• Literature Europe Literature

    • Lot 451

    Lot 9 verschiedene Werke wie Schaffhausen/Rehm,
    Winterthur/Bachmann, Strubel/Hunziker, Stehende/Guinand, etc.

    1943/90 (9)

    Lot 9 various works like Schaffhausen / Rehm, Winterthur / Bachmann, Strubel / Hunziker, standing / Guinand, and so on. 1943 / 90 (9)

    100.00 CHF

  • Literature Bulk lot

    • Lot 956

    Konvolut Autographen: Teddy Kollek auf Ansichtskarte von Jerusalem
    (Bürgermeister von Jerusalem); Axel Springer auf gelochter
    Ansichtskarte von Klosters, Visitenkarte Axel Springer sign.
    "Axel", Porträtfoto (ca. A4) mit Widmung, Verdankung für
    Geburtstagswünsche auf A4 Schreiben (gelocht); Manfred Hausmann 2
    handschriftliche und unterzeichnete Briefe; Manfred Schmidt
    humoristische Original-Tuschzeichnung Sujet Zürich (dazu 2 Bücher
    von Manfred Schmidt); 2 philatelistische Umschläge je mit Autograph
    von Robert Stolz; Schreiben von Gabor von Vaszary - dazu einige
    Belege/Ansichtskarten aus dem 3. Reich von Normalbürgern

    1950-80ca.

    Mixed lot autographs: Teddy Kollek on picture postcard from Jerusalem (mayor from Jerusalem) ; axel Springer on punched picture postcard from monastery, business card axel Springer signed "axel", portrait photo (approximate. A4) with dedication, tribute for birthday wishes on A4 write (punched) ; Manfred Hausmann 2 handwritten and signed covers; Manfred Schmidt humorous original pen and ink drawing subject Zurich (in addition to it 2 books from Manfred Schmidt) ; 2 philatelic covers always with autograph from Robert pride; write from Gabor from Vaszary - in addition to it a few documents / picture postcards from the Third Reich from Normalbürgern 1950-80 approximate

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 962

    Literatur: 10 Werke (in 12 Bänden) über klassische Marken oder
    (auch vorphilatelistische) Abstempelungen Schweiz (Winkler
    Vorphilatelie), Spanien, USA, Österreich (Müller Abstempelungen)
    Italien, Schweden und der Niederlande, ein Werk über
    Fälschungen

    1926-1960ca.

    Literature: 10 works (in 12 volumes) over classic stamps or (also prephilatelic) cancellations Switzerland (Winkler pre-philately), Spain, USA, Austria (Müller cancellations) Italy, Sweden and of the Netherlands, a work over forgeries 1926-1960 approximate

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 16th 2019 - 23:30 MET