• German Federal Republic

    • Lot 675

    10/17/2019: The described block of 15, 5 Pfg buildings, with shifted perforation is not included.

    Vielfältiger Nachlassposten mit Einsteckalben teils bessere Ausgaben enthaltend, dabei etliche Blocks, bessere Serien Bundesrepublik und Berlin, dann Steckkarten mit besseren Serien und Werten, Zierblätter mit Serien der Länder, 5 Pfg Bauten im 15 er Block mit starker Verzähnung durch Umschlag der Bogenecke - hoher Katalogwert!
    1900-60ca.

    Manifold remission lot with stockbooks partly better issues containing, as well some souvenir sheets, better sets Federal Republic and Berlin, then stock cards with useful sets and values, decorative leaves with sets of the countries, 5 Pfg buildings in the 15 he souvenir sheet with strong defective or badly placed perforation through cover of the corner of the sheet - high catalog value! 1900-60 approximate

    480.00 CHF

    • Lot 674

    Gut ausgebaute Grundstocksammlungen Reich, Bund, Berlin und DDR, gemischt o/**/* gesammelt, ab 1951 ab und zu auch mit FDC ergänzt;
    vor 1900, bzw. nach 1964 unbedeutend; hoher Katalogwert bei etwas
    unterschiedlicher Erhaltung
    1900/64ca.

    Good expanded base collections Reich, Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), mixed o / ** / * collected, from 1951 every now and again also with First Day Cover supplemented; before 1900, respectively to 1964 insignificant; high catalog value by a little different condition 1900 / 64 approximate

    500.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 823

    Guter kleiner Familiennachlass original in Tüten eines Zumstein-Abos, ca. 1947-50, dabei eine Vielzahl mittlerer und besserer Ausgaben, u.a. viel Belgien, Deutschland (z.B. Berlin-Rotaufdruck, Saar Hochwasserblockpaar), Österreich, Monaco, Vatikan usw.; beigegeben einige frühere und einige spätere Ausgaben + einige Belege
    1939-80ca.

    Good small family estate original in bags of a Zumstein subscriptions, approximate 1947-50, as well a multiplicity middle and better issues, including much Belgium, Germany (z. B. Berlin red overprint, Saar flood souvenir sheet), Austria, Monaco, Vatican and so on. ; added a few earlier and a few later issues and a few documents 1939-80 approximate

    1600.00 CHF

    • Lot 800

    Dublettensammlungen in 4 Einsteckalben, u.a Deutschland mit Ostropablock (soweit ok), Frankreich, Österreich, Schachtel mit älterer Bündelware von Brasilien, usw.
    1850-1960

    Duplicate collections in 4 stockbooks, including Germany with Ostropa souvenir sheet (as far as ok), France, Austria, box with older bundle goods from Brazil, and so on. 1850-1960

    360.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic

    • Lot 1001

    Herrliche Sammlung 227 Zigarrenschachtel-Bilder, prächtiger Lithodruck oft mit Golddruck kombiniert, dabei unter anderem "Helden" des WK I, vielfach Deutschland, aber auch andere Länder
    1910-20ca. (227)

    Lovely collection 227 Cigars box pictures, magnificently lithographic print often with Gold print joined, as well including "heroes" of the WW I, multiple Germany, but also other countries 1910-20 approximate (227)

    90.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Postal stationery

    • Lot 112

    Teil-Sammlung mit Dubletten Ganzsachen aller Art, inkl. Bundesfeierkarten, Privat-Ganzsachen, Zudrucke, usw.
    1917/49 (43)

    Part collection with duplicates postal stationery of all kind, including Federal celebration cards, private postal stationery, additional imprints, and so on. 1917 / 49 (43)

    320.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 817

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 2440 Stücke, */gestempelt, alt bis neu, Landschaften, Ortschaften, Städte, Kunst- u. Künstlerkarten, Kitsch, Humor, Jux; vor allem europ. Länder, auch Übersee
    1900ca.- (ca.2440)

    Picture postcards: lot approximate 2440 pieces, * / used, old to new, landscapes, villages, cities, Art and artist picture cards, kitsch, humor, frolic; in particular European countries, also oversea 1900 approximate - (approximate. 2440)

    600.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Autographs

    • Lot 309

    AUTOGRAPHEN: Sammlung 56 Briefe mit Originalunterschriften von Politikern, Künstlern, Schauspielern, Sportlern, usw., z.B. Willy Richard, Kurt Furgler, Ruedi Walter, Charly Chaplin; dann ebenso von Westdeutschland, z.B. Willy Brandt, Gustav Heinemann, Erich Kästner, Hildegard Knef, usw.
    1969/74 (56)

    Autographs: collection 56 covers with original signatures from politicians, Artists, play act, athletes, and so on, for example Willy Richard, Kurt Furgler, Ruedi Walter, Charly Chaplin; then likewise from West Germany, for example Willy Brandt, Gustav Heinemann, Erich Kästner, Hildegard Knef, and so on. 1969 / 74 (56)

    320.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Collections

    • Lot 655

    Sammlung 1949-90 postfrisch komplett bis auf 70-, 80-, und 90-Pfennig Posthorn, dazu 2x gestempelt komplett - in total 9 Vordruck-Alben (Linder/SAFE) -GROSSLOS-
    1949-90ca.

    Collection 1949-90 mint never hinged complete except for 70-, 80-, and 90 penny posthorn, in addition to it 2 x used complete - in totally 9 printed form albums (Lindner / safe) -large lot 1949-90 approximate

    340.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 963

    Sehr vielfältiger Briefposten von gut 1600 Belegen ab Vorphila, lose und in Alben mit vielen besseren, u.a. Penny Black auf Brief, diverse Zeppelin, dann Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen mit Schwerpunkten bei Deutschland und Frankreich - Erhaltung durchwegs etwas unterschiedlich -GROSSLOS-
    1820-1980ca. (1600+)

    Very manifold lot of letters from good 1600 documents from pre philately, lots and in albums with many better, including penny Black on cover, various Zeppelin, then picture postcards and postal stationery with focal points by Germany and France - condition throughout condition varies -large lot 1820-1980 approximate (1600 and)

    1900.00 CHF

    • Lot 818

    HOCHSEEDAMPFER: Schönes Lot mit zumeist Ansichtskarten, ein grosser Teil auch echt als Schiffspost gelaufen, Schwerpunkt Deutsches Reich, aber auch Frankreich, Grossbritannien, Italien und andere, insgesamt 69 Belege
    1900-1950ca. (69)

    Ocean-going steamer: nice lot with mostly picture postcards, a large part also genuine as ship's mail used, main focus German Reich, but also France, Great Britain, Italy and others, in total 69 documents 1900-1950 approximate (69)

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 801

    Vielfältiger Börsenposten mit etlichen besseren Belegen vor allem Deutschland (BRD), aber auch etwas Italien, sowie einige interessante Belege in grösserem Format gesehen; Ansichtskarten u.a. Helgoland, Mariazell, Niederwald; Zensurpost, etc., rund 650 Stück
    1854-1960ca. (650ca.)

    Manifold exchange stock with a number of better documents in particular Germany (Federal Republic of Germany), but also a little Italy, as well as some interesting documents in larger size seen; picture postcards including Heligoland, Mariazell, coppice; censored mail, and so on, round 650 piece 1854-1960 approximate (650 approximate )

    900.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 966

    Vielfältiger Posten über 2300 Steckkarten A6-Format, dabei viel grob vorsortiertes Material ab Klassik bis semimoderne Ausgaben, mit besseren Werten. Sehr unterschiedlich, u.a. viel Deutschland, Grossbritannien, Frankreich, Kap der guten Hoffnung, Ostrumelien, Österreich - Fundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1840-1980ca.

    Manifold lot over 2300 stock cards A6 size, as well much coarse pre-sorted material from classic to semi modern issues, with better values. Very mixed, including much Germany, Great Britain, France, Cape of Good Hope, Eastern Rumelia, Austria - treasure trove! -large lot 1840-1980 approximate

    4000.00 CHF

    • Lot 664

    Konvolut mit u.a. Teilsammlungen vom Deutschen Reich, der Bundersrepublik (2x, wovon 1x fast komplett), annähernd komplette Sammlung Berlin und frankaturgültige Bund für 280 Euro. Wenig Altdeutschland, 1 Album nur Zusammendrucke Deutsches Reich, französische Zone, 1 Bogenmappe vorab AM-Post-Ausgaben in kompletten Bogen etc. Total 11 Alben. -GROSSLOS-
    1851-

    Mixed lot with among others parts of collections from German Reich, of the Federal Republic of Germany (2 x, from which 1 x almost complete), approximate complete collection Berlin and valid for postage Federal Republic of Germany for 280 Euro. Few Old German States, 1 album only se-tenants German Reich, French zone, 1 sheet folder beforehand at the post issues in complete sheets and so on. Totally 11 albums. -large lot 1851-

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 668

    Konvolut Deutschland: SBZ + französische Zone in Vordruckalbum (letzteres Gebiet in den Hauptnummern komplett), Saargebiet 1948-59 fast komplett mit Dienst aber ohne Blocks, Teilsammlung BRD **, Teilsammlung BRD * mit Posthornwerten, schöne Sammlung DDR bis 1962 praktisch komplett **; Dublettenalbum + Schachtel mit Steckkarten -GROSSLOS-
    1871-1962

    Mixed lot Germany: Soviet Zone and French zone in illustrated album (latter area in the number of a major listing complete), Saar region 1948-59 almost complete with service but without souvenir sheets, part of a collection Federal Republic of Germany **, part of a collection Federal Republic of Germany * with posthorn values, nice collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) to 1962 practically complete ** ; duplicates album and box with stock cards -large lot 1871-1962

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 803

    Konvolut Dublettenbücher und Alt- und Teilsammlungen mit Schwerpunkt Deutschland, dann Böhmen-Mähren, Belgien - auch einige bessere Ausgaben gesehen -GROSSLOS-
    1870-1970ca.

    Mixed lot duplicate stockbooks and former and parts of collections with focal point Germany, then Bohemia-Moravia, Belgium - also a few better issues seen -large lot 1870-1970 approximate

    190.00 CHF

    • Lot 993

    Alte Sammlung auf Blättern viel Deutschland etwas Frankreich, Belgien, Griechenland, Italien und Saar und dem Rest der Welt, dabei einige bessere Werte in 4 Bernina-Alben
    1875-1955ca.

    Old collection on pages much Germany a little France, Belgium, Greece, Italy and Saar and the remain of the world, as well a few better values in 4 Bernina albums 1875-1955 approximate

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 813

    VIGNETTEN: Posten ca. 3700 Stück ab Jugendstil in 3 Jumboalben, vielfach Werbung, Reklame für Anlässe, Ausstellungen, etc.; viel Deutschland, u.a. Dresden, auch Frankreich, nordische u. osteuropäische Staaten, usw.
    1896ca.- (ca.3700)

    Vignettes: lot approximate 3700 pieces from Art Nouveau in 3 jumbo albums, multiple advertising, advertisement for occasions, exhibitions, and so on. ; much Germany, including Dresden, also France, Nordic and Eastern European states, and so on. 1896 approximate - (approximate. 3700)

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 672

    Partie mit Dubletten und Massenware in Tüten gestempelt, dabei etliche frühere bessere Bund-Werte, dann weitere Tütenpartie postfrisch, wohl Krüger Abo
    1923-1990ca.

    Lot with duplicates and simple duplications in bags used, as well some earlier better Federal Republic of Germany values, then further bag game mint never hinged, seeming Krueger subscription 1923-1990 approximate

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 827

    Nachlasspartie in 15 Lindner-Alben + 5 Tauschboxen + Schachtel, Hauptwert sauber gestempelte oder postfrische BRD ab 1955, oft mehr- vielfach, dann stapelweise Blocks aus der Spekulationszeit, auch Material von CH, F, FL (u.a. gültige gesehen), Österreich, UNO (Genf und Wien je 1 Vordruckalbum) -GROSSLOS-
    1955-2003ca.

    Remission party in 15 Lindner-albums and 5 exchange boxes and box, main value neat cancelled or mint never hinged Federal Republic of Germany from 1955, often More multiple, then by the pile souvenir sheets from the speculation time, also material from CH, F, FL (including valid seen), Austria, UNO (Geneva and Vienna always 1 illustrated album) -large lot 1955-2003 approximate

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 795

    Restposten: Schaubek-Viktoria-Album mit einigem Inhalt, dann je Restsammlung Deutschland (Deutsches Reich und Bayern), Frankreich und Grossbritannien/Gibraltar, dazu 2 Restsammlungen Schweiz, wovon eine noch mit etwas besseren Porto und Telegraphen-Marken bestückt ist -GROSSLOS-
    1840-1950ca.

    Closed stock: Schaubek Viktoria album with some content, then always remainder collection Germany (German Reich and Bavaria), France and Great Britain / Gibraltar, in addition to it 2 remainder collections Switzerland, from which a still with some better postage and telegraphs stamps equipped is -large lot 1840-1950 approximate

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 796

    3 Schaubekbände Europa, 1 dicker Band Ausgabe 1934 und 2 Bände Ausgabe 1938, teils bessere und verwertbare Seiten gesehen, Hauptwert Deutschland
    1841-1938ca.

    3 Schaubek binder Europe, 1 thickly ribbon issue 1934 and 2 volumes issue 1938, partly better and usable sides seen, main value Germany 1841-1938 approximate

    160.00 CHF

    • Lot 654

    Umfangreicher Posten über 200 Belege zumeist BRD, etwas Bizone, oftmals hoch frankiert und überwiegend in die Schweiz gelaufen in soweit guter Bedarfserhaltung, dabei auch ein "Wahlbrief" mit Schweizer Frankatur nach Lörrach
    1948-2009 (200+)

    Extensive lot over 200 documents mostly Federal Republic of Germany, a little American/British Zone, often high franked and mainly to Switzerland used in as far as good legitimate condition, thereby also "choice letter" with Swiss franking to Lörrach 1948-2009 (200 and)

    1700.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 656

    Dualsammlung der Deutschen Post in 5 Vordruckalben, dazu weiteres Material in Umschlägen organisiert, inkl. etwas Berlin, hoher Postpreis und Frankaturwert, Mi n.A. Euro 4000.-+
    -Grosslos-
    1988-2011

    Dual collection of the German post in 5 illustrated albums, in addition to it further material in covers organizes, including a little Berlin, high post price and face value, Michel to indicated Euro 4000.- and -large lot 1988-2011

    240.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 22:08 MET