• La mer Égée Stamps bulk lot

    • Lot 573
    • I-III

    Description
    Ägäische Inseln I-III "Apollo", Satz in kompletten Originalbögen postfrisch (100 Satz), Michel und Unifcato je Euro 3000.-+
    1912

    Automatically generated translation:
    Ägäi islands I-III "apollo", set in complete original sheets mint never hinged (100 set), Michel and Unifcato always Euro 3000.- plus 1912

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    150.00 CHF

  • Albanie Collections

    • Lot 574

    Description
    Alte Sammlung gebraucht und ungebraucht auf Blättern mit etlichen besseren Serien, ab ca. 1940 ** auf Steckblättern. Nach Angaben Yvert über € 4000.-
    1913-64ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Old collection used and unused on pages with several better sets, from approximate 1940 * * on stock pages. To indicated Yvert over € 4000.- 1913-64 approximate

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    150.00 CHF

  • Andorre Poste Français Collections

    • Lot 493

    Description
    2 Bände Frankreich ab 1. Ausgabe, sehr unterschiedlich, recht viele Frankaturgültiges im modernen Bereich, Jumbo-Dubletten-Album mit auch etwas Andorra
    1849-

    Automatically generated translation:
    2 volumes France from the first issue, very mixed, in fact many valid for postage in the modern area, jumbo duplicates album with also a little Andorra 1849-

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF

  • Belgique Collections

    • Lot 481

    Description
    Sammlung zumeist gestempelt ab 1. Ausgabe in Einsteckbuch, etliche bessere Werte enthalten, u.a. 3x N° 1 und 4x N° 2, Stahlhelm etc. Spätere Ausgaben auch ungebraucht, bzw. postfrisch, Mi n. a. Euro 4000.-
    1849-2005ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection mostly used from the first issue in stockbook, some better values included, among others 3 x N° 1 and 4 x N° 2, steel helmet and so on. Later issues also unused, respectively mint never hinged, Michel to on Euro 4000.- 1849-2005 approximate

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    150.00 CHF


    • Lot 551

    Description
    Sammlung in 7 Bänden: Belgien, Italien, Luxemburg, Niederlande, Norwegen, Schweiz, sowie Grossbritannien, Irland mit USA und Südafrika in einem Band. Belgien und Niederlande sowie auch Norwegen sind am besten ausgebaut und enthalten viele gute Werte und Serien, jeweils gestempelt und ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch gesammelt, bei Schweiz etwas Frankaturware
    1849-1978

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection in 7 volumes: Belgium, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Switzerland, as well Great Britain, Ireland with USA and South Africa in one volume. Belgium and Netherlands as well also Norway are at best expanded and included many good values and sets, in each case used and unused respectively mint never hinged collected, by Switzerland a little face value material 1849-1978

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    400.00 CHF

  • Belgique Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 487

    Description
    Reichhaltiger Posten ca. 700 Vorphilabelege Frankreich, meist Inlandspost, auch nach Belgien, Schweiz und Italien. Dabei kleine Sammlung Grenzübergangsstempel aufgezogen und von H.U.Sieber beschriftet
    1787- (ca.700)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Comprehensive accumulation approximate 700 pre philatelic documents France, mostly domestic mail, also to Belgium, Switzerland and Italy. As well small collection border transit postmark made up and from H. U. Sieber inscribed 1787- (approximate. 700)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    500.00 CHF

  • Belgique Bulk lot

    • Lot 664

    Description
    Sammlung diverse Länder sauber auf Blättern aufgezogen in 15 Alben (meist Davo), mehrheitlich einfach, dennoch ganz gut ausgebaute Länderteile wie Belgien, Frankreich, Monaco und Niederlande sowie auch Lateinamerika und Afrika -GROSSLOS-
    1850-1990

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection various countries neat on pages made up in 15 albums (mostly Davo), mostly single, nevertheless pretty good expanded country parts like Belgium, France, Monaco and Netherlands as well also Latin America and Africa -large lot 1850-1990

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    200.00 CHF

  • Bulgarie Vignettes

    • Lot 594

    Description
    Rumänien, Bulgarien, San Marino in 2 Bänden nach Grossvatermanier gesammelt, dabei bei Bulgarien und Rumänien je mit attraktiven Exilausgaben
    1860-1972ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Romania, Bulgaria, San Marino in 2 volumes to grandfather style collected, as well by Bulgaria and Romania always with attractive exile issues 1860-1972 approximate

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF

  • Campione Official stamps

    • Lot 165

    Description
    Wertvoller Nachlassposten vorwiegend ehemalige Auktionslose **/*/gestempelt in meist guter Erhaltung, mittlere bis bessere Werte, Serien oder Sammlungen - alle Ausgaben vertreten von Freimarken bis Campione; dann auch Dublettenbücher, sehr hoher Katalogwert ! -GROSSLOS-
    1907-

    Automatically generated translation:
    Valuable remission lot predominantly former auction lots * * / * / used in mostly good condition, middle to better values, sets or collections - all issues be present from postal stamps to Campione; then also duplicate stockbooks, very high catalog value! -large lot 1907-

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    2000.00 CHF

  • Fiume Bulk lot

    • Lot 528

    Description
    Posten: Auswahlheft nur Fiume, Jumbo-Einsteckbuch mit Material "hinten im Katalog": Besetzungen, Triest, Trentino, Fiume, GNR, Lokalausgaben etc., weitere 2 Einsteck-Alben mit Kolonialwerten und Dubletten oft schön gestempelt sowie Teilsammlung auf Blättern - Fundgrube!
    1915-50ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot: approval book only Fiume, jumbo stockbook with material "behind in the Katalog": occupations, Triest, Trentino, Fiume, GNR, local issue and so on, further 2 plug-in albums with colonial values and duplicates often nice canceled as well part of a collection on pages - treasure trove! 1915-50 approximate

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    200.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 497

    Description
    Saubere gestempelte Teilsammlung in Schaubekvordruckalbum. einige klassische Werte, frühes 20. Jahrhundert eher schwach, modernere Zeit dann weitgehend komplett in 2 Bänden. Dazu Einsteckalben mit einigen Briefen (u.a. Empire ungezähnt 20 + 40 Centimes (2x) auf Brief nach Constantinople), **-Werte..
    1849-1999

    Automatically generated translation:
    Clean cancelled part of a collection in Schaubek illustrated album. A few classic values, early 20th century rather weak, modern time then nearly complete in 2 volumes. In addition to it stockbooks with some covers (among others Empire style unperforated 20 plus 40 Centimes (2 x) on cover to Constantinople), * * values. . 1849-1999

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 506

    Description
    Weitestgehend postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, Frei- und Portomarken, Flugpost ab 1945, n.a. € 8500.- Katalogwert
    1900-69

    Automatically generated translation:
    Largely mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, Free and postage due stamps, airmail from 1945, to on € 8500.- catalogue value 1900-69

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    400.00 CHF


    • Lot 500

    Description
    Altbestand Frankreich dabei "50 Francs burelé" und französische Kolonien (teils neu gesteckt) sowie kleines Album mit französischen Kolonien 20er-40er-Jahre auf Blättern, dazu Einsteckalbum Israel, total 7 Alben, auch einige Belege und Ansichtskarten dabei
    1870-1980ca.

    Automatically generated translation:
    Old stock France as well "50 Franc burelé" and french colonies (partly new puted) as well small album with French colonies 20s 40s on pages, in addition to it stockbook Israel, totally 7 albums, also a few documents and picture postcards as well 1870-1980 approximate

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 488

    Description
    27 klassische Werte in etwas gemischter, aber zumeist attraktiver Erhaltung. Yvert ca. € 5500.- (billigste Sorte gerechnet)
    1849-75

    Automatically generated translation:
    27 classic values in a little mixed, but mostly attractive condition. Yvert approximate € 5500.- (cheapest type calculated) 1849-75

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 490

    Description
    Lot 48 Belege, aufgezogene Sammlung, vielfach Savoyen, dabei auch ein Brief in die Schweiz, weitere Belege teils auch Vorphila, sowie 7 Markenbelege
    1770-1881 (48)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 48 documents, made up collection, multiple Savoy, thereby also letter to Switzerland, further documents partly also pre philately, as well 7 stamp documents 1770-1881 (48)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 491

    Description
    Interessanter Posten 70 Belege in Briefalbum, dabei 1. Ausgabe, Belege mit klassischen Kolonialmarken, Frankaturen, Abstempelungen, dabei Briefe in die USA, in die Schweiz, Brief von Argentinien, Ganzsachen etc.
    1810-1900 (70)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot 70 documents in letter album, as well 1. Issue, documents with classic colonial stamps, frankings, cancellations, as well covers to the United States, to Switzerland, letter from Argentina, postal stationery and so on. 1810-1900 (70)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    400.00 CHF

  • France Stamp booklets

    • Lot 510

    Description
    Lot 25 Rotkreuz-Heftchen ** aus 1958/81, meist verschiedene, dann 21 diverse Folder "Souvenir Philatélique" ** aus ca. 2005/09
    1958/2009ca. (46)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 25 Red Cross booklet * * from 1958 / 81, mostly various, then 21 various Folder "souvenir Philatélique" * * from approximate 2005 / 09 1958 / 2009 approximate (46)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    80.00 CHF

  • France Picture postcards

    • Lot 499

    Description
    Umfangreicher Posten mit knapp 500 Belegen ab Empire, auch viele, oft bessere Ansichtskarten. Thematik Weltkriege I und II mit Rotem Kreuz, Kriegsgefangenenpost, etc.; diverse Belege mit interessanten Frankaturen sowie Zensur
    1860-1960ca. (500ca.)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Extensive lot with closely 500 documents from Empire style, also many, often better picture postcards. Topic WORLD WARS I and II with red cross, prisoner of war mail, and so on. ; various documents with interesting frankings as well censorship 1860-1960 approximate (500 approximate )

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    200.00 CHF


    • Lot 501

    Description
    Interessantes Lot 26 Ansichtskarten betreffend frühe Fliegerei in Frankreich inklusive Karte mit Zeppelin. Ballone sowie Erstflugbelege. 1 ungebrauchte Karte für Ballon Monté 1871
    1871-1936 (26)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Interesting lot 26 picture postcards concerning early Fly in France including card with Zeppelin. Balloon as well first flight documents. 1 unused card for balloon Monté 1871 1871-1936 (26)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 511

    Description
    Partie 119 Belege französische Kolonien: Algerien (40), Marokko (16), Tunesien (17), Madagaskar (45), bei Nordafrika viele schwarz-weiss Ansichtskarten, bei Madagaskar Bedarfsflugpost, Zensur - Etliche in die Schweiz gelaufen, dazu ein spezieller Beleg "Exposition Coloniale" mit Marken von etlichen verschiedenen Ländern/Kolonien
    1900-69 (119)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot 119 documents french colonies: Algeria (40), Morocco (16), Tunisia (17), Madagascar (45), by North Africa many black white picture postcards, by Madagascar commercially used airmail, censorship - some to Switzerland used, in addition to it a special document "exposition Coloniale" with stamps from a number of different countries / colonies 1900-69 (119)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 676

    Description
    Posten ca. 5500 Ansichtskarten ganze Welt (ohne Schweiz) vorsortiert in 7 Schachteln, überwiegend schwarz-weiss Karten bis ca. 1970 - meist einfach, aber gut erhalten und immer mal wieder bessere; grosser Anteil Frankreich - GROSSLOS-
    1895-1970 (5500)

    Automatically generated translation:
    Lot approximate 5500 picture postcards whole world (without Switzerland) presorted in 7 boxes, mainly black white cards to approximate 1970 - mostly single, but in good condition and always once again better; large portion France - large lot 1895-1970 (5500)

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    150.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 496

    Description
    Ordentliche Sammlung, beginnend ab Klassik (gestempelt und gemischte Erhaltung), Hauptwert ab 1900 ungebraucht, Falz und postfrisch, n.A. € 6000.-+
    1849-1952

    Automatically generated translation:
    Tidy collection, beginning from classic (used and mixed condition), main value from 1900 unused, hinge and mint never hinged, to indicated € 6000.- plus 1849-1952

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    300.00 CHF


    • Lot 503

    Description
    Teilsammlung in 2 Alben gesammelt auf Blancoblättern, dabei Pexipblock gestempelt, über weite Strecken ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch und gestempelt parallel gesammelt
    1876-1970

    Automatically generated translation:
    Part of a collection in 2 albums collected on blank pages, as well Pexipblock used, for long periods unused respectively mint never hinged and used parallel collected 1876-1970

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF


    • Lot 505

    Description
    Sammlung 1939-59 recht fortgeschritten + Schachtel mit ungebrauchtem Material in Tüten (viel postfrisch), dazu Flugpostausgaben ** als ehemalige Auktionslose
    1900-59

    Automatically generated translation:
    Collection 1939-59 in fact advanced plus box with unused material in bags (much mint never hinged), in addition to it airmail issues * * as former auction lots 1900-59

    Vente aux enchères en direct
    100.00 CHF

Heure actuelle: 06.08.2020 - 08:33 MET