• Abu Dhabi Collections

    • Los 617

    1933-

    Middle east: 2 albums with parts of collections Bahrein, Kuwait, Abu Dhabi, Yemen, many good sets and values, mainly unused respectively mint never hinged, lightly cancelled. With also anymore Ethiopia 1933-

    750.00 CHF

  • Ägypten Arabische Republik Picture postcards

    • Los 623

    Schöne Sammlung von 63 lithographischen Ansichtskarten, die meisten altägyptische Sujets und Monumente, oft nach Italien, auch in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1904ca. (63)

    Nice collection from 63 lithographic picture postcards, most old Egyptian subject and monuments, often to Italy, also to Switzerland used 1904 approximate (63)

    320.00 CHF

  • Ägypten Arabische Republik Covers bulk lot

    • Los 622

    1897-1950 (38)

    Nice lot 38 documents including French post also documents Switzerland to Egypt. Censor items, set covers, postal stationery, picture postcards, 1 postal stationery Ethiopia with unmailed stamp 1897-1950 (38)

    280.00 CHF

  • Ägypten Arabische Republik Bulk lot

    • Los 621

    1890-2000

    Mixed lot: collection Republic, in fact abundant among others the modern issues in block of four; illustrated album 1958-67 with a cover with the signatur Nassers, then covers, postal stationery and picture postcards from approximate 1890 1890-2000

    220.00 CHF

    • Los 620

    1880-2000

    Egypt (main value), naher and middle east as well Margreb in albums and on stock cards as well in bags, manifold with also better, treasure trove! 1880-2000

    460.00 CHF

  • Afghanistan

    • Los 609

    Lot 28 echt gelaufene Belege, überwiegend in die Schweiz, Bedarfsflugpost, Zensur
    1938-88 (28)

    Lot 28 genuine used documents, mainly to Switzerland, commercially used airmail, censorship 1938-88 (28)

    160.00 CHF

  • Algerien Bulk lot

    • Los 627

    Nordafrika, interessanter Posten Marokko mit viel geordnetem Dublettenmaterial und Algerien, hier sehr schöne Sammlung 1962-87 **; dann Steckkarten und einige Briefe - hoher Katalogwert!
    1880-1987

    North Africa, interesting lot Morocco with a lot of orderly duplicate material and Algeria, here very nice collection 1962-87 * * ; then stock cards and a few covers - high catalog value! 1880-1987

    480.00 CHF

  • Argentinien

    • Los 634

    Schöne Teilsammlung in 6 Bänden (teils Leuchtturmvordruck), vieles mehrfach, teils auch mit Belegen aufgelockert. Ältere mehrheitlich gestempelt, ab ca. 1945 wohl nur noch postfrisch, ab ca. 1960 mit einer Unzahl an attraktiven Motivausgaben, nicht komplett, aber sehr reichhaltig, Motivfundgrube!
    1858-2012ca.

    Nice part of a collection in 6 volumes (partly Lighthouse illustrated album), many multiple, partly also with documents relaxed. Older mostly used, from approximate 1945 seeming only still mint never hinged, from approximate 1960 with an immense number at attractive motif issues, not complete, but very abundant, topic treasure trove! 1858-2012 approximate

    560.00 CHF

  • Argentinien Covers bulk lot

    • Los 633

    Lot überwiegend Argentinien, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, einige Belege Brasilien (mit BoM 1850 nach Frankreich), Chile, Mexiko und Guatemala; mit Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Katastrophenbrief, usw.
    1850- (66)

    Lot mainly Argentina, multiple to Switzerland used, a few documents Brazil (with Bo M 1850 to France), Chile, Mexico and Guatemala; with picture postcards, postal stationery, Catastrophes letter, and so on. 1850- (66)

    140.00 CHF

  • Argentinien Bulk lot

    • Los 638

    Bestand: USA, Canada, Brasilien, Argentinien, Kolumbien und Peru in 8 Einsteckalben + Klemmdeckelalbum. Hauptwert moderne Ausgaben 70er-90er-Jahre, viele Blocks, Motivfundgrube! -GROSSLOS-
    1936-2000ca.

    Inventory: USA, Canada, Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Peru in 8 stockbooks plus spring back binder. Main value modern issues 70s nineties, many souvenir sheets, topic treasure trove! -large lot 1936-2000 approximate

    320.00 CHF

  • Australien Postal stationery

    • Los 604

    Sauberer Posten 52 Belege, oft in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei Ganzsachen, Rot-Kreuz-Thematik, Zensur, Bedarfsflugpost, Vorphilabrief 1847 von Südaustralien nach dem Van Diemen's-Land
    1846-1969 (52)

    Neat lot 52 documents, often to Switzerland used, as well postal stationery, red cross topic, censorship, commercially used airmail, pre philately letter 1847 from South Australia after the Van Diemens country 1846-1969 (52)

    280.00 CHF

  • Australien Bulk lot

    • Los 476

    Nachlassposten vielfältig, hauptsächlich britische Gebiete, vor allem mit Südafrika und Umgebung sowie Australien und Region, nette Sammlung Sierra Leone, 6 Einsteckalben und Blätter mit losen Marken teils bis zu den besseren Ausgaben + Schachteln und Steckkarten ab Klassik, dann auch Belege - viel Material -GROSSLOS-
    1860-1980ca.

    Remission lot manifold, mainly British areas, in particular with South Africa and environment as well Australia and partition, nice collection Sierra Leone, 6 stockbooks and pages with particular stamps partly to the better issues plus boxes and stock cards from classic, then also documents - much material -large lot 1860-1980 approximate

    5000.00 CHF

  • Belgisch-Kongo Covers bulk lot

    • Los 626

    64 Belege meist Belgisch Kongo mit u. a. Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen, 5 Briefe Schweiz nach dem Kongo, 1 Zensur-Brief französisch Äquatorialafrika, frankiert mit Aufdruck LIBRE; dann 56 Flugpostumschläge République du Congo, jeder mit hübscher, kleiner individueller Malerei (stilisierte afrikanische Sujets), thematisch und postgeschichtlich interessant!
    1905-1970ca. (120)

    64 documents mostly Belgian Congo with among others postal stationery and picture postcards, multiple to Switzerland used, 5 covers Switzerland after the Congo, 1 censorship letter French Equatorial Africa, franked with overprint LIBRE; then 56 Airmail envelopes République you Congo, each with pretty, small individual painting (stylized African subject), thematic and postal history interesting! 1905-1970 approximate (120)

    400.00 CHF

  • Bhutan Collections

    • Los 618

    Posten: Steckkarte mit 16 Marken von Tibet, Partie Bhutan ungebraucht und FDCs, dann Belege Indien und Nepal, meist FDCs; dazu 2 Kleinbogen China Volksrepublik Kleinbogen ethnische Gruppen von 1999 postfrisch
    1935-2000ca.

    Lot: stock card with 16 stamps from Tibet, lot Bhutan unused and first day covers, then documents India and Nepal, mostly first day covers; in addition to it 2 miniature sheet China People's Republic miniature sheet ethnic groups from 1999 mint never hinged 1935-2000 approximate

    420.00 CHF

  • Brasilien ATM/Frama labels

    • Los 643

    ATM Brasilien 1979 Nr. 1, zum UPU-Kongress in Rio de Janeiro herausgegeben; Lot 5x Cr. 0.20 **, 1x Cr. 0.50 mit Sonderstempel, 1x Cr. 0.20 mit Vollstempel Ersttag 15 SET 79, 1x Cr. 0.50 auf Block gestempelt, u. 2x Cr. 3.20 (dazumal richtiges Inlandporto!) je mit Sonderstempel auf Brief, Michel Euro 2350.- ++
    1979 (10)

    ATM Brazil 1979 no. 1, to the Universal Postal Union congress in Rio de Janeiro published; lot 5 x Cr. 0.20 * *, 1 x Cr. 0.50 with special cancel, 1 x Cr. 0.20 with centered cancellation first day 15 SET 79, 1 x Cr. 0.50 on souvenir sheet used, and 2 x Cr. 3.20 (at that time correct domestic franking! ) always with special cancel on cover, Michel Euro 2350.- plus plus 1979 (10)

    250.00 CHF

  • Canada Covers bulk lot

    • Los 629

    Vielfältiges Lot 160 Belege etliche Briefe und Ansichtskarten (mit besseren) in die Schweiz gelaufen, Zeppelin-Belege, R-Briefe, davon 40 Belege Canada
    1842- (160)

    Manifold lot 160 documents some covers and picture postcards (with useful) to Switzerland used, Zeppelin documents, registered covers, of it 40 documents Canada 1842- (160)

    550.00 CHF

  • Ceylon Bulk lot

    • Los 475

    Kuriose uralt-Sammlungen (oder Rest davon) mit Stempelsammlung CELON, BURMA, diverse Blätter INDIEN, u.a. ungezähnte 1/2 Anna-Marke auf Brief und lose mit Echtheitsbehauptung, auch als identifizierte Fälschungen enthalten; Sammlung STRAITS SETTLEMENTS - Besichtigen!
    1860-

    Strange age-old collections (or remain of it) with collection of cancellations CELON, BURMA, various pages India, among others unperforated 1/2 Anna-stamp on cover and lots with statement of authenticity, also as identified forgeries included; collection STRAITS SETTLEMENTS - inspect! 1860-

    650.00 CHF

  • Chile

    • Los 632
    • 2

    10 Centavos, frischer 8er-Block auf Unterlage, oben lupenrandig bis minim berührt, links 2 Marken leicht angeschnitten, Mi 2
    1853/66

    10 Centavos, fresh block of eight on document, above very close margin to minimally touched, left 2 stamps slightly cut into, Michel 2 1853 / 66

    600.00 CHF

  • China Imperial Post

    • Los 595

    Konvolut ab 1. Ausgabe mit u.a. Michel 3 auf Briefstück, bessere Werte Volksrepublik, Motivfundgrube!
    1878-

    Mixed lot from the first issue with among others Michel 3 on letter piece, better values People's Republic, topic treasure trove! 1878-

    460.00 CHF

  • China Collections

    • Los 613

    Etwas chaotisches Konvolut ASIEN, dabei CHINA; JAPAN, THAILAND ab 19. Jahrhundert, auch Süd-ostasiatische Länder wie Vietnam und Kambodscha, Korea, mit Satzware, Dubletten, Belegen - Fundgrube!
    1860-

    A little chaotic mixed lot Asia, as well CHINA; JAPAN, THAILAND from 19th century, also south East Asian countries like Vietnam and Cambodia, Korea, with sets, duplicates, documents - treasure trove! 1860-

    1100.00 CHF

    • Los 614

    3 grossformatige Einsteckbücher, 1 Album China (alle Gebiete) die beiden anderen Alben mit Japan, Thailand, Indonesien usw.. - überwiegend sauber und vielfältig
    1860-1990ca.

    3 large sized stock books, 1 album China (all areas) the two of them others albums with Japan, Thailand, Indonesia and so on. - mainly clean and manifold 1860-1990 approximate

    400.00 CHF

    • Los 616

    Partie 138 Belege inklusive China, dabei "Shanghai Localpost", gute Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Zensur, etliche Belege französisch Indochina, Vietnam, Kambodscha
    1900-80ca. (138)

    Lot 138 documents including China, as well "Shanghai local mail", good picture postcards, postal stationery, censorship, some documents French Indochina, Vietnam, Cambodia 1900-80 approximate (138)

    440.00 CHF

Aktuelle Zeit: 25.09.2020 - 02:04 Uhr MET