• Berlin Collections

    • Lot 433

    4 Leuchtturmvordruckalben aus Nachlass, wovon 1 Album Berlin und 3 Alben BRD; anfangs unterschiedlich bestückt, ab ca. 1958 je postfrisch, Berlin bis 1984, BRD bis 2005, also auch etwas Frankaturware
    1948-2005

    4 Lighthouse illustrated albums from estate, from which 1 album Berlin and 3 albums Federal Republic of Germany; from the beginning mixed equipped, from approximate 1958 always mint never hinged, Berlin to 1984, Federal Republic of Germany to 2005, well, also a little face value material 1948-2005

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 437

    Eher gestempelte Sammlung in Leuchtturmvordruckalbum, Schwarzaufdruck */** geprüft Schlegel, Block 1 gestempelt "BERLIN W 16.3.50" ohne Obligo, dazu 2 Teilsammlungen, 1x Schaubekvordruck, 1x Sammlung in Berninadeckel
    1948-

    Rather cancelled collection in Lighthouse illustrated album, black overprint * / * * expertized Schlegel, souvenir sheet 1 used "BERLIN W 16.3.50" without recourse, in addition to it 2 parts of collections, 1 x Schaubel form, 1 x collection in Bernina cover 1948-

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 438

    Anfänglich gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten, jedoch teilweise unkomplett, Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt wohl echt, ab 1957 gestempelt und postfrisch dual gesammelt
    1948-90

    Starts cancelled collection with good values, however partial incomplete, black overprint used seeming genuine, from 1957 used and mint never hinged binary collected 1948-90

    220.00 CHF

    • Lot 439

    Sehr saubere, schön gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Währungsgeschädigtensatz komplett (Block vorhanden), Markwerte des Schwarzaufdruckes wohl nicht prüfbar
    1948-90

    Very clean, nice cancelled collection, except for monetary reform victims set complete (souvenir sheet is existing), Mark values of the black overprint seeming not to expertize 1948-90

    420.00 CHF

  • Berlin Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 445

    Vielfältiger Bestand 308 Belege, Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost, viele verschiedene Versendungsformen, etwas unterschiedlich erhalten. Dabei Infla, Drittes Reich, sowie von der DDR ET-Karte deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft 1951. Viele Belege in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1838-1980 (308)

    Manifold inventory 308 documents, demand and collector post, many various dispatching forms, condition varies condition. As well Infla, Third Reich, as well of the German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) ET card German-Chinese friendship 1951. Many documents to Switzerland used 1838-1980 (308)

    190.00 CHF

  • Berlin Picture postcards

    • Lot 451

    Vielfältiger Posten gut 360 Belege, mit u.a. Brief von Sachsen mit 2x 3 Neu-Groschen von Plauen nach St. Petersburg, dann Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten (viel von Baden-Baden und Darmstadt), Kriegsgefangenenthematik, Rotes Kreuz, Belege nach 1945 SBZ mit privaten Stempeln, Berlin usw.
    1859-1960 (360+)

    Manifold lot good 360 documents, with among others letter from Saxony with 2 x 3 new Groschen from Plauen to St. Petersburg, then postal stationery, picture postcards (much from Baden Baden and Darmstadt), prisoners of war theme, Red Cross, documents after 1945 Soviet Zone with private postmarks, Berlin and so on. 1859-1960 (360 plus)

    750.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday September 30th 2020 - 23:07 MET