• Switzerland, Canton Zurich

    • Lot 510

    Zürich 6 auf vollständigem kl. Faltbrieflein mit Inhalt von Zürich 1849 nach Ober-Hittnau, Type II, 2. Marke mit sichtbaren waagrechten Untergrundlinien,
    sauber und farbfrisch, allseitig gute bis breite Ränder, übergehend entwertet mit roter Zürcher Rosette und einwandfrei erhalten, schönes klassisches Brieflein, Attest Eichele, SBK 5400.- +

    Zurich 6 on complete small folded letter with content from Zurich 1849 to Ober-Hittnau, type II, 2. Stamp with visible horizontal background lines, clean and fresh colours, on all sides full to wide margins, turning into tied by red Zurich rosette and perfect quality, nice classic small letter, certificate Eichele, SBK 5400.- + 2 W

    1000.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Pre-philately

    • Lot 444

    Saubere Sammlung 37 Vorphilabriefe aus und nach dem KANTON ZÜRICH, aufgezogen und ausführlich beschriftet, dabei Rundstempel BAERENTSCHWEIL und UETIKON 1843 (beide Winkler nicht aufgeführt!), und je Brief nach Württemberg und Elsass
    1808/50 (37)

    Nice collection 37 pre philately letters from and after the canton Zurich, made up and detailed inscribed, as well circle date stamp BAERENTSCHWEIL and UETIKON 1843 (both Winkler not listet! ), and always letter to Wuerttemberg and Alsace 1808 / 50 (37)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich

    • Lot 598

    30Rp 68D, Plattenfehler HELVETTA beim "I" retouchiert, auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat von Fehraltorf 1905 nach Thörishaus BE, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Schaadt, Zumstein Spezial MW gestempelt 600.- (++)
    68D/3.13/II

    30 Rp 68 D, plate flaw HELVETTA near the "I" retouchy, on returned registered CODs from Fehraltorf 1905 to Thörishaus BE, perfect quality, certificate Schaadt, Zumstein special MW used 600.- ( + +) 68 D / 3.13 / II

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 599

    30Rp mit Plattenfehler HELVETTA auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat von Fehraltorf 1901 nach Frauenkirch GR, einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Schaadt, SBK 3000.-
    68E/2.50/II

    30 Rp with plate flaw HELVETTA on returned registered CODs from Fehraltorf 1901 to Frauenkirch GR, perfect quality, certificate Schaadt, SBK 3000.- 68 E / 2.50 / II

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 602

    30Rp mit Plattenfehler HELVETTA auf retourniertem R-Einzugsmandat (dieses rechts unbedeutend beschnitten) von Fehraltorf 1906 nach Bremgarten AG, SBK 1300.-
    88A/2.50/II

    30 Rp with plate flaw HELVETTA on returned registered COD (at right insignificantly cut in form) from Fehraltorf 1906 to Bremgarten AG, SBK 1300.- 88 A / 2.50 / II

    120.00 CHF

    • Lot 736

    Brief mit Inhalt 1841 von Saint Pierre de la MARTINIQUE nach Bruxelles, über Forwarder in Le Hâvre, Attest Roumet, seltener und schöner Beleg; dazu Brief mit Inhalt von BEYROUTH 1855 via französische Schiffspost über Marseille nach Stäfa, Kanton Zürich, CH
    1841/1855 (2)

    Letter with content 1841 from Saint Pierre de la MARTINIQUE to Bruxelles, over forwarder in Le Hâvre, certificate Roumet, rare and fine example; in addition to it letter with content from BEYROUTH 1855 via French ship's mail over Marseille to Stäfa, canton Zurich, CH 1841 / 1855 (2)

    150.00 CHF

    • Lot 455

    SIEGEL: Sammlung 21 Vorphilabriefe mit rückseitigen Papier- oder Lacksiegeln, dabei 1 Recomandiert-Brief 1843 nach München
    1787/1849 (21)

    Seal: collection 21 pre philately letters with on the back paper or varnish seals, as well 1 Recomandiert letter 1843 to Munich 1787 / 1849 (21)

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Picture postcards

    • Lot 500

    1895ca.- (300+)

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 447

    WEININGEN (bei Zürich): nette kleine Sammlung 12 Ansichtskarten, mit Nahansichten, Restaurants, 1 Litho
    1899- (12)

    WEININGEN (by Zurich) : nice small collection 12 picture postcards, with close-up views, eateries, 1 Litho 1899- (12)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 62

    Flugvorläufer II Basel auf Ganzsachen-Postkarte nach Kilchberg ZH, III Bern und IV Burgdorf je auf offizielle Flugkarte, SBK 2180.-
    II-IV (3)

    Flight forerunner II Basle on postal stationery postcard to Kilchberg ZH, III Bern and IV Burgdorf always on officially airmail card, SBK 2180.- II-IV (3)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 448

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Album mit guter Sammlung ca. 240 Karten Stadt und vor allem ganzer Kanton, dabei viele schöne Lithos kleiner Orte

    Picture postcards: album with good collection approximately 240 cards city and in particular whole canton, many nice lithographies small places 1900 approximately - (approximately. 240)

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 446

    ANSICHTS-KARTEN: sauberes Lot 122 bessere Karten vom Kanton, mit diversen guten Lithos
    1898- (122)

    Postcard-display cards: neat lot 122 better cards from canton, with various good lithographies 1898- (122)

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Autographs

    • Lot 460

    Helvetik-Stempel "Inspector der Milizen im Canton Zürich" Wi 329/13P, Grünewald 732/12, seltener Stempel sehr schön geschlagen auf Brief mit Inhalt
    1801

    Helvetik stamp "Inspector der Milizen im Canton Zürich" Wi 329 / 13 P, Grünewald 732 / 12, rare cancel very fine all on cover with content 1801

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 451

    Herrliche Sammlung 252 Briefe Vorphilatelie Stadt Zürich mit Alter Eidgenossenschaft, Helvetik und Kantonalpost, aufgezogen und ausführlich beschriftet in 5 Alben. Dabei Briefe ins Ausland, Stempel der ehemaligen VORORTSGEMEINDEN (Aussenquartiere); mit verschiedenen Post-, Neben- und Portofreiheits-Stempeln (wovon diverse sehr seltene nicht aufgeführt im Winkler!); dann Post- und Taxvermerke, usw. / Gelegenheit für Liebhaber der Stadtzürcher Verkehrs-Geschichte oder für viel beschäftigten Zürcher Investor !
    1747/1850 (252)

    Lovely collection 252 covers pre-philately city Zurich with old confederation, Helvetik and cantonal post, made up and detailed inscribed in 5 albums. As well covers abroad, stamp of the former VORORTSGEMEINDEN (outlying districts) ; with different Postal service, Next to and franchise postmarks (from which various very scarce not listet in the Winkler! ) ; then Postal service and rate markings, and so on. / opportunity for fans the Stadtzürcher traffic history or for much employees Züricher investor! 1747 / 1850 (252)

    4000.00 CHF

    • Lot 385

    Sauberer Brief der LINTH-SCHIFFAHRTS-KOMMISSION mit L2 ZURICH undDatum nach St.Gallen, mit postalisch interessantem Inhalt: betrefend "Landfrachttaxen für den Warentransport von Walenstadt nach Zürich und umgekehrt bei gefrorenem See"
    1832

    Neat letter the LINTH SCHIFFAHRTS Commission with two-line cancel ZURICH and date to St. Gallen, with postal interesting content: betrefend "Landfrachttaxen for the goods transport from Walenstadt to Zurich and vice versa by frozen lake" 1832

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Maps

    • Lot 449

    LANDKARTEN: Posten 45 alte Landkarten, Stadtpläne und dergleichen, meist von der Stadt Zürich, den Quartieren und deren Umgebung, etc., teils Neudrucke; einige bis Format 75/96cm
    1650/1920ca. (45)

    Maps: lot 45 old maps, Maps and such, mostly from of the city Zurich, the Quartieren and whose environment, and so on, partly reprints; a few to size 75 / 96 cm 1650 / 1920 approximately (45)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 505

    Posten 81 Landkarten, Reiseführer, Ausflugskarten Schweiz, viele von Zürich (inkl. Quartiere) und Umgebung, 16 vom Ausland; dabei Werk "Die Schweiz auf alten Karten" 1945 im NZZ-Verlag, 2x Justus Perthes' Taschenatlas, Schweizer Panorama-Album 1903, usw. -GROSSLOS-
    1850ca.- (97)

    Lot 81 maps, travel guide, Ausflugskarten Switzerland, many from Zurich (including quarters) and environment, 16 from foreign country; as well work "the Switzerland on old cards" 1945 in the NZZ publishing house, 2 x Justus Perthes' pocket atlas, Swiss panorama album 1903, and so on. -large lot 1850 approximately - (97)

    150.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 625

    Werthaltiger Engrosposten Stehende Helvetia 30Rp Nr.96B auf 12 retournierten R-Einzugsmandaten von Fehraltorf, in der Periode März bis Mai 1908, sauber und gut erhalten, SBK 18'000.- / Ein Wertlot für einen Investor !
    1908,96B (12)

    Valuable wholesale inventory standing Helvetia 30 Rp number 96B on 12 returned registered collection mandates from Fehraltorf, in the Period March to May 1908, clean and in good condition, SBK 18'000.- / a high value lot for an investor! 1908, 96 B (12)

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 454

    NACH ÖSTERREICH + ITALIEN ab Zürich: Lot 10 Briefe nach Österreich inkl. Südtirol und 1 ab Winterthur nach Dornbirn; dazu 6 Briefe nach Italien, Mailand, Rom, etc.
    1770/1850 (17)

    To Austria plus Italy from Zurich: lot 10 covers to Austria including Southern Tyrol and 1 from Winterthur to Dornbirn; in addition to it 6 covers to Italy, Milan, Rome, and so on. 1770 / 1850 (17)

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 445

    Sauberer Posten gut 200 Heimatbelege vom ganzen Kanton (ohne Stadt), dabei bessere Abstempelungen, u.a. auf Sitzender Helvetia, viele kleine Poststellen
    1846- (200)

    Neat lot good 200 homeland document from complete canton (without city), as well better cancellations, among others on sitting Helvetia, many small postal offices 1846- (200)

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Bulk lot

    • Lot 443

    Nachlassposten: interessantes Konvolut von Graphiken wie Zeichnungen, Lithographien und Drucken vorab von Zürcher Künstlern, teils signiert, u.a. Charles Hug. Vielfach weihnachtlich oder ähnlich; ein Mappe + ein Bundesordner; dazu einige bessere Schweiz-Werte wie Lunabablock
    1793-1980ca.

    Remission lot: interesting mixed lot from graphics like drawings, lithographies and print beforehand from Züricher Artists, partly signed, among others Charles Hug. Multiple christmas or similar; a portfolio plus a Bundesordner; in addition to it a few better Switzerland values like Lunaba souvenir sheet 1793-1980 approximately

    200.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 507

    Zürich 6, mit sehr gut sichtbaren senkrechten Unterdrucklinien, Type III und 73. Marke des Bogens, ringsum gut bis breit gerandet, gestochen klar gestempelt mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette, schöne klassische Marke einwandfrei erhalten, Attest Hertsch und v.d. Weid, SBK 2500.- +

    Zurich 6, with excellent visible vertical background lines, type III and 73. Stamp of the sheet, all around good to wide margins, neatly cancelled with black Zurich rosette, nice classic stamp perfect quality, certificates Hertsch and von der Weid, SBK 2500.- + 2 S

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 509

    Zürich 6, mit deutlichen waagrechten Unterdrucklinien, Type IV, 74. Marke des Bogens, allseits gut und breit gerandet, sauber und zentrisch gestempelt mit schwarzer Zürcherrosette, fehlerfrei und schön präsentierend, Attest Hertsch, SBK 2300.-

    Zurich 6, with clear horizontal background lines, type IV, 74. Stamp of the sheet, on all sides good and wide margins, clean and with well centered cancellation with black Zurich rosette, faultless and nice presenting, certificate Hertsch, SBK 2300.- 2 W

    250.00 CHF

    • Lot 519

    Winterthur, sauber und farbfrisch, 4-seitig gut gerandet, klar gestempelt mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette und fehlerfrei erhalten, sign. Schlesinger, Att. Marchand, SBK 5400.-
    12

    Winterthur, clean and fresh colours, 4-sided good margins, neatly cancelled with black Zurich rosette and without defects, signed Schlesinger, certificate Marchand, SBK 5400.- 12

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 521

    T.26, sauber und farbfrisch, allseits breite Ränder, klar gestempelt mit schwarzem Zürcher P.P. und einwandfrei erhalten, schöne Marke! Attest Eichele, SBK 2300.- +
    13I

    T. 26, clean and fresh colours, large margins all round, neatly cancelled with black P. P. from Zurich and perfect quality, nice stamp! Certificate Eichele, SBK 2300.- + 13 I

    300.00 CHF

Current Time: Saturday November 28th 2020 - 15:31 MET