• Lombardy Venetia Picture postcards

    • Lot 442

    ANSICHTSKARTEN: Posten ca. 120 Karten, dabei kleine Orte, Hotels, Gasthöfe, Künstlerkarten, einige Oberitalien
    1925ca.- (ca.120)

    Picture postcards: lot approximately 120 cards, as well small places, hotels, inns, artist picture cards, a few Northern Italy 1925 approximately - (approximately. 120)

    100.00 CHF

  • Lombardy Venetia Pre-philately

    • Lot 765

    ADRIA (Provinz Rovigo): 2 Belege mit doppelt eingefasstem Kastenstempel, 1x rot 1827 nach Venezia (Attest +sign. Dott. Sottoriva, Vollmeier nicht gelistet), 1x schwarz auf Ricevuta d'Impostazione 1863 nach Rom, und L1 Adria auf Brief 1814 nach Venezia
    1814/63 (3)

    Adriatic (country Rovigo) : 2 documents with double framed box cancel, 1 x red 1827 to Venezia (certificate plus signed Dott. Sottoriva, Vollmeier not listed), 1 x black on Ricevuta d'Impostazione 1863 to Rome, and one-line cancel adriatic on cover 1814 to Venezia 1814 / 63 (3)

    100.00 CHF

Current Time: Friday November 27th 2020 - 17:38 MET