal stationery, censorship, many addressed to Switzerland 1890-1955 (87)

    80.00 CHF

  • Belgium Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 706

    Sammlung nur verschiedene postfrische Blocks, alle gut erhalten, Mi Euro 2066.-
    1935-60

    Collection only various mint never hinged souvenir sheets, all in good condition, Michel Euro 2066.- 1935-60

    200.00 CHF

  • Belgium Collections

    • Lot 785

    Schöne Sammlung div. europäischer Länder in 3 Schaubek-Vordruckalben + einem Stapel Blätter, ohne u.a. Frankreich, Grossbritannien und der Schweiz. Je nach Land und Periode verschieden gut ausgebaut, stärkere Länder sind Belgien, Deutsches Reich, Danzig, die Niederlande und Portugal - überwiegend ungebraucht mit Falz, recht häufig auch postfrisch, da mit Bogenrand eingeklebt, kleinerer meistens älterer Teil gestempelt -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1960ca.

    Nice collection various of European countries in 3 Schaubek illustrated albums + a stack pages, without among others France, Great Britain and of Switzerland. According to country and period different good expanded, stronger countries are Belgium, German Reich, Danzig, Holland and Portugal - mainly unused with hinge, in fact frequently also mint never hinged, there with sheetmargin ficked, smaller usually older part used -large lot 1850-1960 approximately

    1000.00 CHF

  • Belgium Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 919

    Sauberes Lot 39 diverse Briefe vorab 19. Jahrhundert, dabei Bayern, Belgien, Oldenburg usw., dann auch 1 Brief USA 1 Cent 1851 mit Stempel "SALTO"?
    1849- (39)

    Neat lot 39 various covers beforehand 19th century, as well Bavaria, Belgium, Oldenburg and so on, then also 1 letter USA 1 Cent 1851 with postmark "SALTO"? 1849- (39)

    200.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 06:59 MET