• German Democratic Republic Collections

    • Lot 440

    Sammlung SBZ und DDR. SBZ nur sporadisch, DDR mit einigen Lücken, jedoch guten Werten ab Anfang, bei den späteren Ausgaben, viele Heftchen und Kleinbogen zusätzlich, ab 1956 komplett
    1945-

    Collection Soviet Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany). Soviet Zone only sporadic, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with some gaps, however good values from start, by the later issues, many booklet and miniature sheet additional, from 1956 complete 1945-

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 441

    Schöne Sammlung in SAFE-Alben postfrisch, später im Dualsystem. Dann auch 2 weitere Alben mit frühen Ausgaben, jedoch weniger komplett - viel Material -GROSSLOS-
    1945-90

    Nice collection in SAFE-albums mint never hinged, later in the binary system. Then also 2 further albums with early issues, however little complete - much material -large lot 1945-90

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 442

    Je sehr fortgeschrittene Teilsammlungen auf Borek-Falzlosblättern, 1x ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch und dann gestempelte Sammlung. Jeweils recht wenige Lücken.
    1948-62

    Always very advanced parts of collections on Borek pages with mounts, 1 x unused respectively mint never hinged and then cancelled collection. In each case in fact few gaps. 1948-62

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 443

    Soweit ersichtlich ziemlich komplette und weitestgehend postfrische Sammlung mit allen 4 Marxblocks in 2 Steckalben, dazu noch Dublettenalbum eher gestempelt
    1948-89

    As far as evident rather complete and largely mint never hinged collection with all 4 Marx blocks in 2 stockbooks, in addition to that duplicates album rather used 1948-89

    240.00 CHF

  • German Democratic Republic Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 450

    Sammlung DDR, nahezu nur postfrisch, dabei bessere Blocks ungebraucht/postfrisch; dazu Hannover Mi 10a gestempelt mit Attest Berger
    1855, 1953-

    Collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), nearly only mint never hinged, as well better souvenir sheets unused / mint never hinged; in addition to it Hanover Michel 10 an used with certificate Berger 1855, 1953-

    90.00 CHF

  • German Democratic Republic Postal stationery

    • Lot 456

    Nettes Lot 47 deutsche Ganzsachen ab Altdeutschland, dabei u.a. GSU vom DR als Wertbrief, einige Auslandkarten DDR sowie Bezirkshandstempelaufdruck auf 10 Pfg Ganzsachenpostkarte bedarfsverwendet
    1880-1980ca. (47)

    Nice lot 47 German postal stationery from Old German States, as well among others postal stationery cover from DR as insured letter, a few foreign-cards German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) as well district handstamp imprints on 10 Pfg postal stationery commercially used 1880-1980 approximate (47)

    250.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 01:41 MET