• German Federal Republic Postal stationery

    • Lot 499

    Schöner Posten 127 Belege Deutschland nach 1945 mit vielen Auslandfrankaturen Schweiz und Übersee, dabei Flugpost, Ganzsachen, Notopfer, Versendungsformen, zumeist Bedarfspost, alle Zonen und Bundesrepublik, Berlin und DDR

    1945-55 (127)

    Beautiful lot 127 documents Germany after 1945 with many foreign country postage Switzerland and oversea, as well airmail, postal stationery, help for the Needy, dispatching forms, mostly commercial mail, all zones and Federal Republic, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) 1945-55 (127)

    150.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 589

    ANSICHTSKARTEN WESTEUROPA: gutes Lot 240 bessere Karten mit Nahaufnahmen, belebte Strassenzüge, Bahnen, Kunstkarten (z.B. 2 M. Munk Wien), Hotels, Lithos, usw., dabei 119 Deutschland, 47 Frankreich, 42 Italien, 23 Österreich, usw.

    1900ca.- (240)

    Picture postcards Western Europe: good lot 240 better cards with close-up views, animated streets, railways, art cards (z. B. 2 M. Munk Vienna), hotels, lithographies, and so on, as well 119 Germany, 47 France, 42 Italy, 23 Austria, and so on. 1900 approximately - (240)

    150.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 496

    Sauberes Brieflot mit diversen Altdeutschland (diese meist Vorderseiten), viele Ganzsachen, auch Inflabelege, Zonen, bessere Zuschlagsserien auf Brief usw. Insgesamt 270 Belege

    1875-1960 (270)

    Neat cover lot with various Old German States (these mostly Fronts), many postal stationery, also inflation documents, zones, better surtax series on cover and so on. In total 270 documents 1875-1960 (270)

    100.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 697

    Vielfältige Partie: Album mit teils besseren Ausgaben auf Steckkarten, u.a. Deutschland (Posthorn *), Spanien, Albanien, Vignetten. Einstecklbum Material nur Afrika postfrisches Satzmaterial (Motivfundgrube), UPU-Sammlung 1974 postfrisch komplett; Sammlung Farbproben in 5er-Streifen ex französische Gebiete; Tütenlager mit teils besseren älteren Ausgaben. U.a. Skandinavien

    1870-2000ca.

    Manifold lot: album with partly better issues on stock cards, among others Germany (posthorn * ), Spain, Albania, vignettes. Einstecklbum material only Africa mint never hinged sentence material (topic treasure trove), Universal Postal Union collection 1974 mint never hinged complete; collection colours samples in strip of five ex French areas; stock in glassines with partly better older issues. U. On Scandinavia 1870-2000 approximately

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 498

    Reichhaltiges Konvolut mit Teilsammlungen und Dublettenalben vor allem Bund, Berlin SBZ und DDR, etwa Deutsches Reich und Danzig -GROSSLOS-

    1920-2000ca.

    Extensive mixed lot with parts of collections and duplicate albums in particular Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin Soviet Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), about German Reich and Danzig -large lot 1920-2000 approximately

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 475

    Konvolut von Alben, vorab Deutsches Reich, dabei bescheidene Grundstocksammlung in 2 Leuchtturmvordruckalben, Album mit nur Blocks, dabei Olympiadeblocks 1936 und Hitlerblocks gebraucht und ungebraucht, teils tadellos erhalten, Dublettenbücher mit ungebrauchtem Material in gemischter Erhaltung, dazu Album mit moderner Bundesrepublik inkl. etwas Frankaturware

    1872-

    Mixed lot of albums, beforehand German Reich, as well modest base collection in 2 Lighthouse illustrated albums, album with only souvenir sheets, as well Olympics souvenir sheet 1936 and Hitler block used and unused, partly faultless, duplicate stockbooks with unused material in mixed condition, in addition to it album with modern Federal Republic including a few face value material 1872-

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 486

    Bestand: 2 Davo-Vordruckalben mit ungebraucht bzw. teilweise postfrischer Sammlung und 2 Davo-Einsteckalben mit gestempelter Sammlung, dazu Lagerbuch gestempelt ab Anfang mit sauberem gestempeltem Material gut organisiert - hoher Katalogwert!

    1949-86

    Inventory: 2 DAVO illustrated albums with unused respectively partial mint never hinged collection and 2 Davo stockbooks with cancelled collection, in addition to it stockbook used from start with clean cancelled material good organizes - high catalog value! 1949-86

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 489

    Vielfältige Dublettensammlung in 14 Einsteckbüchern + Vordruckalbum, einige Gebiete z.B. Deutsches Reich Brustschild bis Germania sehr reichhaltig, spezialsierfähiges Material eng gesteckt, dann bessere Werte bei Bundesrepublik und DDR, Fundgrube! -GROSSLOS-

    Manifold duplicates collection in 14 stock books plus illustrated album, a few areas e.g. German Reich breast shield to Germania very abundant, material to specialise arranged closely, then better values by Federal Republic and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), treasure trove! -large lot 1849-

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 582

    Kompaktes Einsteckbuch mit Material ab 19. Jahrhundert, gestempelt und ungebraucht, chronologisch eng gesteckt. Hauptwert 50er-Jahre bei Deutschland, Frankreich, Italien

    1850-1960

    Compact stockbook with material from 19th century, used and unused, chronologically closely arranged. Main value 50s by Germany, France, Italy 1850-1960

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 681

    12 bändige Weltsammlung ohne Schweiz auf Bernina-Albenblättern, teils ziemlich gut ausgebaut, Dänemark und Deutschland sind die stärksten Länder -GROSSLOS-

    1845-

    12 volumes world collection without Switzerland on Bernina album pages, partly quite good expanded, Denmark and Germany are the strongest countries -large lot 1845-

    500.00 CHF

  • German Federal Republic Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 186

    Posten aus Abo für ca. Swiss Francs 870.- frankaturgültige meist im Viererblock, vielfach (nicht immer) dazu die Entsprechung mit Ersttagstempel unberechnet; dazu 2 Dublettenalben, 1x Schweiz, 1x Ausland in letztem diverse mittlere Ausgaben u.a. Olympiade-Blocks vom Deutschen Reich 1936

    1900-1990ca.

    Lot from subscription for approximate Swiss Francs 870.- valid for postage mostly in the block of four, multiple (not always) in addition to it the analogy with first day cancellation not counted; in addition to it 2 duplicate albums, 1 x Switzerland, 1 x foreign country in last various middle issues among others olympic games souvenir sheets from German Reich 1936 1900-1990 approximately

    400.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 16:26 MET