• Saar 1957-1959

    • Lot 677

    Album mit Sammlungsteilen der verschiedenen Besatzungsgebiete, gemischt **/*/o, dann gut ausgebaut Bund, Berlin, Saarland und DDR, mit
    wenigen Ausnahmen alles postfrisch, viele bessere Serien ** wie Posthornsatz dabei, Mi ca. € 9500.-
    1945/63

    Album with parts of collections the different occupied Territories, mixed ** / * / o, then good expanded Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin, Saarland and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), with few exceptions all mint never hinged, many better sets ** like posthorn set as well, Michel approximate € 9500.- 1945 / 63

    600.00 CHF

  • Saar Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 680

    SAARLAND: mehrheitlich postfrische Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern, komplett in den Hauptnummern mit Blocks
    1947-59

    SAARLAND: mostly mint never hinged collection on Lindner preprinted pages, complete in the number of a major listing with souvenir sheets 1947-59

    480.00 CHF

  • Saar

    • Lot 645

    Grundstock-Sammlungen DANZIG, SAAR und MEMEL gemischt * und o
    auf Blättern individuell aufgezogen, auch etwas Marienwerder und Allenstein
    dabei, Mi ca. € 4500.-
    1920/39

    Base collections Gdansk, Saar and Memel mixed * and o on pages customize made up, also a little Marienwerder and Allenstein as well, Michel approximate € 4500.- 1920 / 39

    600.00 CHF

  • Saar Collections

    • Lot 679

    Postfrisch-Sammlung in einem Vordruckband: Alliierte Besetzung und Bizone in den Grundmarken komplett (ohne Posthörnchen-Aufdrucken auf Zifferausgabe), französische Zone und Saar je in den Grundmarken komplett, jeweils gut erhalten
    1945-59

    Mint never hinged collection within a printed form volume: allied occupation and American/British Zone in the basic stamps complete (without post horn overprints on numeral issue), French zone and Saar always in the basic stamps complete, in each case in good condition 1945-59

    900.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 20th 2019 - 07:28 MET