Auktionstermin: September 04th - 05th, 2020
ab: 4. September 2020 15:00 CEST
  • Indien Bulk lot

    • Los 475

    Kuriose uralt-Sammlungen (oder Rest davon) mit Stempelsammlung CELON, BURMA, diverse Blätter INDIEN, u.a. ungezähnte 1/2 Anna-Marke auf Brief und lose mit Echtheitsbehauptung, auch als identifizierte Fälschungen enthalten; Sammlung STRAITS SETTLEMENTS - Besichtigen!
    1860-

    Strange age-old collections (or remain of it) with collection of cancellations CELON, BURMA, various pages India, among others unperforated 1/2 Anna-stamp on cover and lots with statement of authenticity, also as identified forgeries included; collection STRAITS SETTLEMENTS - inspect! 1860-

    650.00 CHF

  • Britische Südafrika Gesellschaft Bulk lot

    • Los 476

    Nachlassposten vielfältig, hauptsächlich britische Gebiete, vor allem mit Südafrika und Umgebung sowie Australien und Region, nette Sammlung Sierra Leone, 6 Einsteckalben und Blätter mit losen Marken teils bis zu den besseren Ausgaben + Schachteln und Steckkarten ab Klassik, dann auch Belege - viel Material -GROSSLOS-
    1860-1980ca.

    Remission lot manifold, mainly British areas, in particular with South Africa and environment as well Australia and partition, nice collection Sierra Leone, 6 stockbooks and pages with particular stamps partly to the better issues plus boxes and stock cards from classic, then also documents - much material -large lot 1860-1980 approximate

    5000.00 CHF

  • Hongkong Bulk lot

    • Los 477

    Altsammlung britische Gebiete auf Blättern vor ab gestempelt - Australien, Neuseeland, Südafrika, Canada, Goldküste vor allem aber kleiner attraktiver Teil Hong Kong
    1863-1977

    Old collection British areas on pages before from used - Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Canada, Gold Coast but principally small attractive part Hong Kong 1863-1977

    500.00 CHF

  • Indien Covers bulk lot

    • Los 478

    Briefposten 63 Belege Britische Kolonien, alle in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Indien, Neuseeland und Afrika u.a. Zensur, Ganzsachen
    18991959 (63)

    Lot of letters 63 documents British colonies, all to Switzerland used, as well India, New Zealand and Africa among others censorship, postal stationery 18991959 (63)

    130.00 CHF

  • Cuba

    • Los 515

    135 Belege ab Klassik mit Auslandsbelegen, Zensur, Sammler- und Sonderbelegen, FDCs, dazu 6 kleine Belege Kuba 19. Jahrhundert Inlandspost
    1855- (141)

    135 documents from classic with foreign documents, censorship, collector and special documents, first day covers, in addition to it 6 small documents Cuba 19th century domestic mail 1855- (141)

    600.00 CHF

  • Italienisch-Libyen Bulk lot

    • Los 519

    LYBIEN u. CIRENAICA: Altes Lagerlot von Bogen und Bogenteilen, teils bessere Werte, postfrisch oder auch mit Stockflecken, dabei Sassone 49 kompletter bogen €15'000.-; Paketmarke 18 100 Stück in Bogen, Euro 12'000.-; insgesamt sehr, sehr hoher Katalogwert!
    1915-41

    LYBIEN and CIRENAICA: old stock lot from sheet and parts of sheets, partly better values, mint never hinged or with mould stain, as well Sassone 49 complete sheet € 15'000.; package stamp 18 100 pieces in sheet, Euro 12'000.; in total very, very high catalog value! 1915-41

    360.00 CHF

  • USA Carriermarken Lokalausgaben Collections

    • Los 582

    Alte, reichhaltige Sammlung ab Unabhängigkeit zunächst auf Blättern gesammelt. Aufdruckausgaben ohne Obligo, mit gutem Teil wohl echter Lokalausgaben und etwas Stadtpost, dann Blocks ab Block 1, die Ausgaben ab 1945 im Einsteckbuch meist postfrisch
    1918-1965ca.

    Old, rich collection from independence first on pages collected. Overprint issues without recourse, with good part seeming genuine local issue and some local post, then souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 1, the issues from 1945 in the stockbook mostly mint never hinged 1918-1965 approximate

    600.00 CHF

  • Tannu Tuwa Bulk lot

    • Los 583

    Lot auf Steckkarten, dabei Abstempelungen, Lokalausgaben, Block 1 gestempelt, diverse bessere reguläre Ausgaben, Tannu-Touva
    1860-

    Lot on stock cards, as well cancellations, local issue, souvenir sheet 1 used, various better regular issues, Tannu Touva 1860-

    200.00 CHF

  • Mongolei Bulk lot

    • Los 584

    Sammlung auf Blättern in 2 Alben, sehr unterschiedlich aber vielseitig, inklusive etwas Mongolei, dazu 2 Einsteckbüchern, mit u.a. besseren Ausgaben, Blocks - Motivfundgrube!
    1860-1980ca.

    Collection on pages in 2 albums, very mixed but multilateral, including a little Mongolia, in addition to it 2 stock books, with among others better issues, souvenir sheets - topic treasure trove! 1860-1980 approximate

    750.00 CHF

    • Los 585

    Konvolut Russland vorab bis 1980, jedoch überwiegend vor 1960 in Einsteckalben, auf Blättern und Steckkarten, dabei auch Briefe, Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten (diese allermeist in die Schweiz gelaufen). Insgesamt viele gute Werte, Serien und Blocks; dann Gebiete, Westukraine und Mongolei sowie etwas Bulgarien
    1860-1990ca.

    Mixed lot Russia beforehand to 1980, however mainly before 1960 in stockbooks, on pages and stock cards, with also covers, postal stationery and picture postcards (these mostly to Switzerland used). In total many good values, sets and souvenir sheets; then areas, West Ukraine and Mongolia as well a little Bulgaria 1860-1990 approximate

    3000.00 CHF

  • China VR

    • Los 595

    Konvolut ab 1. Ausgabe mit u.a. Michel 3 auf Briefstück, bessere Werte Volksrepublik, Motivfundgrube!
    1878-

    Mixed lot from the first issue with among others Michel 3 on letter piece, better values People's Republic, topic treasure trove! 1878-

    460.00 CHF

  • China VR Picture postcards

    • Los 596

    Kleine Sammlung 27 Belege in TIBET verwendet (Briefe jeweils leicht beschriftet), dazu 29 Ansichtskarten Singapore
    1900-95ca. (56)

    Small collection 27 documents in TIBET used (covers in each case slightly inscribed), in addition to it 29 picture postcards Singapore 1900-95 approximate (56)

    300.00 CHF

  • China Bulk lot

    • Los 597

    Schöner Posten 2 kleine und 2 grössere chinesische Alben mit besseren Werten, Serien und vor allem guten Blocks, dabei u.a. Jahr des Affen **; dazu 2 reguläre Einsteckbücher mit entweder modernem Material oder älterem aber sowohl ungebrauchtem wie gestempelten Material, total um 15'000.- Katalogwert
    1950-90ca.

    Nice lot 2 small and 2 larger Chinese albums with better values, sets and in particular good souvenir sheets, as well among others year of the Apes * * ; in addition to it 2 regular stock books with either modern material or older but both unused like cancelled material, totally about 15'000. Catalogue value 1950-90 approximate

    3600.00 CHF

  • China VR Stamps bulk lot

    • Los 598

    En-gros Posten des Ausgabejahres 1997. Alle Sondermarken und div. Blockausgaben je per 1500x (gemäss Einlieferer sind minimalste Abweichungen der Mengenangabe möglich) - Mi ca. € 131'000.- -GROSSLOS-
    1997

    In bulk lot of the year of issue 1997. All special stamps and various souvenir sheet issues always per 1500 x (in accordance with consignor are minimal deviations the measurement possible) - Michel approximate € 131'000. -large lot 1997

    4800.00 CHF

  • Japan Covers bulk lot

    • Los 599

    Lot 27 ältere Belege, u.a. Erdbebenausgabe. vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, gute Frankaturen, dazu 118 FDCs 60er Jahre überwiegend echt gelaufen
    1900-80ca.(145)

    Lot 27 older documents, among others seism issue. Multiple to Switzerland used, good frankings, in addition to it 118 first day covers 60er years mainly genuine postally used 1900-80 approximate (145)

    340.00 CHF

  • Japan Bulk lot

    • Los 600

    Saubere Teilsammlung in 3 Jumbo-Einsteckalben, dazu 1 Einsteckbuch Indonesien, alles postfrisch, Hauptwert moderne Ausgaben ca. 1960-1998
    1937-98

    Clean part of a collection in 3 jumbo stockbooks, in addition to it 1 stockbook Indonesia, all mint never hinged, main value modern issues approximate 1960-1998 1937-98

    150.00 CHF

  • Neuseeland Collections

    • Los 601

    Posten 6 Einsteckbücher Neuseeland, Norfolkinsel (Hauptwert), vorwiegend moderne Ausgaben - Motivfundgrube!
    1948-2000

    Lot 6 stock books New Zealand, Norfolk Island (main value), predominantly modern issues - topic treasure trove! 1948-2000

    380.00 CHF

Aktuelle Zeit: 21.09.2020 - 00:51 Uhr MET