• German Federal Republic Airmail stamps

    • Lot 33

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Ausstellungs-Sammlung mit ca. 660 sauberen Erstflug-Belegen RF in 6 Alben, sehr gut ausgebaut bis weitgehend vollständig und gut erhalten, viele bis seltene Flüge dabei, einige Belege auch geprüft; mit ausführlicher Bestandesliste, SBK/SLH n.A.ca. 187'000.- / LP / Herrliches Objekt für Flugliebhaber und stark beschäftigen Investor !
    1919/75 (ca.660)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed exhibition collection with approximately 660 clean first flight documents RF in 6 albums, excellent expanded to to a great extent complete and in good condition, many to scarce flights as well, a few documents also expertized; with detailed Beständesliste, SBK / SLH to indicated approximately187'000. / LP / wonderful object for Flugliebhaber and strong employ investor! 1919 / 75 (approximately660)

    10000.00 CHF

    • Lot 35

    Sehr schöne, aufgezogene u. beschriftete Sammlung 58 Luftpost-Belege ab Schweiz und nach Amerika (52 USA, 3 Canada und 3 Bahamas), weitgehend vollständig u. gut erhalten, Inventarliste beiliegend, SLH/SBK n.A.ca. 30'000.- / ideales Objekt für Luftpost-Liebhaber oder auch für Investor mit wenig Zeit !
    1929/35 (58)

    Very nice, made up and inscribed collection 58 airmail documents from Switzerland and to America (52 USA, 3 Canada and 3 Bahama Islands), to a great extent complete and in good condition, inventory list enclosed, SLH / SBK according to the owner approximately 30'000.- / perfect object for airmail lover or for investor with few time! 1929 / 35 (58)

    2500.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Vignettes

    • Lot 230

    VIGNETTEN: enormer Bestand Tausende und Abertausende von Vignetten, vorwiegend Inland, auch etwas Ausland, dabei auch Blocks, Bogen, 1 Album Zigarrenbändchen, Schokoladebildchen, Bons (Mondo, etc.)
    1895-

    Vignettes: enormously inventory thousands and thousands and thousands from vignettes, predominantly interior, also a little international, with also souvenir sheets, sheet, 1 album Zigarrenbändchen, Schokoladebildchen, Bons (Mondo, and so on. ) 1895-

    300.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic

    • Lot 657

    Weitgehend komplette, auf saubere Rundstempel bedachte Sammlung in
    2 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, wobei 1949/79 falzlos, ab und zu mit Paaren
    ergänzt, Heuss lumogen sign., Mi ca. € 5000.-
    1949/2006

    Nearly complete, on clean circle date stamp preconceived collection in 2 Lighthouse illustrated album, whereby 1949 / 79 hingeless, every now and again with pairs supplemented, Heuss fluorescent signed, Michel approximately € 5000.- 1949 / 2006

    150.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Collections

    • Lot 658

    Augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung in 5 Bänden SAFE-Vordruck, alle überprüften Werte waren postfrisch
    1949-95

    Obviously complete collection in 5 volumes safe printed form, all reviewed values were mint never hinged 1949-95

    200.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic

    • Lot 659

    4 verschiedenene Markenheftchenbogen, jeweils sauber gefaltet, sonst sauber und gut erhalten, Mi 1, 4, 5X, 5Y - Mi Euro 8550.-
    1951-60

    4 different stamp booklet sheets, in each case cleanly folded, otherwise clean and in good condition, Michel 1, 4, 5 X, 5 Y - Michel Euro 8550.- 1951-60

    300.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 664

    NACHLASSBESTAND: Vielfältiger, chaotischer Posten in Tüten, auf Steckkarten, Albenblättern sowie einigen Einsteckbüchern, viel Material bis zu den Mittelwerten, ab Altdeutschland, dabei Deutsches Reich, Bundesrepublik, Berlin, DDR und die meisten Nebengebiete - hoher Katalogwert!
    1849-2000ca.

    Estate: manifold, chaotic lot in bags, on stock cards, album pages as well some stock books, much material to the mean values, from Old German States, as well German Empire, Federal Republic, Berlin, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and most dependences - high catalog value! 1849-2000 approximately

    500.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 669

    Viefältiges Brieflot mit Hauptwert Deutschland nach 1945 mit aufgezogener Teilsammlung Belege "Gebühr bezahlt", sächsische Schwärzungen, Bezirkshandstempelüberdrucke., Zehnfachfrankaturen, etwas Lokalausgaben, dann Deutsches Reich (einige Bedarfsflugbelege festgestellt), Bundesrepublik und DDR; insgesamt gegen 1000 Belege
    1900-70ca. (1000ca.)

    Viefältiges cover lot with main value Germany after 1945 with made up part of a collection documents "taxe precu", Saxony black over painting, "Bezirkshandstempelüberdrucke", tenfold frankings, a little local issue, then German Reich (a few commercial airmail covers determined), Federal Republic and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany); in total against 1000 documents 1900-70 approximately (1000 approximately )

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 671

    Konvolut Deutschland mit viel DDR, BRD gestempelt ab frühen Werten, postfrisch 1997-2007; 2 Vordruck- und 3 Einsteckalben
    1930-2007

    Mixed lot Germany with a lot of German Democratic Republik (East Germany), Federal Republic of Germany used from early values, mint never hinged 1997-2007; 2 printed form and 3 stockbooks 1930-2007

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 674

    Vielseitiges Lot Deutschland ab 1945, 90 Belege, Bedarfs- und Sammlerpost Zonen, Bundesrepublik, Berlin und DDR (einige FDCs), vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1945-55 (90)

    Multilateral lot Germany from 1945, 90 documents, demand and collector mail, zones, Federal Republic, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) (a few first day covers), multiple to Switzerland used 1945-55 (90)

    150.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic

    • Lot 675

    Bundesrepublik, Berlin und DDR: sehr schöne gestempelte Sammlung Bund 1949-74 gestempelt, Sammlung Bund gestempelt und ungebraucht (Posthornsatz *), Teilsammlungen und Dubletten - teils zum Spezialisieren - der anderen Gebiete. Insgesamt 15 Alben + Schachtel mit Blättern und Markenheftchen - Hoher Katalogwert -GROSSLOS-
    1949-2000

    Federal Republic, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany): very nice cancelled collection Federal Republic of Germany 1949-74 used, collection Federal Republic of Germany used and unused (posthorn set * ), parts of collections and duplicates - partly to the to specialize - the others areas. In total 15 albums plus box with pages and stamp booklet - high catalog value -large lot 1949-2000

    200.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 798

    Altes Kartenalbum + Briefalbum mit vor allem Ansichtskarten 1. Weltkrieg, einzelne Kriegsteilnehmer, Gruppenbilder, Truppen im Einsatz, Waffen und Zerstörungen, sowohl deutsche wie auch französische Karten, etwas 2. Weltkrieg (eher Feldpostbelege) und minimal andere Belege
    1914-45 (279)

    Old cards album plus letter album with in particular picture postcards first world war, single veteran, group pictures, militaries in the line of duty, armament and bestructions, both German as well as French cards, a little World War II (rather fieldpost documents) and minimal other documents 1914-45 (279)

    100.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 801

    Saubere Sammlung nur verschiedene Blocks, überwiegend Europa, etliche von Deutschland, dabei u.a. Saarland Block 1, alle postfrisch
    1936-58

    Nice collection only various souvenir sheets, mainly Europe, some from Germany, as well among others Saarland souvenir sheet 1, all mint never hinged 1936-58

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 882

    Interessantes Lot 320 internationale Flugbelege ab 1928, auch mit Flugvignetten; dabei Abo-Lieferungen Flugbriefe international von Sieger und Sanabria um 1960/75, inklusiv Ballonpost
    1928- (320)

    Interesting lot 320 international flight documents from 1928, also with flight vignettes; as well subscription-deliveries flight letters cross-country from Sieger and Sanabria about 1960 / 75, including balloon mail 1928- (320)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 916

    Uralt-Sammlung ganze Welt original erhalten, unterschiedlich, teils recht reichhaltig, wenige Blätter mit anhaftenden Marken. Insbesondere mit besseren von Deutschland. In 3 Alben + 1 Einsteckbuch für Dubletten
    1841-1956

    Age-old collection whole world original condition, mixed, partly in fact abundant, few pages with adherent stamps. Especially with useful from Germany. In 3 albums plus 1 stockbook for duplicates 1841-1956

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 924

    Uriges uralt-Konvolut: Schaubek Viktoria-Ausgabe mit einigem Inhalt unterschiedlich, Einsteckbuch ab Klassik ebenfalls uralt: Biella-Album mit Blättern ab Klassik bis Semiklassik ganze Welt, einige bessere Ausgaben gesehen; dabei noch Kiloware ca. 30er-50er Jahre in Schachtel - spannende Fundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1960ca.

    Rustic age-old mixed lot: Schaubek Viktoria issue with some content mixed, stockbook from classic likewise age-old: Biella album with pages from classic to semi-classical whole world, a few better issues seen; as well still kilo ware approximately 1930ies to 1950ies in box - fascinating treasure trove! -large lot 1850-1960 approximately

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 25th 2020 - 06:09 MET