• Aden Bulk lot

    • Lot 894

    Netter Posten mit alter Sammlung Aden, dazu etwas Nigeria, sowie Tunesien auf Steckkarte, dazu 1 Marke von Neufundland
    1865-1965

    Nicer lot with old collection Aden, in addition to it a little Nigeria, as well Tunisia on stock card, in addition to it 1 stamp from Newfoundland 1865-1965

    460.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Picture postcards

    • Lot 891

    Schönes Lot Levante, osmanisches Reich mit Auslandspostanstalten, 1 internationaler Antwortschein Türkei (Muster: Rom), Palästina, Israel (viel Zensur, etliche Aerogramme, Vorläufer), Sudan, Ägypten, Tanger - gesamthaft viele Ansichtskarten und viele Ganzsachen, dann Lot Ansichtskarten Balkan (Dalmatien), Archivlot Saudiarabien, insgesamt 188 Belege
    1890-1955 (188)

    Nice lot Levant, Ottoman Empire with foreign post offices, 1 international reply coupon Turkey (sample: Rome), Palestine, Israel (much censorship, some airmail letter sheets, forerunner), Sudan, Egypt, Tangier - in total many picture postcards and many postal stationery, then lot picture postcards Balkan (Dalmatia), archive lot Saudi Arabia, in total 188 documents 1890-1955 (188)

    700.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Collections

    • Lot 903

    2 SAFE-Vordruckalben 1958-1977 soweit komplett, dazu Schachtel Abo-Tüten wohl bis ca. 2000 (?), alles postfrisch!
    1958-2000

    2 Safe illustrated albums 1958-1977 as far as complete, in addition to it box subscription bags seeming to approximate 2000 (?), all mint never hinged! 1958-2000

    170.00 CHF

  • Egypt Arab Republic Bulk lot

    • Lot 890

    Naher Osten, Ägypten und Sudan: 9 Einsteckbücher mit losen Marken, 5 Briefalben; darunter eher moderne Sammlung Palästina meist postfrisch, 1 Album meist britische Auslandpostanstalten, aber auch 1 Penny Black, 1 Album Israel, von Ägypten dann Marken und Belege, vorab FDCs, Ansichtskarten und Bedarfspost, ebenso etwas Belege Sudan und Zypern
    -GROSSLOS-
    1840-2000

    Middle East, Egypt and Sudan: 9 stock books with particular stamps, 5 letter albums; beneath rather modern collection Palestine mostly mint never hinged, 1 album mostly British foreign post offices, but also 1 penny Black, 1 album Israel, from Egypt then stamps and documents, beforehand first day covers, picture postcards and commercial mail, likewise a little documents Sudan and Cyprus -large lot 1840-2000

    950.00 CHF

  • Algeria Collections

    • Lot 908

    Interessante, aufgezogene Sammlung Algerien, ab 1830, dabei Vorphila und frühe Markenbelege, desinfizierte Post, interessante Belege aus dem Unabhängigkeitskrieg, EA-Aufdrucke, Flugbelege, aufgezogen in 4 Ordnern. Dazu noch Dublettenmaterial von anderen Kolonien in 3 Einsteckbüchern
    1830-1963ca.

    Interesting, made up collection Algeria, from 1830, as well pre philately and early stamp documents, disinfected post, interesting documents from the war of independence, EA overprints, flight documents, made up in 4 files. Into the bargain duplicate material from others colonies in 3 stock books 1830-1963 approximate

    1400.00 CHF

  • Algeria Bulk lot

    • Lot 910

    Vielfältiger Bestand Nordafrika mit aufgezogener Teilsammlung Ägypten, dann postfrische Sammlungen Algerien, Marokko und Tunesien, Dublettenbestand, 2 Briefalben mit Maxiumkarten und FDCs von Algerien - davon sind etliche mit EA-Aufdruck-Marken frankiert. Thematikfundgrube, hoher Katalogwert! Total 8 Alben
    1880-1980

    Manifold inventory North Africa with made up part of a collection Egypt, then mint never hinged collections Algeria, Morocco and Tunisia, doublets stock, 2 letter albums with maxium cards and first day covers from Algeria - of it are some with EA overprint stamps franked. Topic treasure trove, high catalog value! Totally 8 albums 1880-1980

    550.00 CHF

  • Argentina Bulk lot

    • Lot 622

    DIENSTMARKEN: gutes Lot mit SDN 47z/55z * u. BIT 39z/47z * je mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN u. Att. Renggli 02, dann Bedarfsluftpostbrief 1939 mit DII/32/38 nach Buenos Aires, etc.
    1936/39ca.

    Official stamps: good lot with SDN 47 z / 55 z * and BIT 39 z / 47 z * always with overprint SPECIMEN and certificate Renggli 02, then requirement airmail letter 1939 with DII / 32 / 38 to buenos Aires, and so on. 1936 / 39 approximate

    850.00 CHF

  • Australia Collections

    • Lot 883

    Teilsammlung recht reichhaltig bis zu den mittleren Werten in 2 Davo/Stanley-Gibbons-Vordruckalben
    1913-81

    Part of a collection in fact abundant to the middle values in 2 Davo / Stanley gibbons illustrated albums 1913-81

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 882

    Schöne gestempelte Sammlung beginnend mit Papua, dann Australien sowie den alt-australischen Staaten wie Südaustralien, Westaustralien und Victoria, dabei viele gute Werte in schöner Erhaltung!
    1850-1924

    Nice cancelled collection beginning with papuan, then Australia as well the old Australian states like South Australia, West Australia and Victoria, many good values in nice condition! 1850-1924

    4400.00 CHF

  • Bangladesh Bulk lot

    • Lot 986

    Ca. 500 Steckkarten mit Material querbeet ab Klassik, darunter ordentlich Bangladesch, Polen, Deutschland, Liechtenstein, Malagasy und Österreich mit teils besseren Ausgaben
    1860-2000

    Approximate. 500 stock cards with material all over the place from classic, beneath properly Bangladesh, Poland, Germany, Liechtenstein, Malagasy and Austria with partly better issues 1860-2000

    480.00 CHF

  • Brazil ATM/Frama labels

    • Lot 925

    ATM Brasilien 1979 Nr. 1, zum UPU-Kongress in Rio verausgabt, 1x auf Block gestempelt, 2x mit Sonderstempel auf Brief, 2x gestempelt voll (1x Ersttag) u. 10x **, selten, Michel Euro 2950.- ++
    1979 (15)

    ATM Brazil 1979 no. 1, to the Universal Postal Union congress in Rio issued, 1 x on souvenir sheet used, 2 x with special cancel on cover, 2 x used full (1 x first day) and 10 x **, rare, Michel Euro 2950.- and and 1979 (15)

    340.00 CHF

  • Brunei Picture postcards

    • Lot 812

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Partie um die 1000 Ansichtskarten mit viel Schweiz, Österreich, Deutschland; dann Motive wie Kinder, Kitsch, Filmschauspieler , Künstlerkarten, Krieg und Kriegszerstörungen (WK I)
    1895-1940ca. (1000ca.)

    Picture postcards: lot about the 1000 picture postcards with a lot of Switzerland, Austria, Germany; then motives like children, kitsch, film actor, artist picture cards, war and war destructions (WW I) 1895-1940 approximate (1000 approximate )

    300.00 CHF

  • Canada Bulk lot

    • Lot 929

    Canada Souvenir Collection 1975, 1979-89, 1991-96 + diverses, dazu Schachtel mit USA ungebraucht, von älter bis modern, auch nur ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch - hoher Postpreis! -GROSSLOS-
    1937-2000

    Canada souvenir Collection 1975, 1979-89, 1991-96 and various, in addition to it box with USA unused, from older to modern, but unused respectively mint never hinged - high post price! -large lot 1937-2000

    140.00 CHF

  • Chile

    • Lot 924

    100 Jahre Marken, Briefmarkenausgabe 473-74 auf FDC, dazu seltenes Gedenkblatt, Mi Euro 750.-+
    1953 (2)

    100 years stamps, stamp issue 473-74 on First Day Cover, in addition to it rare commemorative page, Michel Euro 750.- and 1953 (2)

    130.00 CHF

    • Lot 923

    100 Jahre Marken, Briefmarkenausgabe 473-74 auf FDC, dazu seltenes Gedenkblatt mit Signatur des Stechers, selten, Mi Euro 750.-+
    1953 (2)

    100 years stamps, stamp issue 473-74 on First Day Cover, in addition to it rare commemorative page with signature of the engraver, rare, Michel Euro 750.- and 1953 (2)

    130.00 CHF

  • China Imperial Post

    • Lot 872

    1. Ausgabe 1-3 etwas unterschiedlich, soweit aber gut, 30 und 31 je *, 79-81 mit vollen Stempeln; dazu von der Volksrepublik 1265-80 in Propgandageschenkheft gestempelt, Mi Euro 2860.-
    1878-1976

    1. Issue 1-3 condition varies, as far as but good, 30 and 31 always *, 79-81 with full postmarks; in addition to it of the people's republic 1265-80 in propganda gift booklet used, Michel Euro 2860.- 1878-1976

    1400.00 CHF

  • China

    • Lot 869

    Lot: Portomarke Nummer 5 im 8er-Block ** (1 Marke min gummifleckig), 1 Cent Chen Gi-Mei, Paar vertikal ungezähnt ; 2 Marken von Mandschukuo im Paar mit Aufdruck; dazu Ansichtskarte mit bildseitiger Frankatur von SHANGHAI nach PANAMA CANAL ZONE
    1904- (5)

    Lot: postage due stamp number 5 in the block of eight ** (1 stamp min gum spots), 1 cent Chen Gi Mei, pair vertical unperforated; 2 stamps from Manchukuo in the pair with overprint; in addition to it picture postcard with on face franking from SHANGHAI to PANAMA CANAL zone 1904- (5)

    320.00 CHF

  • China Imperial Post

    • Lot 873

    Drei verschiedene Werte, jeweils sauber gestempelt: Mi 20, 29I, 32I, Euro 880.-
    1897

    Three different values, in each case neat cancelled: Michel 20, 29 I, 32 I, Euro 880.- 1897

    440.00 CHF

  • China

    • Lot 571

    Schöner und sehr seltener Briefumschlag von EMBRACH Mai 1877 via Brindisi und Hongkong nach Canton (China), 75Rp ist der richtige Tarif nach dem Vereins-Ausland, in guter Erhaltung, Liebhaberpreis
    75Rp

    Nice and very rare envelope from EMBRACH May 1877 via Brindisi and Hong Kong to Canton (China), 75 Rp is the correct tariff after the Unite foreign country, in good condition, collector's price 75 Rp

    3200.00 CHF

  • China Collections

    • Lot 897

    Vielfältiger Posten mit u.a. CHINA 1-3, viel Straits Settlements und malaiische Staaten, etwas Japan, Korea, Indochina, Thailand usw. in total 10 Alben, vielen Steckkarten - absolute Fundgrube!
    1860-1980ca.

    Manifold lot with among others CHINA 1-3, much Straits Settlements and Malaya, a little Japan, Korea, Indochina, Thailand and so on. In totally 10 albums, many stock cards - definitely treasure trove! 1860-1980 approximate

    3600.00 CHF

    • Lot 902

    Konvolut: China Schachtel mit Abolieferungen Ganzsachen, dabei auch einige Markenheftchen, Prestige-Jahrbücher von Hongkong 1998-2001, Jahrbuch Volksrepublik 1987 und 1999; dann Sammlung Japan 1969-90 fast komplett in 2 Lindnervordruckalben -GROSSLOS-
    1968-2001

    Mixed lot: China box with subscription deliveries postal stationery, with also some stamp booklet, cachet yearbooks from Hong Kong 1998-2001, year book people's republic 1987 and 1999; then collection Japan 1969-90 almost complete in 2 Lindner illustrated album -large lot 1968-2001

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 898

    Konvolut Asien mit China, Japan, Indien, Korea, Nepal, Bhutan, Thailand und Pakistan in 2 Einsteckbüchern, Einsteckseiten und Tüten
    1880/1990ca.

    Mixed lot Asia with China, Japan, India, Korea, Nepal, Bhutan, Thailand and Pakistan in 2 stock books, stock pages and bags 1880 / 1990 approximate

    170.00 CHF

  • China Imperial Post Collections

    • Lot 874

    Schöne gut ausgebaute ziemlich komplette (teils überkomplett) Sammlung in soweit immer guter Erhaltung ab 1. Ausgabe, Mi ca. 10'000.-+
    1978-1924ca.

    Nice good expanded rather complete (partly more then complete) collection in as far as always good condition from the first issue, Michel approximate 10'000. And 1978-1924 approximate

    8000.00 CHF

  • China Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 870

    Lot Belege China, u.a. 3 Briefe Mandschukuo in die Schweiz gelaufen, R-Zensur-Brief von CHUNKING 1942 nach GENF (maschinengeschriebener Leitvermerk "By Air Mail up to Clacutta and onward by surface transport" mit roter Tinte gestrichen; diverse frühe Ansichtskarten Volksrepublik und auch Briefe, dann 7 Belege Laos und 11 Kambodscha, insgesamt 36 Belege
    1910-2012 (36)

    Lot documents China, including 3 covers Manchukuo to Switzerland used, registered censorship letter from CHUNKING 1942 to Geneva (typewritten routing indicator "By Air Mail up to Clacutta and onward by surface carrier" with red ink annulled; various early picture postcards people's republic also covers, then 7 documents Laos and 11 Cambodia, in total 36 documents 1910-2012 (36)

    1350.00 CHF

  • China Bulk lot

    • Lot 867

    Vielfältiges Lot Dubletten China aller Zeiten in Tüten, Lose und in Einsteckbücher unberechnet; dann 3 Einsteckkarten, 2 Karten mit späterer Kulturrevolution ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch Euro 2771.-, 1 Karte mit früherer Kulturrevolution Euro 1568.-; somit für Euro 4330.- besseres Material - der Rest: Fundgrube!
    1900-90

    Manifold lot duplicates China ever in bags, lots and in stock books uncharged; then 3 stock cards, 2 cards with later Cultural Revolution unused respectively mint never hinged Euro 2771.-, 1 card with earlier Cultural Revolution Euro 1568.-; therefore for Euro 4330.- better material - the remain: treasure trove! 1900-90

    1800.00 CHF

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 22:05 MET