France Auction already ended!
This auction has already ended.
Below you'll find a list of similar lots from current auctions and pricelists.
  • France

    • Lot 730

    Postfrische Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum, n.A. Euro 5200.-
    1938-60

    Mint never hinged collection in the Lindner illustrated album, to indicated Euro 5200.- 1938-60

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 983

    Schönes klassisches Lot, von Frankreich 80 Centimes karmin, 1 Centime Napoléon lauré im Viererblock, 5 geschnittene Kolonialwerte und von Kanada 19 Werte Victoria Brustbild, alles gestempelt
    1854-

    Nice classic lot, from France 80 centimes carmine, 1 centime Napoléon lauré in the block of four, 5 cut colonial values and from Canada 19 values Victoria length portrait, all used 1854-

    240.00 CHF

  • France Pre-philately

    • Lot 711

    Schöne Sammlung 88 Belege SAVOIE: 1) Département "84" 1793/1811 u. 2) sardische Zeit bis 1860; sehr saubere Stempel-Qualität
    1793/1860 (88)

    Nice collection 88 documents SAVOIE: 1) Département "84" 1793 / 1811 and 2) Sardinian time to 1860; very clean stamp quality 1793 / 1860 (88)

    500.00 CHF

  • France

    • Lot 717

    Papillons de Metz, Papillons du Génie 1 Beleg vom 16.9.1870 mit Ankunftsstempel Neuf-Château, Zertifikat A. Brun; dann Papillon ohne Ankunftsstempel vom 27. September. Maury (2012) 7850.- Euro ; dazu noch Dokumentation, aus der Sammlung des Flugpostprüfers Roland Vuagniaux
    1870 (2)

    Papillons de Metz, papillons you genius 1 document from 16.9.1870 with arrival postmark Neuf Château, certificate A. Brun; then papillon without arrival postmark from 27. September. Maury (2012) 7850.- Euro ; into the bargain documentation, from the collection of the airmail expert Roland Vuagniaux 1870 (2)

    1700.00 CHF

  • France Stamp booklets

    • Lot 731

    Lindner-Falzlosvordruck-Alben 1938-74 in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung (wenige *), dazu 2 Sammlungen 1960-95 und ein Schwung Abo-Tüten + 1 Einsteckalbum mit vorab postfrischen Ausgaben diverser französischer Gebiete (Omnibus britisch Commonwealth), etliche Markenheftchen Rotes Kreuz + 3 Bände FDCs mit besseren -GROSSLOS-
    1938-74

    Lindner illustrated album pages with mounts albums 1938-74 in the number of a major listing complete collection (few *), in addition to it 2 collections 1960-95 and a sweep subscription bags and 1 stockbook with beforehand mint never hinged issues various French areas (bus British Commonwealth), some stamp booklet Red Cross and 3 volumes first day covers with useful -large lot 1938-74

    360.00 CHF

  • France Postal stationery

    • Lot 727

    Lot Belege, ganz überwiegend in die Schweiz, grosse Vielfalt an Frankaturen, überwiegend Bedarf mit Zensurpost, Ganzsachen, usw.
    1900-70ca. (200ca.)

    Lot documents, all mainly to Switzerland, large variety at frankings, mainly commercial usage with censored mail, postal stationery, and so on. 1900-70 approximate (200 approximate )

    160.00 CHF

  • France Collections

    • Lot 728

    Teilsammlung in 3 Einsteckalben mit div. besseren Serien, ab 1941 wohl nur noch postfrisch, nach Angaben ca. Euro 3600.-, dazu weitere Sammlung modern nicht berechnet und Bogenhüllen mit gültigen für FF 400.- in Bogen und Bogenteilen
    1900-81

    Part of a collection in 3 stockbooks with various better sets, from 1941 seeming only still mint never hinged, to indicated approximate Euro 3600.-, in addition to it further collection modern not calculated and sheet folders with valid for FF 400.- in sheet and parts of sheets 1900-81

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 733

    Saubere Sammlung 1944-98 in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu Sammlung 1960-94 sehr sauber gestempelt in Lindner-Vordruckalben, dazu Schwung Markenheftchen -GROSSLOS-
    1944-95

    Nice collection 1944-98 in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it collection 1960-94 very neat cancelled in Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it sweep stamp booklet -large lot 1944-95

    280.00 CHF

    • Lot 826

    Konvolut in Linder/SAFE-Vordruckalben: Frankreich 1957-85 ab 1960 prakt. komplett (in Band mit Besonderheiten, wie Markenheftchen, u.a. Kriegsmarkenheftchen), Österreich 1945-85 ab 1960 ca. komplett, Spanien 1961-85 (ab ca. 1965 komplett); dazu schöne 4 bändige Sammlung Tschechoslowakei 1945-92 annähernd komplett, alles tadellos erhalten, praktisch nur postfrisch + einige Belege. -GROSSLOS-
    1945-85

    Mixed lot in Lindner / Safe illustrated albums: France 1957-85 from 1960 practically complete (in ribbon with special features, like stamp booklet, including booklet of war stamps), Austria 1945-85 from 1960 approximate complete, Spain 1961-85 (from approximate 1965 complete) ; in addition to it nice 4-band collection Czechoslovakia 1945-92 approximate complete, all faultless, practically only mint never hinged and a few documents. -large lot 1945-85

    240.00 CHF

    • Lot 719

    Restsammlung ab 1. Ausgabe in Lindnervordruckalbum, dabei Block 1 und 2 je sehr unterschiedlich, andere bessere Werte aber sehr sauber meist ungebraucht; dazu Steckkarte mit Fälschungen und Blättchen mit schönen Abstempelungen auf klassischen Marken
    1849-1940

    Remainder collection from the first issue in Lindner printed form album, as well souvenir sheet 1 and 2 always very mixed, other better values but very clean mostly unused; in addition to it stock card with forgeries and flake with beautiful cancellations on classic stamps 1849-1940

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 725

    Saubere Sammlung mit Falz, teils sporadisch, später nur mit wenigen Lücken, n.A. ca. Euro 7000.-
    1872-1962

    Nice collection with hinge, partly sporadic, later only with few gaps, to indicated approximate Euro 7000.- 1872-1962

    300.00 CHF

    • Lot 718

    Sammlung ab 1. Ausgabe mit vielen guten Werten, u.a. Orphélins I, dann französische Postämter im Ausland reichhaltig sowie etwas Monaco, meist sehr gute Erhaltung
    1849-1924ca.

    Collection from the first issue with many good values, including Orphélins I, then French post offices abroad abundant as well a little Monaco, mostly excellent condition 1849-1924 approximate

    3400.00 CHF

  • France Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 726

    Schönes und vielfältiges Lot mit vielerlei Spezialitäten, Frankaturen, illustrierten Karten, Neujahrs- und Sonderstempeln. Mischfrankatur, Wertbriefe und Auslandpostämter
    1876-90 (51)

    Nice and manifold lot with multifarious specialties, frankings, illustrated cards, New Year and special cancellations. Mixed franking, insured letter and international post offices abroad 1876-90 (51)

    400.00 CHF

    • Lot 720

    Lot 92 meist klassische Belege ab 1. Ausgabe. Überwiegend einfache Belege, jedoch in zumeist sehr sauberer Erhaltung, verschiedenste Abgangsorte und Nuancen der Marken, dabei einige in die Schweiz gelaufen
    1849-1950ca. (92)

    Lot 92 mostly classic documents from the first issue. Mainly simple documents, however in mostly very neat condition, different places of departure and minor shade of the stamps, as well a few to Switzerland used 1849-1950 approximate (92)

    440.00 CHF

    • Lot 722

    Briefposten mit 351 Belegen, ab frühen Markenausgaben darunter "OR", dabei vor allem viele Ansichtskarten (u.a. Kriegspropaganda und Karten mit rassistischem Hintergrund), Maximumkarten, dann Bedarfs- und Sammlerposten, auch dabei ein Badge mit Konterfei General Degaulles
    1855-1960ca. (351)

    Lot of letters with 351 documents, from early stamp issues beneath "upper margin", as well in particular many picture postcards (including War propaganda and cards with racialist background), maximum cards, then demand and collector's items, also as well a Badge with likeness General de Gaulle 1855-1960 approximate (351)

    360.00 CHF

    • Lot 712

    Kleine Sammlung 52 Belege, meist Vorphilatelie napoleonische (départements conquis) und sardische Zeit, dann auch Briefe ohne Marken und Belege Schweiz, zuletzt noch einige Markenbriefe
    1798-1875 (52)

    Small collection 52 documents, mostly pre-philately Napoleonic (departments conquis) and Sardinian time, then also covers without stamps and documents Switzerland, recently a few franked covers 1798-1875 (52)

    380.00 CHF

    • Lot 714

    Wunderbare Sammlung von 99 "Ballon Monté" Briefen, dazu noch einige nicht geflogene Belege + Dokumentation.

    Es handelt sich um die aufgezogene Ausstellungs-Sammlung des Flugpostprüfers Roland Vuagniaux, mit einer Vielzahl an interessanten Belegen. Viele der Briefe sind in die Schweiz gelaufen, dann auch einige nach Belgien, Grossbritannien und Deutschland (2 mit Correspondance Havas auf deutsch / en allemand), ein Brief nach Italien. Etliche "Gazettes des Absents" (1x mit Supplément), dabei unfrankierte Briefe, unzureichend frankiert oder portofreie Korrespondenz für Militärpersonen. 3 Briefe sind in die Schweiz gesandt und danach nach Frankreich nachgesandt (gleiches Archiv).
    Einige Belege mit Altsignaturen, alles in allem sehr schöne Qualität - ein sehr empfehlenswertes Objekt!
    1870-71 (105ca.)

    Wonderful collection from 99 "balloon Monté" covers, into the bargain a few not flown documents and documentation. It is the made up exhibition collection of the airmail expert Roland Vuagniaux, with a large number at interesting documents. Many of the letters are to Switzerland used, then also a few to Belgium, Great Britain and Germany (2 with Correspondance Havas in German / en allemand), a letter to Italy. Some "Gazettes of the Absents" (1 x with supplement), as well without prepaid postage covers, insufficiently franked or post paid correspondence for military people. 3 covers are to Switzerland sent and after to France forwarded (same archive). A few documents with old signs, all in all very nice quality - a highly recommended property! 1870-71 (105 approximate )

    15500.00 CHF

    • Lot 715

    Lot 4 kleinformatige Umschläge, 2 in die Schweiz, 1867 Napoléon Lauré 30 Centimes und 1871 20 Centimes Lauré + 10 Centimes Bordeaux-Ausgabe; nach Grossbritannien 1x innerhalb Grossbritanniens nachgesandt, daher 1 Penny Taxstempel
    1867-75 (4)

    Lot 4 small-format covers, 2 to Switzerland, 1867 Napoléon Lauré 30 Centimes and 1871 20 Centimes Lauré and 10 Centimes Bordeaux issue; to Great Britain 1 x inside Great Britain forwarded, therefore 1 penny tax cancel 1867-75 (4)

    100.00 CHF

    • Lot 713

    Schöne Sammlung 33 Belege Abstempelungen SAVOIE ab Vorphilatelie, dabei Briefe von u. nach Sardinien, resp. Italien, auch nach Genève
    1814/71 (33)

    Nice collection 33 documents cancellations SAVOIE from pre-philately, as well letters from and to Sardinia, respectively Italy, also to Genève 1814 / 71 (33)

    190.00 CHF

  • France Bulk lot

    • Lot 724

    Vielfältiges Konvolut in 16 Alben (meist Einsteckalben), Albenblätter, Steckseiten und Einsteckkarten in gemischter Erhaltung nebst einfachen Dubletten, auch etliches besseres ungebraucht ab Empire-Ausgabe, viel Frankaturware (Nouveau-Franc-Periode), ein Schwung Markenheftchen (vor allem Rotkreuz) und moderne Blocks; dann auch französische Gebiete in der Antarktis postfrisch und etwas Monaco - hoher Katalogwert! -GROSSLOS-
    1860-2010ca.

    Manifold mixed lot in 16 albums (mostly stockbooks), album pages, stock pages and stock cards in mixed condition together with plain duplicates, also some better unused from Empire style issue, much face value material (Nouveau franc Period), a sweep stamp booklet (in particular Red Cross) and modern souvenir sheets; then also French area in the Antarctica mint never hinged and some Monaco - high catalog value! -large lot 1860-2010 approximate

    1100.00 CHF

    • Lot 729

    Lagerbuch mit Flugpostmarken ab 1. Ausgabe gebraucht, ungebraucht und postfrisch, dabei etliche gute Werte, teils mehrfach, auch EIPA-Marke ist enthalten, jedoch ungeprüft; moderne Marken dann teils im Bogen - hoher Katalogwert!
    1927-2000

    Stockbook with airmail stamps from the first issue used, unused and mint never hinged, as well some good values, partly multiple, also EIPA stamp is included, however unchecked; modern stamps then partly in the sheet - high catalog value! 1927-2000

    900.00 CHF

    • Lot 721

    Soweit gutes Lot mit besseren Werten nach Yvert: 2 (etwas unattraktiv gestempelt), 33 gestempelt, 252 *, 257A **, Flugpost 1-2 **, 8-13 und 24-27 **, 37 *, dazu Markenheftchen 1960-65, € 5274.-
    1849-1959

    As far as good lot with better values to Yvert: 2 (a little unalluring used), 33 used, 252 *, 257 A **, airmail 1-2 **, 8-13 and 24-27 **, 37 *, in addition stamp booklets 1960-65, € 5274.- 1849-1959

    420.00 CHF

    • Lot 723

    Nachlassposten mit Bogenalbum "TABLEAUX" (fast nur Komplettbogen) **, weitere Frankaturware, auch Leuchtturmvordruckalbum 1973-86 total weit über 1000 FF Frankaturware, dann Markenheftchen Rotes Kreuz 1952 (2), 1954-67 je 1x (Yvert ca Euro 2200.-), scheinbar offizielles Buch "Philatec 1964" mit der 1Franc-Philatec-Marke mit verschiedenen Stempeln -GROSSLOS-
    1860-2000ca.

    Remission lot with sheets album "TABLEAUX" (almost only complete sheet) **, further face value material, also Lighthouse illustrated album 1973-86 totally wide over 1000 FF face value material, then stamp booklet Red Cross 1952 (2), 1954-67 always 1 x (Yvert approximate Euro 2200.-), apparently officially book "Philatec 1964" with the 1 franc Philatec stamp with different postmarks -large lot 1860-2000 approximate

    320.00 CHF

    • Lot 824

    Sammlung Frankreich 1953-70 in SAFE-Vordruckalbum, dazu Teilsammlung Niederlande 1944-93 in 2 Vordruckalben (ebenfalls SAFE) + Einsteckalbum mit Markenheftchen
    1944-93

    Collection France 1953-70 in Safe illustrated album, in addition to it part of a collection Netherlands 1944-93 in 2 illustrated albums (likewise safe) and stockbook with stamp booklet 1944-93

    170.00 CHF

    • Lot 732

    Lot Libération mit Ausgaben von Cognac, Les Rousses, Lille, Courcelles, Lyon, Bordeaux, Cheuze sur Loire zumeist ungebraucht oder postfrisch, Brief mit USA-Marke ohne F.M. Aufdruck; dazu Ganzfälschung Block französische Legion auf Brief; Katalogwert n.A. ca. 12'000.- Euro, einige Belege unberechnet
    1939-45

    Lot Libération with issues from Cognac, Les Rousses, Lille, Courcelles, Lyon, Bordeaux, Cheuze sur Loire mostly unused or mint never hinged, letter with USA-stamp without F. M. Overprint; in addition to it counterfeit souvenir sheet French legion on cover; catalogue value to indicated approximate 12'000. Euro, a few documents uncharged 1939-45

    700.00 CHF

Current Time: Wednesday November 20th 2019 - 02:56 MET