• Berlin Collections

    • Lot 660

    Teilsammlung Berlin in 2 Vordruckalben mit u.a. Schwarzdruck postfrisch, danach mittlere Ausgaben ab 1955 komplett, alles tadellos gestempelt, viele Dubletten in 2 Jumbo-Einsteckalben
    1948-90

    Part of a collection Berlin in 2 illustrated albums with among others black print mint never hinged, after middle issues from 1955 complete, all neatly cancelled, many duplicates in 2 jumbo stockbooks 1948-90

    100.00 CHF

  • Berlin Bulk lot

    • Lot 666

    Partie: Urige Sammlung auf Schaubekblättern, zeitweise gut bestückt, bessere Ausgaben bei Bundesrepublik, Berlin, DDR und dem Deutschen Reich sowie französische Zone, teilweise gebraucht und ungebraucht zusammen gesammelt; dazu Teilsammlung Bundesrepublik 1953-95 in 2 Kabe-Vordruckalben
    1860-1955ca.

    Lot: rustic collection on Schaubek sheets, at times well-stocked, better issues by Federal Republic, Berlin, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and the German Reich as well French zone, partial used and unused together collected; in addition to it part of a collection Federal Republic 1953-95 in 2 KABE illustrated albums 1860-1955 approximately

    150.00 CHF

  • Berlin Postal stationery

    • Lot 673

    Vielfältiges Lot 77 Belege ab 1945. Dabei gute Satzfrankaturen Saar, Berlin-Aufdrucke reiner Bedarf, allgemeine Zone etc., meist in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1945- (77)

    Manifold lot 77 documents from 1945. As well good covers with full sets Saar, Berlin overprints pure commercial usage, general occupation zone and so on, addressed to Switzerland 1945- (77)

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 25th 2020 - 06:14 MET