• Literature Europe Souvenir / miniature sheetlets

    • Lot 4
    • 1432B

    Jubiläum 400 Jahre Fürstenhaus Liechtenstein: 1) Einzelwert aus Block ungezähnt auf FDC, sehr selten! 2) Block ungezähnt auf FDC und 3) Buch mit Druckphasen, selten! Dazu Werk "75 Jahre Liecht. Briefmarken" und div. neuere Belege, SBK 3200.- +
    2008,1432B (9)

    Anniversary 400 years Princely House of Liechtenstein: 1) single value from souvenir sheet unperforated on First Day Cover, very rare! 2) souvenir sheet unperforated on First Day Cover and 3) book with print phases, rare! In addition to it work "75 years Liecht. Postage stamps" and various newer documents, SBK 3200.- plus 2008, 1432 B (9)

    750.00 CHF

  • Literature Europe Literature

    • Lot 322

    Lot 8 verschiedene Werke mit besseren wie Zumstein Handbuch 1924, Winkler Vorphila, Abstempelungswerk Andres/Emmenegger 1931 sowie Nachtrag 1954 (mit den Folien), usw.
    1931/87 (8)

    Lot 8 various works with useful like Zumstein handbook 1924, Winkler pre philately, cancellation work Andres / Emmenegger 1931 as well addendum 1954 (with the foil), and so on. 1931 / 87 (8)

    260.00 CHF

    • Lot 323

    33 verschiedene Werke, meist neuwertig, u.a. aus Schriftenreihe Nrn II und III (Schäfer) sowie Nr. XI (Keller), dann Aushilfsstempel-Katalog, usw., ehemaliger Neupreis über sFr. 600.- -GROSSLOS-
    1968/2018 (33)

    33 various works, mostly as good as new, among others from series Nrn II and III (Schäfer) as well no. XI (Keller), then provisional postmark catalogue, and so on, former original price over s Fr. 600.- -large lot 1968 / 2018 (33)

    440.00 CHF

  • Literature Europe Autographs

    • Lot 186

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Geschenkhefte: 1) "Semaine des Artistes" Juni 1945, von Courvoisier S.A., mit 16 von den entsprechenden Briefmarken-Entwerfern signierten Bildern - selten! Auflage nur 25 Ex., 2) seltenes "Jubiläumsalbum zur Erinnerung an die Direktorenkonferenz "100 Jahre Eidg. Post", 12 Briefmarkenkünstler gratulieren mit handsignierten Originallithographien od. dergleichen (Bickel bis Yersin), und 3) "Bickel"-Geschenkheft J.H. Pestalozzi
    1938/49 (3)

    Small collection 3 gift booklets: 1) "Semaine of the Artistes" June 1945, from Courvoisier S. A., with 16 from the corresponding postage stamps designers signed pictures - rare! Issued only 25 Ex, 2) rare "anniversary album to commemorate the directors conference "a hundred years confederate. Post", 12 stamp artist to congratulate with hand signed original lithographs or as the case may be (Bickel to Yersin), and 3) "Bickel" gift booklet J. H. Pestalozzi 1938 / 49 (3)

    650.00 CHF

  • Literature

    • Lot 656

    Interessanter Posten meist Literatur zu Deutschland, insbesondere etliche Werke zur Inflationszeit; deutsche Postgeschichte, Thurn u. Taxis, das Buch der Weltpost, 3 Schantl-Kataloge, Die Post in der Schweiz, usw.
    1940-2000ca.

    Interesting lot mostly literature to Germany, especially some works to the inflation; German postal history, Thurn and Taxis, the book the World postal service, 3 Schantl catalogues, the post in Switzerland, and so on. 1940-2000 approximate

    110.00 CHF

  • Literature Literature

    • Lot 655

    "Itinerarium ITALIAE nov-antiquae" oder Reise-Beschreibung durch Italien, von Martin Zeiller, gedruckt 1640 von Mattias MERIAN, mit Register u. Errata, vielen Städte-Ansichten und -Grundrissen, auch Panoramen (u.a. grosse von Rom u. Venedig); vollständig mit allen Kupfertafeln und gut erhalten (teils unbedeutende Mängel, etwas fleckig oder gebräunt), seltenes Exemplar von Liebhaberwert !
    1640

    "Itinerarium ITALIAE nov-antiquae" or journey description through Italy, from Martin Zeiller, printed 1640 from Mattias MERIAN, with list and errata, many cities views and -floor plans, also Panoramas (among others large from Rome and Venice) ; complete with all copper panels and in good condition (partly insignificant defects, a little blotched or toned), rare copy from sentimental value! 1640

    2200.00 CHF

  • Literature Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 425

    Saubere Sammlung 155 Zeppelinbelege, dazu 6 Werke Zeppelin-Literatur
    1924- (155)

    Nice collection 155 Zeppelin items, in addition to it 6 works Zeppelin literature 1924- (155)

    2200.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 01st 2020 - 23:52 MET