• Austria

    • Lot 534

    Seltenes 29 Kreuzerporto auf Retour-Brief April 1851 von TRIENT nach PARIS, 9+9+9+1+1 Kreuzer, 9 Kr. Handpapier T. I, 1 Kr. Paar Handpapier T. Ia, einwandfrei, 1 Marke vollrandig, alle anderen breitrandig geschnitten; vielerlei Taxvermerke und Stempel wie "L.A.", "über BASEL", etc. je 2x, rückseitig Transitstempel von BOTZEN u. FELDKIRCH ebenso je 2x da Brief nicht übernommen u. wieder zurückgeschickt wurde. - Interessanter, seltener u. früher klassischer Beleg in guter Erhaltung! Neuester Attest Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer Handbuch 2008 € 13'500.- ++
    1851

    Rare 29 Kreuzer postage on Retour-letter April 1851 from Trento to PARIS, 9 plus 9 plus 9 plus 1 plus 1 kreuzer, 9 Kr. Handmade paper T. I, 1 Kr. Pair handmade paper T. Ia, perfect, 1 stamp full margins, all the others with wide margins cut; multifarious rate markings and stamp like "L. A. ", "over Basle", and so on. Always 2 x, reverse transit cancellation from BOTZEN and FELDKIRCH likewise always 2 x there letter not taken over and again sent back was. - interesting, rare and early classic document in good condition! Newest certificate Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer handbook 2008 € 13'500. Plus plus 1851

    3400.00 CHF

    • Lot 535

    Lot 48 Kriegsgefangenenpostkarten von und nach Russland
    1916-18ca. (48)

    Lot 48 prisoner of war postcards from and to Russia 1916-18 approximate (48)

    140.00 CHF

    • Lot 536

    Vielfältiges Altlot ab 1. Ausgabe, viel Material Ausgabe 1850, blauer Merkur und Zeitungsmarke 1.05 violett von 1859 in Mengen, nicht alle so schön wie die abgebildeten Werte, weiter einiges Material bis 1920 in 2 Einsteckbüchern, dazu Teil-Sammlung auf Blättern, Fundgrube für Spezialisten, hoher Katalogwert!
    1850-1920

    Manifold old lots from the first issue, much material issue 1850, blue Merkur and newspaper stamp 1.05 violet from 1859 in quantities, not all so nice like the depicted values, further some material to 1920 in 2 stock books, in addition to it part collection on pages, treasure trove for specialists, high catalog value! 1850-1920

    2200.00 CHF

  • Austria Collections

    • Lot 537

    Gestempelte Teilsammlung ab 1. Ausgabe, ganz guter Teil "Hinten im Katalog" mit Feldpost Levante, Lombardei und Bosnien, hier einiges ungebraucht - 4 Vordruckalben + Einsteckalbum
    1850-1996

    Cancelled part of a collection from the first issue, all good part "at the back of the catalogue" with army postal service Levant, Lombardy and Bosnia, here some unused - 4 illustrated albums plus stockbook 1850-1996

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 538

    Sammlung in 6 Lindner-Vordruckalben, anfänglich gestempelt, dann ungestempelt/postfrisch, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern fast komplett und postfrisch, schöner Teil ab Euro-Zeitalter
    1850-2011

    Collection in 6 Lindner illustrated albums, starts used, then unused / mint never hinged, from 1945 in the number of a major listing almost complete and mint never hinged, nice part from Euro age 1850-2011

    560.00 CHF

  • Austria Bulk lot

    • Lot 539

    Konvolut 2 Einsteckbüchern + Tüten Auswahlhefte sowie einige gute Steckkarten. Fundgrube - hoher Katalogwert
    1850-2015

    Mixed lot 2 stock books plus bags approval books as well as some good stock cards. Treasure trove - high catalog value 1850-2015

    320.00 CHF

  • Austria Collections

    • Lot 540

    Altsammlung auf Blättern 1945-71 gestempelt, in den üblichen Marken wohl praktisch komplett, teilweise parallel dazu ** gesammelt, vor 1945 unbedeutend
    1860-1971ca.

    Old collection on pages 1945-71 used, in the as usual stamps seeming practically complete, partial in parallel, * * collected, before 1945 insignificant 1860-1971 approximate

    100.00 CHF

  • Austria Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 541

    Vielfältiges Brieflot, alles in die Schweiz gelaufene Belege, dabei Paketkarten u.a. Rotary-Satzbrief auf Vordruckumschlag, Rotarywerte auf Ansichtskarten, dann österreichische Post in der Levante usw.
    1867-1947 (118)

    Manifold cover lot, all to Switzerland used documents, as well package cards among others Rotary letter with a set on form envelope, rotary values on picture postcards, then Austria Levant Offices and so on. 1867-1947 (118)

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 542

    Partie 145 Belege, mit Zensur, Ansichtskarten, Ballonpost, Inflation Deutschösterreich, FDCs, u.a. auch 20 Feldpostkarten 1914; vielfach in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1880-1960ca. (145)

    Lot 145 documents, with censorship, picture postcards, balloon mail, inflation German Austria, first day covers, among others also 20 fieldpost card 1914; multiple to Switzerland used 1880-1960 approximate (145)

    220.00 CHF

  • Austria Bulk lot

    • Lot 543

    Guter Altbestand 1. Republik, meistens ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch, vielfach im Viererblock, Viererblocks sind oft * und **. Viele gute Werte und Serien, u.a. 3x Dollfuss (1x *, 2x **), Wipablock mit getöntem Gummi. Alle weiteren Serien sind meist mehrfach vorhanden, für Marken mit Falz wurde, wenn kein Falzpreis vorhanden, 40% vom **-Preis gerechnet. Euro über 36'000.-
    1922-37

    Good old stock 1. Republic, usually unused respectively mint never hinged, multiple in the block of four, block of four are often * and * * . Many good values and sets, among others 3 x Dollfuss (1 x *, 2 x * * ), Wipa souvenir sheet with sounded gum. All further sets are mostly multiple available, for stamps with hinge was, if no price of hinged is existing, 40% from * * -price calculated. Euro over 36'000.1922-37

    3200.00 CHF

  • Austria

    • Lot 544

    Sammlung in Borek-Album weitgehend komplett ohne Befreiung, Befreiung aber dazu auf Steckkarten, Graz und Wien sowie Renner-Kleinbogen 1 und 5 Schilling
    1945-70ca.

    Collection in Borek-album nearly complete without liberation, liberation but in addition to it on stock cards, Graz and Vienna as well Renner-sheetlet 1 and 5 Shilling 1945-70 approximate

    300.00 CHF

  • Austria Face value bulk lot

    • Lot 545

    Postfrische Teil-Sammlung in Jumbo-Steckalbum ca. 1948/2013 (einige frühere), dabei für ca. Euro 550.- frankaturgültige
    1948/2013ca.

    Mint never hinged part collection in jumbo stock album approximate 1948 / 2013 (a few earlier), as well for approximate Euro 550.- valid for postage 1948 / 2013 approximate

    360.00 CHF

  • Austria Collections

    • Lot 546

    Album mit Sammlung FDCs oder Sammlerbelegen, meist echt gelaufen, Mi Euro 2000.-+
    1951-54ca.

    Album with collection first day covers or collector´s documents, mostly genuine postally used, Michel Euro 2000.- plus 1951-54 approximate

    240.00 CHF

Current Time: Monday September 21st 2020 - 02:09 MET