• Switzerland, Canton Zurich

    • Lot 322

    Zürich 6, T.II, 32. Marke des Bogens, ungebraucht mit Gummi, sauber u. farbsatt, mit deutlichen, roten Untergrundlinien, regelmässig voll- bis breitrandig, kleine Mängel ohne Bedeutung, soweit gut erhalten, ungebraucht seltene Marke!, Att. Nussbaum, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. II, 32. Stamp of the sheet, unused with gum, clean and rich in colour, with clear, red background lines, regular having full to wide margins, small defects of no significance, so far in good condition, unused rare stamp! Certificate Nussbaum, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 323

    Zürich 6, T. III, 88. Marke des Bogens, mit deutlichen senkr. Unterdrucklinien, ungebraucht mit Teilgummi, sauber u. farbfrisch, links an kl. Stelle knapp aber noch vollrandig, sonst gut bis breit gerandet, seltene ungebrauchte Marke in guter Erhaltung, Att.+sign. Moser, Bef. Rellstab, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. III, 88. stamp of the sheet, with clear vertical background lines, unused with part gum, clean and fresh colours, left at small place closely but still full margins, otherwise good to wide margined, scarce unused stamp in good condition, certificate and signed Moser, attest Rellstab, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    1000.00 CHF

    • Lot 359

    Winterthur ungebraucht, sauer u. farbfrisch, allseits gleichmässig u. gut gerandet, mit Teilen der Trennungsornamente an allen 4 Seiten, mit kleinen Mängeln, soweit gut erhaltene u. schöne klassische Marke, sign. Zumstein, Att. Rellstab, SBK 12'000.-

    12

    Winterthur unused, sour and fresh colours, all side evenly well and good margined, with parts the separation ornaments on all 4 sides, with small defects, as far as very fine and nice classic stamp, signed Zumstein, certificate Rellstab, SBK 12'000.12

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 360

    Winterthur ungebraucht, sauber u. mit vollrandigem Schnitt, kleinere Papiermängel, soweit gut erhalten, Att. Hunziker, SBK 12'000.-

    12

    Winterthur unused, clean and having full margins, smaller paper defects, as far as in good condition, certificate Hunziker, SBK 12'000.12

    500.00 CHF

    • Lot 324

    Zürich 6, T. IV, 4. Marke des Bogens, mit gut sichtbaren senkr. Untergrundlinien, ungestempelt, Ecke rechts unten mit Mangel, soweit gut erhalten, seltene Marke ungebraucht, Att. Hunziker, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. IV, 4. Stamp of the sheet, with clearly visible vertical background lines, unused, corner at the bottom on the right with fault, as far as in good condition, rare stamp unused, certificate Hunziker, SBK 18'000.- 2 S

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 325

    Zürich 6, T. V, mit gut sichtbaren, senkrechten Untergrundlinien, ungebraucht, sauber u. farbfrisch, gut gerandet aber repariert, gut präsentierende u. ungebraucht seltene klassische Marke, Att. v.d.Weid, SBK 18'000.-

    Zurich 6, T. V, with clearly visible, vertical background lines, unused, clean and fresh colours, good margined but repaired, well presenting and unused scarce classic stamp, certificate von der Weid, SBK 18'000.2 S

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 330

    Zürich 6, Type I, 81. Marke des Bogens, Plattenfehler 1, mit sehr deutlichen senkr. Untergrundlinien, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll- bis auf 3 Seiten überrandig, 2 minime Büge u. kl. Sandkornstelle ohne Bedeutung, soweit gut erhalten, Att. Hunziker, seltene Marke ungebraucht, SBK 18'000.- +

    2S.2.01b

    Zurich 6, type I, 81. Stamp of the sheet, plate flaw 1, with very clear vertical background lines, clean and fresh colours, full- except for 3 sides having huge margins, 2 minimal creases and small sand grain point of no significance, as far as in good condition, certificate Hunziker, rare stamp unused, SBK 18'000. Plus 2 S. 2.01 b

    1500.00 CHF

    • Lot 338

    Zürich 6, T. II, 72. Marke des Bogens, mit gut sichtbarem waagr. Linienunterdruck, ungebraucht, mit Plattenfehler, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseitig gut gerandet u. fehlerfrei erhalten, sehr schöne klassische Marke, Att. Rellstab, SBK 3000.- ++

    2W.2.

    Zurich 6, T. II, 72. Stamp of the sheet, with good visible horizontal lines background, unused, with plate flaw, clean and fresh colours, on all sides good margined and without defects, very nice classic stamp, certificate Rellstab, SBK 3000.- ++ 2 W. 2.

    600.00 CHF

    • Lot 318

    Zürich 6, Type IV, ohne rote Hintergrundlinien (sog. 3. Auflage, siehe Studie v. Senn ("Die Zürcher Kantonalmarken", 2017, Seiten 109 ff.), mit Mängeln aber echt u. interessante Marke, Att. Hermann, Kat. min. 2300.-

    2

    Zurich 6, type IV, without red background lines (so called 3. edition, see study from Senn ("the Zurich cantonal stamps", 2017, sides 109 ff. ), defective but genuine and interesting stamp, certificate Hermann, catalogue minimal 2300.- 2

    80.00 CHF

    • Lot 393

    T.9/LU sauber, farbfrisch u. einwandfrei auf dekorativem Kleinbriefchen 1853 von AFFOLTERN a/A. nach Ottenbach, schöner Rayonbeleg aus dem Knonauer Amt! Att. Hermann, SBK 400.- ++

    T. 9 / LU clean, fresh colours and perfect on decorative small letter 1853 from AFFOLTERN a / A. To Ottenbach, beautiful Rayon cover from the Knonauer office! Certificate Hermann, SBK 400.- ++ 17 II

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Official stamps

    • Lot 334

    Zürich 6, sauber u. farbfrisch, mit gut sichtbaren waagr. Unterdrucklinien, Type V, 80. Marke des Bogens, voll- bis sehr breitrandig (rechts Bogenrand), klar entwertet mit schwarzer Zürcher Rosette (rarer) u. einwandfrei erhalten, sign. Reuterskiold, Att. Eichele, SBK 2300.- +

    Zurich 6, clean and fresh colours, with clearly visible horizontal background lines, type V, 80. stamp of the sheet, full- to very large margins (right margin of sheet), clear tied by black Zurich rosette (scarcer) and perfect quality, signed Reuterskiold, certificate Eichele, SBK 2300.- plus 2 W

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Airmail stamps

    • Lot 35

    Sonderflug Basel-Winterthur, sauberer R-Brief, SLH 1800.-

    30.2

    Special flight Basle Winterthur, neat registered letter, SLH 1800.- 30.2

    200.00 CHF

    • Lot 4

    Sonderflüge Zürich-Interlaken u. Interlaken-Zürich 1932, 2 sehr saubere Briefe ab Triesenberg nach Genève, LBK 3500.-

    39a+39b (2)

    Special flight Zurich Interlaken and Interlaken Zurich 1932, 2 very neat covers from Triesenberg to Genève, LBK 3500.- 39 a and 39 b (2)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 2

    Sonderflug Zürich-Bellinzona 1927, Drucksache ab Triesenberg in Mischfrankatur mit Schweiz, nach Basel, LBK 2500.-

    13a

    Special flight Zurich-Bellinzona 1927, printed matter from Triesenberg as mixed franking with Switzerland, to Basle, LBK 2500.- 13 a

    300.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Postal stationery

    • Lot 76

    Karten mit Hand-Zeichnungen: 3 mit dekorativen Federzeichnungen adressseitig vom bekannten Posthalter von Kerns OW (Liebhaberwert!), dazu Sammlung 7 Karten 1898/9 nach Winterthur mit schönen Bleistiftzeichnungen eines unbekannten Künstlers

    1891/99 (10)

    Cards with hand drawings: 3 with decorative pen and ink drawings address-sided from well known postmaster from Kerns OW (collector's value! ), in addition to it collection 7 cards 1898 / 9 to Winterthur with beautiful pencil drawings of an unknown artist 1891 / 99 (10)

    400.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Picture postcards

    • Lot 305

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: sauberer Posten 75 bessere Karten vom ganzen Kanton ohne Stadt, dabei einige Zürcher Oberland, Lithos, Nahaufnahmen, kleine Orte, Gasthöfe, Hotels, usw.

    1900ca.- (75)

    Picture postcards: neat lot 75 better cards from complete canton without city, as well a few of Zurich uplands, lithographies, close-up views, small places, inns, hotels, and so on. 1900 approximately - (75)

    100.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Collections

    • Lot 332

    Kl. Sammlung 3 Zürich 6 mit waagr. Linienunterdruck ungebraucht, Typen I (mit Pf. 3), IV u. V, sauber u. farbfrisch, voll bis breit gerandet, 1 fehlerfrei u. 2 kl. Mängel, 3 Atteste, SBK 9000.-

    2W (3)

    Small collection 3 Zurich 6 with horizontal lines background unused, types I (with Pf. 3), IV and V, clean and fresh colours, full to wide margined, 1 faultless and 2 small defects, 3 certificates, SBK 9000.- 2 W (3)

    800.00 CHF

    • Lot 308

    BÜLACH und Umgebung: Partie Belege alt und neu u.a. mit alten Stichen aus dem 16.- Jahrhundert (?) in 2 Bänden, dazu 1 Band mit u.a. Luzerner Landschaft

    1600-2010ca.

    BÜLACH and environment: lot documents old and new among others with old engravings from the 16.- century (?) in 2 volumes, in addition to it one volume with among others Luzerner landscape 1600-2010 approximately

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 248

    Interessanter, gemischter Nachlassposten 57 bessere u. saubere Belegstücke wie Ansichtskarten, Juventute-Karten u. -Briefli (frühe), Hotel-Belege, Zudruck-Ganzsachen, FDC Landi 39 Nr. 225/27, etc. etc.

    1874- (57)

    Interesting, mixed remission lot 57 better and neat pieces like picture postcards, Juventute cards and -letter (early), guesthouse documents, additional imprint postal stationery, First Day Cover Landi 39 no. 225 / 27, and so on and so on 1874- (57)

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 304

    Schönes und reichhaltiges Heimatlot 194 Belege Kanton Zürich (ohne Stadt), mit vielen sauberen Stempeln von kleinen Orten, dabei Vorphilabrief mit Inhalt 1818 von WÄDENSCHWEIL via Huningue nach St.Quentin (F), zensurierte Karte 1917 von Frankreich nach Wülflingen, usw.

    1818- (194)

    Nice and extensive home lot 194 documents canton Zurich (without city), with many neat postmarks from small locations, as well pre philately letter with content 1818 from WÄDENSCHWEIL via Huningue to St. Quentin (F), censored card 1917 from France to Wülflingen, and so on. 1818- (194)

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Bulk lot

    • Lot 404

    Originaler Familien-Nachlass Durheim-Ausgaben, unterschiedlich, teils aber gut erhalten, ungeprüft, meist aus der Region Zürichsee, mit 5 Paaren u. 2 Briefen, SBK (billigste Steine ger.!) 15'750.- / alles im Internet abgebildet !

    13/20

    Original families estate Durheim issues, mixed, partly but in good condition, unchecked, mostly from the region of the Lake of Zurich, with 5 pairs and 2 covers, SBK (cheapest stones counted! ) 15'750.- / all on the internet depicted! 13 / 20

    750.00 CHF

    • Lot 449

    Kl. Sammlung 6 Altschweizmarken 2S, 5-7, 11 u. 12+, unterschiedlich erhalten, teils jedoch recht gut, schön präsentierend, alle echt u. je mit Befund Marchand, SBK 22'400.-

    2/12 (6)

    Small collection 6 old Switzerland stamps 2 S, 5-7, 11 and 12 plus, mixed condition, partly however quite well, nice presenting, all genuine and always with attest Marchand, SBK 22'400.- 2 / 12 (6)

    700.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 136

    Gutes Pöstchen nur bessere, ausgesuchte Marken v.a. 20. Jahrhundert, mit u.a. Flugpost u. Blocks ab Naba '34; dazu auch Schwung Frankaturware **

    1862-

    Good lot only better, selected stamps from on 20th century, with among others airmail and souvenir sheets from Naba '34; in addition to it also sweep face value material * * 1862-

    250.00 CHF

  • Switzerland, Canton Zurich Cancellations and seals

    • Lot 381

    T.22/U Farbton helltabak, mit Spur der Kreuzeinfassung, sauber u. farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, klar entwertet mit Zürcher P.P. u. tadellos erhalten, schöne u. interessante Marke! Att. Hermann, SBK 1450.-

    16II.aa.1.02

    T. 22 / U shade light tobacco, with trace of the framed cross, clean and fresh colours, on all sides having full to wide margins, clearly tied by P. P. from Zurich and faultless, nice and interesting stamp! Certificate Hermann, SBK 1450.- 16 II. Aa. 1.02

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 383

    T.10/LU sauber, farbintensiv u. gut erhalten, klar entwertet auf sauberem u. vollständigem "RECOMMANDIRT"-Brief 1851 von Zürich nach Ottenbach ZH, Att. Hermann, SBK 800.-

    16IIc

    T. 10 / LU clean, colour intensely and in good condition, clear cancelled on clean and complete "RECOMMANDIRT" letter 1851 from Zurich to Ottenbach ZH, certificate Hermann, SBK 800.- 16 IIc

    150.00 CHF

Current Time: Thursday October 28th 2021 - 15:58 MET