• Memel Collections

    • Lot 427

    Memel: kleine Sammlung diverse Belege beginnend mit Vorphilatebrief und gestempelte Marken aufgezogen auf Blättern, dazu Steckseiten ungebraucht weiter mit Danzig in Bogenteilen und Blocks postfrisch
    1829-1920

    Memel: small collection various documents beginning with prephilatelic letter and cancelled stamps made up on pages, in addition to it stock pages unused further with Gdansk in parts of sheets and souvenir sheets mint never hinged 1829-1920

    460.00 CHF

  • Memel Bulk lot

    • Lot 428

    Lot mit 79 * (kleines Flecklein), Befund Hylmans, 230-233 je ungebraucht mit kleinen Fehlern, wobei 231-33 je mit Befund Hylmans; 136P sehr seltener Probedruck mit senkrechtem Bug (ev. natürlich), normale Knitter, Mi € 1970.-
    1922-23

    Lot with 79 * (small spot), attest Hylmans, 230-233 always unused with small defects, whereby 231-33 always with attest Hylmans; 136 P very rare proof with vertical crease (ev. Naturally), normal crease, Michel € 1970.- 1922-23

    240.00 CHF

  • Memel

    • Lot 429
    • 234-237

    Aufdruckausgabe 1923 ungebraucht mit Falzspur, Mi 234-37, Euro 750.- Zertifikat Alex Rendon
    1923

    Overprint issue 1923 unused with trace of hinge, Michel 234-37, Euro 750.- certificate Alex Rendon 1923

    180.00 CHF

  • Memel Bulk lot

    • Lot 446

    Konvolut an Teilsammlungen jeweils in SAFE-Vordruckalben, mit Altdeutschland, Danzig, Memel, Saar, Besetzungen, Abstimmungsgebieten, überwiegend bescheiden, am reichhaltigsten Danzig

    A mixed lot of parts of collections in each case in Safe illustrated albums, with Old German States, Gdansk, Memel, Saar, occupations, plebiscite areas, mainly apologetic, most comprehensive Gdansk 1849-

    240.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday October 21st 2020 - 12:25 MET